| 1 | Academia Avance Charter District | 256 | $30,656 | 73.0% | 5.0% | 98 |
| 2 | El Dorado County Office of Education | 782 | $79,657 | 41.9% | 9.5% | 97 |
| 3 | Vista Real Charter High District | 1,311 | $28,767 | 74.3% | 0.6% | 96 |
| 4 | San Pasqual Valley Unified | 591 | $30,514 | 70.8% | 11.2% | 96 |
| 5 | Trona Joint Unified | 247 | $30,858 | 68.8% | 8.5% | 96 |
| 6 | Opportunities for Learning - Baldwin Park District | 480 | $35,196 | 67.9% | 14.4% | 95 |
| 7 | Earlimart Elementary | 1,442 | $23,630 | 86.7% | 9.0% | 94 |
| 8 | Richgrove Elementary | 508 | $23,579 | 90.6% | 7.1% | 93 |
| 9 | Today's Fresh Start-Compton District | 444 | $23,322 | 89.6% | 11.9% | 93 |
| 10 | Provisional Accelerated Learning Academy District | 242 | $23,603 | 78.5% | 6.3% | 93 |
| 11 | Los Angeles Leadership Academy District | 387 | $26,010 | 79.6% | 17.6% | 91 |
| 12 | Westmorland Union Elementary | 335 | $26,493 | 83.3% | 17.8% | 91 |
| 13 | Vineland Elementary | 676 | $22,041 | 100.0% | 10.9% | 90 |
| 14 | Puc Cals Middle School and Early College High District | 373 | $23,295 | 79.1% | 19.7% | 90 |
| 15 | San Francisco County Office of Education | 362 | $36,381 | 62.9% | 14.1% | 90 |
| 16 | Lakeside Union Elementary | 238 | $21,828 | 87.8% | 10.9% | 90 |
| 17 | Desert Sands Charter District | 742 | $43,030 | 78.6% | 10.7% | 89 |
| 18 | New Designs Charter School-Watts District | 255 | $25,980 | 63.5% | 18.0% | 89 |
| 19 | Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified | 962 | $23,841 | 66.0% | 12.3% | 88 |
| 20 | School of Arts and Enterprise District | 667 | $23,021 | 75.7% | 15.2% | 88 |
| 21 | Woodville Union Elementary | 413 | $21,782 | 82.3% | 14.2% | 88 |
| 22 | Icef View Park Preparatory High District | 375 | $22,973 | 85.6% | 21.1% | 88 |
| 23 | Carter G. Woodson Public Charter District | 322 | $19,525 | 89.4% | 5.1% | 88 |
| 24 | Los Angeles Leadership Primary Academy District | 302 | $23,748 | 80.1% | 17.0% | 88 |
| 25 | Alliance Tennenbaum Family Technology High District | 205 | $24,366 | 92.2% | 22.9% | 88 |
| 26 | Farmersville Unified | 2,451 | $20,688 | 85.2% | 8.4% | 87 |
| 27 | Le Grand Union High | 502 | $23,506 | 81.4% | 22.4% | 87 |
| 28 | Animo Venice Charter High District | 414 | $22,920 | 83.6% | 22.0% | 87 |
| 29 | Alliance Susan and Eric Smidt Technology High District | 307 | $24,818 | 89.3% | 24.5% | 87 |
| 30 | Montebello Unified | 20,446 | $22,855 | 68.2% | 17.8% | 86 |
| 31 | Paradise Unified | 1,579 | $23,418 | 63.3% | 14.7% | 86 |
| 32 | Fenton Primary Center District | 532 | $23,669 | 73.5% | 19.4% | 86 |
| 33 | Meadows Union Elementary | 384 | $21,172 | 77.1% | 14.6% | 86 |
| 34 | Alliance Leichtman-Levine Fam Foundation Env Sci High Dist | 339 | $22,327 | 81.1% | 22.1% | 86 |
| 35 | Weed Union Elementary | 323 | $20,291 | 74.6% | 14.1% | 86 |
| 36 | Sunnyside Union Elementary | 320 | $20,813 | 80.6% | 9.8% | 86 |
| 37 | Puc Excel Charter Academy District | 277 | $23,126 | 84.8% | 23.0% | 86 |
| 38 | Icef Vista Middle Academy District | 209 | $24,368 | 85.6% | 22.6% | 86 |
| 39 | Lindsay Unified | 3,976 | $21,319 | 83.6% | 9.8% | 85 |
| 40 | Pixley Union Elementary | 877 | $21,190 | 91.1% | 10.5% | 85 |
| 41 | Seeley Union Elementary | 346 | $22,809 | 78.0% | 11.7% | 85 |
| 42 | Kipp Pueblo Unido District | 343 | $30,015 | 86.3% | 25.7% | 85 |
| 43 | Sierra Charter District | 321 | $19,763 | 67.9% | 10.2% | 85 |
| 44 | W.E.B. Dubois Public Charter District | 319 | $18,583 | 98.7% | 7.3% | 85 |
| 45 | Buttonwillow Union Elementary | 313 | $22,326 | 85.3% | 24.3% | 85 |
| 46 | Lighthouse Community Charter High District | 307 | $22,134 | 83.7% | 23.6% | 85 |
| 47 | Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Enterprise District | 265 | $22,728 | 75.8% | 24.2% | 85 |
| 48 | Anahuacalmecac International Univ Prep N. America District | 261 | $28,540 | 75.5% | 26.3% | 85 |
| 49 | Orange Center | 254 | $24,354 | 83.9% | 20.9% | 85 |
| 50 | Ambassador Phillip V. Sanchez Ii Public Charter District | 238 | $28,332 | 95.4% | 7.3% | 85 |
| 51 | Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified | 3,892 | $19,573 | 88.2% | 8.4% | 84 |
| 52 | Wilsona Elementary | 1,230 | $20,426 | 89.6% | 15.4% | 84 |
| 53 | Lucerne Valley Unified | 1,029 | $21,124 | 80.1% | 17.6% | 84 |
| 54 | Terra Bella Union Elementary | 741 | $20,638 | 93.9% | 12.2% | 84 |
| 55 | Pleasant View Elementary | 413 | $19,482 | 83.3% | 6.0% | 84 |
| 56 | Le Grand Union Elementary | 337 | $22,018 | 73.0% | 16.7% | 84 |
| 57 | Rocketship Si Se Puede Academy District | 324 | $22,849 | 70.4% | 16.6% | 84 |
| 58 | Wonderful College Prep Academy District | 1,900 | $23,430 | 74.0% | 10.2% | 83 |
| 59 | Laton Joint Unified | 628 | $20,922 | 70.1% | 20.6% | 83 |
| 60 | West Park Elementary | 511 | $19,219 | 72.0% | 7.8% | 83 |
| 61 | Round Valley Unified | 436 | $25,452 | 90.6% | 15.7% | 83 |
| 62 | Kings River Union Elementary | 405 | $19,884 | 83.2% | 9.1% | 83 |
| 63 | Rocketship Los Suenos Academy District | 369 | $22,648 | 74.8% | 13.0% | 83 |
| 64 | Extera Public School No. 2 District | 215 | $25,353 | 98.1% | 33.2% | 83 |
| 65 | Fresno Unified | 69,668 | $20,909 | 67.6% | 12.0% | 82 |
| 66 | San Bernardino City Unified | 45,971 | $21,009 | 80.5% | 11.5% | 82 |
| 67 | Ontario-Montclair | 18,471 | $21,832 | 70.8% | 11.5% | 82 |
| 68 | Delano Union Elementary | 6,219 | $21,264 | 78.6% | 12.5% | 82 |
| 69 | Mountain View Elementary | 4,944 | $23,155 | 75.2% | 20.2% | 82 |
| 70 | Richland Union Elementary | 2,575 | $20,278 | 79.2% | 17.5% | 82 |
| 71 | Cascade Union Elementary | 1,079 | $20,815 | 72.8% | 22.9% | 82 |
| 72 | Needles Unified | 955 | $22,698 | 81.6% | 22.9% | 82 |
| 73 | North Valley Military Inst College Acad District | 784 | $26,313 | 82.1% | 24.4% | 82 |
| 74 | Madera County Superintendent of Schools | 663 | $71,630 | 76.9% | 32.4% | 82 |
| 75 | Team Charter District | 561 | $19,895 | 73.4% | 6.8% | 82 |
| 76 | Environmental Charter High District | 502 | $20,679 | 69.7% | 19.2% | 82 |
| 77 | Magnolia Science Academy Santa Ana District | 502 | $18,781 | 73.9% | 4.7% | 82 |
| 78 | Oakland Military Institutecollege Preparatory Acad District | 456 | $21,195 | 68.4% | 22.1% | 82 |
| 79 | Nova Academy Early College High District | 308 | $22,256 | 79.5% | 20.6% | 82 |
| 80 | Aspen Meadow Public District | 293 | $19,549 | 72.7% | 9.4% | 82 |
| 81 | Warner Unified | 204 | $28,603 | 64.5% | 32.6% | 82 |
| 82 | Mono County Office of Education | 200 | $46,330 | 86.2% | 37.7% | 82 |
| 83 | Paramount Unified | 12,730 | $21,267 | 79.4% | 17.4% | 81 |
| 84 | Lennox | 4,128 | $21,122 | 81.2% | 13.7% | 81 |
| 85 | Golden Plains Unified | 1,389 | $20,627 | 85.4% | 24.1% | 81 |
| 86 | Pacific Union Elementary | 344 | $23,029 | 86.0% | 27.8% | 81 |
| 87 | Animo City of Champions Charter High District | 315 | $19,540 | 80.0% | 16.2% | 81 |
| 88 | Chualar Union | 278 | $21,140 | 81.7% | 24.6% | 81 |
| 89 | Center for Advanced Learning District | 260 | $21,285 | 88.1% | 20.4% | 81 |
| 90 | College Bridge Academy District | 230 | $23,600 | 90.4% | 5.2% | 81 |
| 91 | Centinela Valley Union High | 5,898 | $22,347 | 71.6% | 29.5% | 80 |
| 92 | Central Union Elementary | 1,675 | $19,784 | 40.5% | 5.3% | 80 |
| 93 | Edison Elementary | 1,092 | $19,905 | 77.7% | 13.1% | 80 |
| 94 | Santa Cruz County Office of Education | 1,070 | $47,221 | 44.8% | 37.3% | 80 |
| 95 | Entrepreneur High District | 579 | $19,233 | 72.5% | 6.0% | 80 |
| 96 | Camino Nuevo High #2 District | 465 | $21,344 | 96.3% | 22.9% | 80 |
| 97 | Calaveras County Office of Education | 449 | $45,512 | 60.3% | 26.8% | 80 |
| 98 | Icef Inglewood Elementary Charter Academy District | 375 | $20,824 | 81.6% | 13.2% | 80 |
| 99 | Options for Youth San Gabriel District | 341 | $27,944 | 62.5% | 27.8% | 80 |
| 100 | Aspen Valley Prep Academy District | 324 | $19,590 | 68.2% | 9.6% | 80 |
| 101 | Apex Academy District | 281 | $21,669 | 71.9% | 22.3% | 80 |
| 102 | Los Angeles Unified | 427,795 | $22,606 | 79.3% | 26.3% | 79 |
| 103 | Lawndale Elementary | 4,563 | $22,161 | 69.3% | 8.1% | 79 |
| 104 | Arvin Union | 2,946 | $19,846 | 89.8% | 13.9% | 79 |
| 105 | Lifeline Education Charter District | 704 | $22,016 | 87.2% | 11.0% | 79 |
| 106 | Synergy Quantum Academy District | 543 | $19,783 | 94.7% | 25.5% | 79 |
| 107 | Aspire East Palo Alto Charter District | 532 | $22,398 | 66.5% | 13.5% | 79 |
| 108 | Alliance Piera Barbaglia Shaheen Hlt Srvs Academy District | 497 | $20,223 | 92.0% | 22.7% | 79 |
| 109 | Animo Mae Jemison Charter Middle District | 472 | $20,561 | 90.7% | 24.9% | 79 |
| 110 | Arise High District | 404 | $23,022 | 63.9% | 30.0% | 79 |
| 111 | Del Norte County Office of Education | 380 | $33,503 | 79.9% | 13.1% | 79 |
| 112 | Extera Public District | 345 | $23,626 | 92.5% | 36.3% | 79 |
| 113 | Envision Academy for Arts & Technology District | 272 | $21,199 | 73.2% | 28.7% | 79 |
| 114 | Luis Valdez Leadership Academy District | 270 | $20,941 | 67.8% | 25.2% | 79 |
| 115 | Icef Innovation Los Angeles Charter District | 249 | $21,217 | 90.0% | 22.2% | 79 |
| 116 | Santa Ana Unified | 39,935 | $22,289 | 71.6% | 26.0% | 78 |
| 117 | Coachella Valley Unified | 16,455 | $21,412 | 85.7% | 22.5% | 78 |
| 118 | Calexico Unified | 8,353 | $20,464 | 83.6% | 10.2% | 78 |
| 119 | El Monte City | 7,045 | $24,829 | 55.0% | 25.2% | 78 |
| 120 | Central Union High | 4,093 | $19,038 | 70.4% | 15.6% | 78 |
| 121 | Firebaugh-Las Deltas Unified | 2,192 | $18,902 | 87.5% | 19.3% | 78 |
| 122 | Ravenswood City Elementary | 1,489 | $33,564 | 82.6% | 37.7% | 78 |
| 123 | Guadalupe Union Elementary | 1,279 | $19,510 | 76.8% | 13.8% | 78 |
| 124 | Alain Leroy Locke College Preparatory Academy District | 1,256 | $21,738 | 89.6% | 30.3% | 78 |
| 125 | Nevada County Office of Education | 1,129 | $29,345 | 33.4% | 32.4% | 78 |
| 126 | Animo South Los Angeles Charter District | 617 | $20,590 | 93.5% | 21.8% | 78 |
| 127 | Alliance Marc & Eva Stern Math and Science District | 570 | $19,700 | 79.8% | 23.7% | 78 |
| 128 | Puc Lakeview Charter High District | 432 | $20,954 | 80.8% | 21.3% | 78 |
| 129 | Anderson Valley Unified | 420 | $23,917 | 77.3% | 39.6% | 78 |
| 130 | Animo Ellen Ochoa Charter Middle District | 306 | $18,745 | 88.9% | 20.8% | 78 |
| 131 | Para Los Ninos Middle District | 298 | $24,581 | 84.9% | 26.2% | 78 |
| 132 | Libertas College Preparatory Charter District | 270 | $22,204 | 74.8% | 29.0% | 78 |
| 133 | Bakersfield City | 28,835 | $19,155 | 82.4% | 6.5% | 77 |
| 134 | Hueneme Elementary | 7,140 | $20,454 | 71.4% | 16.0% | 77 |
| 135 | Wasco Union Elementary | 3,414 | $20,518 | 84.5% | 16.0% | 77 |
| 136 | Reef-Sunset Unified | 2,722 | $17,468 | 87.3% | 9.3% | 77 |
| 137 | Mount Pleasant Elementary | 1,648 | $21,192 | 56.6% | 13.4% | 77 |
| 138 | Taft Union High | 1,186 | $23,712 | 68.9% | 33.9% | 77 |
| 139 | Animo Legacy Charter Middle District | 917 | $19,598 | 89.3% | 24.2% | 77 |
| 140 | Planada Elementary | 871 | $19,210 | 99.0% | 9.0% | 77 |
| 141 | Grimmway Academy District | 824 | $17,396 | 78.6% | 10.2% | 77 |
| 142 | Grimmway Academy Shafter District | 801 | $18,416 | 55.4% | 10.5% | 77 |
| 143 | Animo Ralph Bunche Charter High District | 622 | $19,349 | 92.8% | 22.9% | 77 |
| 144 | Alliance Dr. Olga Mohan High District | 466 | $19,577 | 89.5% | 24.4% | 77 |
| 145 | Alliance Morgan Mckinzie High District | 462 | $19,963 | 92.2% | 25.1% | 77 |
| 146 | Yuba County Office of Education | 459 | $60,867 | 77.6% | 34.8% | 77 |
| 147 | N.E.W. Academy Canoga Park District | 413 | $20,995 | 97.3% | 21.3% | 77 |
| 148 | Mountain Valley Unified | 329 | $18,672 | 79.3% | 21.0% | 77 |
| 149 | Animo Compton Charter District | 319 | $19,144 | 86.8% | 11.3% | 77 |
| 150 | Northern United - Humboldt Charter District | 309 | $18,113 | 63.4% | 10.5% | 77 |
| 151 | Diego Hills Central Public Charter District | 304 | $21,109 | 79.3% | 5.0% | 77 |
| 152 | King-Chavez Community High District | 258 | $21,981 | 88.8% | 40.6% | 77 |
| 153 | Raisin City Elementary | 256 | $20,348 | 76.1% | 13.3% | 77 |
| 154 | New Horizons Charter Academy District | 256 | $19,180 | 76.2% | 23.1% | 77 |
| 155 | Aspire Triumph Technology Academy District | 243 | $22,053 | 90.9% | 27.0% | 77 |
| 156 | Guerneville Elementary | 232 | $26,612 | 44.5% | 42.5% | 77 |
| 157 | Bert Corona Charter High District | 200 | $21,540 | 82.5% | 34.2% | 77 |
| 158 | Delhi Unified | 2,392 | $19,087 | 76.1% | 9.6% | 76 |
| 159 | Palermo Union Elementary | 1,186 | $18,415 | 73.5% | 13.1% | 76 |
| 160 | Imperial County Office of Education | 860 | $89,771 | 77.5% | 27.6% | 76 |
| 161 | Scholarship Prep District | 643 | $20,210 | 80.1% | 4.1% | 76 |
| 162 | Alliance Collins Family College-Ready High District | 611 | $20,178 | 82.2% | 23.6% | 76 |
| 163 | Animo Watts College Preparatory Academy District | 572 | $20,318 | 89.2% | 24.1% | 76 |
| 164 | Alliance Renee and Meyer Luskin Academy High District | 502 | $20,050 | 91.8% | 24.2% | 76 |
| 165 | Big Picture Educational Academy District | 494 | $19,354 | 57.5% | 11.9% | 76 |
| 166 | Wallis Annenberg High District | 464 | $21,694 | 72.8% | 27.8% | 76 |
| 167 | Maricopa Unified | 318 | $24,730 | 96.9% | 42.3% | 76 |
| 168 | Coalinga-Huron Unified | 4,488 | $18,638 | 77.2% | 16.7% | 75 |
| 169 | Corcoran Joint Unified | 3,267 | $17,549 | 80.3% | 9.2% | 75 |
| 170 | Red Bluff Union Elementary | 1,842 | $19,916 | 75.1% | 17.6% | 75 |
| 171 | Caruthers Unified | 1,568 | $18,814 | 79.3% | 18.7% | 75 |
| 172 | Antelope Valley Learning Academy District | 1,013 | $24,852 | 78.6% | 6.2% | 75 |
| 173 | Camino Nuevo Charter Academy #4 District | 544 | $19,244 | 89.3% | 23.0% | 75 |
| 174 | Wonderful College Prep Academy - Lost Hills District | 504 | $21,540 | 58.7% | 29.6% | 75 |
| 175 | Coast Unified | 488 | $30,611 | 68.2% | 78.9% | 75 |
| 176 | Mendocino Unified | 462 | $28,262 | 62.5% | 73.3% | 75 |
| 177 | Golden Eagle Charter District | 431 | $17,747 | 65.9% | 4.3% | 75 |
| 178 | Icef View Park Preparatory Elementary District | 427 | $20,644 | 89.9% | 23.5% | 75 |
| 179 | Eastern Sierra Unified | 394 | $32,234 | 34.8% | 70.7% | 75 |
| 180 | Mission Academy District | 384 | $40,688 | 74.5% | 5.3% | 75 |
| 181 | Sausalito Marin City | 318 | $36,645 | 46.5% | 71.3% | 75 |
| 182 | Hardy Brown College Prep District | 317 | $19,849 | 77.9% | 6.9% | 75 |
| 183 | Prepa Tec - Los Angeles District | 291 | $24,168 | 92.8% | 21.3% | 75 |
| 184 | Kipp Esperanza High District | 220 | $25,255 | 73.6% | 69.6% | 75 |
| 185 | Fontana Unified | 33,910 | $18,984 | 68.6% | 14.2% | 74 |
| 186 | Madera Unified | 20,151 | $18,553 | 81.1% | 13.4% | 74 |
| 187 | Oxnard | 14,171 | $19,370 | 74.7% | 19.9% | 74 |
| 188 | Lynwood Unified | 11,967 | $19,542 | 83.9% | 11.2% | 74 |
| 189 | Selma Unified | 5,939 | $19,725 | 80.6% | 11.7% | 74 |
| 190 | Fallbrook Union Elementary | 4,979 | $21,111 | 56.3% | 26.7% | 74 |
| 191 | National Elementary | 4,344 | $20,866 | 69.8% | 20.9% | 74 |
| 192 | Parlier Unified | 3,322 | $18,101 | 91.8% | 12.6% | 74 |
| 193 | Holtville Unified | 1,573 | $18,698 | 65.1% | 21.1% | 74 |
| 194 | Heber Elementary | 1,186 | $20,237 | 59.7% | 13.2% | 74 |
| 195 | Making Waves Academy District | 1,124 | $23,069 | 66.3% | 48.6% | 74 |
| 196 | Saint Helena Unified | 1,121 | $38,622 | 35.3% | 85.3% | 74 |
| 197 | Yreka Union Elementary | 889 | $18,593 | 63.6% | 20.9% | 74 |
| 198 | Calistoga Joint Unified | 807 | $29,507 | 72.4% | 80.7% | 74 |
| 199 | Youthbuild Charter School of California District | 667 | $19,865 | 85.9% | 1.9% | 74 |
| 200 | Tipton Elementary | 519 | $17,713 | 81.7% | 11.9% | 74 |
| 201 | Crown Preparatory Academy District | 431 | $18,432 | 88.9% | 24.2% | 74 |
| 202 | Magnolia Science Academy 3 District | 379 | $19,515 | 59.9% | 18.3% | 74 |
| 203 | Stem Preparatory Elementary District | 325 | $19,705 | 76.3% | 23.3% | 74 |
| 204 | Glenn County Office of Education | 320 | $79,428 | 48.8% | 28.9% | 74 |
| 205 | Icef View Park Preparatory Middle District | 271 | $22,122 | 90.8% | 25.8% | 74 |
| 206 | Rowland Unified | 11,904 | $19,821 | 70.9% | 22.4% | 73 |
| 207 | Bellflower Unified | 9,989 | $19,789 | 64.3% | 14.9% | 73 |
| 208 | Alum Rock Union Elementary | 7,529 | $21,235 | 60.9% | 25.2% | 73 |
| 209 | Delano Joint Union High | 4,142 | $19,702 | 83.5% | 20.1% | 73 |
| 210 | Silver Valley Unified | 1,949 | $20,932 | 48.2% | 9.8% | 73 |
| 211 | Waterford Unified | 1,810 | $19,486 | 76.1% | 24.1% | 73 |
| 212 | Merced County Office of Education | 1,706 | $65,270 | 72.8% | 25.1% | 73 |
| 213 | Los Nietos | 1,253 | $21,383 | 72.0% | 30.6% | 73 |
| 214 | Kings Valley Academy Ii District | 1,044 | $20,102 | 81.9% | 3.2% | 73 |
| 215 | Upper Lake Unified | 891 | $21,497 | 72.5% | 28.5% | 73 |
| 216 | Montague Charter Academy District | 836 | $20,036 | 74.9% | 18.4% | 73 |
| 217 | Santa Monica Boulevard Community Charter District | 779 | $19,311 | 89.7% | 23.4% | 73 |
| 218 | Magnolia Science Academy District | 694 | $19,781 | 73.5% | 20.2% | 73 |
| 219 | Alliance Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy District | 614 | $20,184 | 94.6% | 22.3% | 73 |
| 220 | Animo Jackie Robinson High District | 604 | $19,828 | 91.6% | 23.1% | 73 |
| 221 | Oak Valley Union Elementary | 571 | $17,103 | 64.3% | 4.7% | 73 |
| 222 | Math and Science College Preparatory District | 539 | $19,122 | 84.0% | 23.8% | 73 |
| 223 | Shoreline Unified | 470 | $37,445 | 48.1% | 68.1% | 73 |
| 224 | Aspire Golden State College Preparatory Academy District | 432 | $21,694 | 73.1% | 28.1% | 73 |
| 225 | Edison-Bethune Charter Academy District | 416 | $16,911 | 92.5% | 14.5% | 73 |
| 226 | Gabriella Charter District | 412 | $21,197 | 69.7% | 36.0% | 73 |
| 227 | New Heights Charter District | 405 | $21,237 | 84.9% | 25.9% | 73 |
| 228 | Pathways to College K8 District | 372 | $18,710 | 59.9% | 5.1% | 73 |
| 229 | Montecito Union Elementary | 353 | $39,348 | 5.4% | 91.1% | 73 |
| 230 | Potter Valley Community Unified | 276 | $22,312 | 52.7% | 34.9% | 73 |
| 231 | Geyserville Unified | 211 | $25,682 | 56.1% | 73.7% | 73 |
| 232 | El Monte Union High | 7,882 | $20,582 | 59.8% | 27.5% | 72 |
| 233 | Santa Paula Unified | 4,853 | $20,615 | 78.1% | 20.4% | 72 |
| 234 | Little Lake City Elementary | 3,779 | $20,951 | 56.6% | 24.0% | 72 |
| 235 | Assurance Learning Academy District | 2,915 | $21,615 | 81.1% | 5.0% | 72 |
| 236 | Washington Unified | 2,551 | $18,488 | 83.9% | 22.7% | 72 |
| 237 | Carmel Unified | 2,274 | $33,741 | 27.5% | 83.5% | 72 |
| 238 | Woodlake Unified | 2,099 | $17,979 | 82.2% | 15.9% | 72 |
| 239 | Crescent View West Public Charter District | 1,567 | $21,757 | 87.6% | 5.6% | 72 |
| 240 | Riverdale Joint Unified | 1,469 | $18,932 | 75.5% | 23.7% | 72 |
| 241 | Lodestar: a Lighthouse Community Charter Public District | 712 | $19,687 | 79.6% | 26.8% | 72 |
| 242 | Emery Unified | 627 | $27,550 | 57.5% | 75.9% | 72 |
| 243 | Downtown College Prep - Alum Rock District | 529 | $20,459 | 62.2% | 34.0% | 72 |
| 244 | Alliance Virgil Roberts Leadership Academy District | 387 | $20,181 | 93.3% | 24.4% | 72 |
| 245 | Woodside Elementary | 371 | $36,531 | 7.5% | 88.9% | 72 |
| 246 | Ace Charter High District | 370 | $18,332 | 68.6% | 20.0% | 72 |
| 247 | Kipp Scholar Academy District | 362 | $23,409 | 87.6% | 20.4% | 72 |
| 248 | Ednovate - East College Prep District | 350 | $19,711 | 71.1% | 23.1% | 72 |
| 249 | Aspire Firestone Academy Charter District | 337 | $21,415 | 75.1% | 16.4% | 72 |
| 250 | Big Oak Flat-Groveland Unified | 277 | $26,780 | 39.1% | 72.4% | 72 |
| 251 | Puc Milagro Charter District | 272 | $20,478 | 83.8% | 20.5% | 72 |
| 252 | King-Chavez Academy of Excellence District | 246 | $20,423 | 87.0% | 40.3% | 72 |
| 253 | California Pacific Charter - San Diego District | 245 | $17,576 | 52.2% | 14.3% | 72 |
| 254 | Nova Academy - Coachella District | 231 | $18,900 | 81.8% | 11.9% | 72 |
| 255 | Pomona Unified | 21,391 | $20,239 | 77.3% | 21.6% | 71 |
| 256 | Porterville Unified | 14,208 | $18,988 | 82.8% | 12.4% | 71 |
| 257 | Whittier Union High | 10,614 | $21,281 | 64.2% | 27.5% | 71 |
| 258 | South Whittier Elementary | 2,317 | $22,722 | 77.1% | 25.3% | 71 |
| 259 | Winton | 1,904 | $17,525 | 82.7% | 5.3% | 71 |
| 260 | Healdsburg Unified | 1,240 | $24,765 | 51.6% | 66.2% | 71 |
| 261 | Kernville Union Elementary | 814 | $20,548 | 71.1% | 26.4% | 71 |
| 262 | Oscar De La Hoya Animo Charter High District | 606 | $18,243 | 87.5% | 23.0% | 71 |
| 263 | Alliance Cindy and Bill Simon Technology Acad High District | 507 | $18,655 | 92.3% | 21.5% | 71 |
| 264 | Cox Academy District | 483 | $20,636 | 83.0% | 31.8% | 71 |
| 265 | Epic De Cesar Chavez District | 461 | $31,497 | 45.3% | 13.5% | 71 |
| 266 | America's Finest Charter District | 444 | $19,849 | 87.8% | 45.7% | 71 |
| 267 | Magnolia Science Academy Bell District | 384 | $19,797 | 73.7% | 26.5% | 71 |
| 268 | Fenton Charter Leadership Academy District | 310 | $20,458 | 67.4% | 23.3% | 71 |
| 269 | La Honda-Pescadero Unified | 258 | $30,267 | 31.9% | 72.3% | 71 |
| 270 | Magnolia Science Academy 5 District | 238 | $18,029 | 68.9% | 20.1% | 71 |
| 271 | Tulare Joint Union High | 5,745 | $18,096 | 75.8% | 22.6% | 70 |
| 272 | Banning Unified | 4,376 | $18,612 | 77.7% | 20.7% | 70 |
| 273 | Lamont Elementary | 2,696 | $17,460 | 81.0% | 10.2% | 70 |
| 274 | Dos Palos Oro Loma Joint Unified | 2,283 | $18,599 | 78.0% | 16.2% | 70 |
| 275 | Gustine Unified | 1,746 | $17,873 | 73.0% | 16.5% | 70 |
| 276 | Crescent View South Ii District | 1,203 | $20,451 | 80.9% | 2.1% | 70 |
| 277 | Lighthouse Community Charter District | 544 | $19,006 | 79.6% | 22.9% | 70 |
| 278 | Academia Moderna District | 453 | $19,055 | 86.5% | 23.8% | 70 |
| 279 | Vista Heritage Global Academy District | 425 | $19,501 | 88.7% | 25.6% | 70 |
| 280 | Arts in Action Community Charter District | 385 | $21,283 | 64.7% | 21.9% | 70 |
| 281 | Alpaugh Unified | 374 | $17,570 | 81.3% | 9.5% | 70 |
| 282 | New Vision Middle District | 363 | $21,259 | 84.8% | 6.7% | 70 |
| 283 | Lone Pine Unified | 325 | $23,338 | 50.8% | 71.6% | 70 |
| 284 | Kipp San Francisco Bay Academy District | 278 | $19,763 | 76.6% | 34.0% | 70 |
| 285 | B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy District | 264 | $19,610 | 70.8% | 24.3% | 70 |
| 286 | Mission View Public District | 238 | $28,811 | 61.3% | 18.3% | 70 |
| 287 | Di Giorgio Elementary | 229 | $19,493 | 100.0% | 18.5% | 70 |
| 288 | Summit Leadership Academy-High Desert District | 224 | $20,549 | 76.3% | 8.4% | 70 |
| 289 | Palm Springs Unified | 21,032 | $20,808 | 94.9% | 36.1% | 69 |
| 290 | Colton Joint Unified | 19,297 | $18,922 | 70.7% | 20.0% | 69 |
| 291 | Pajaro Valley Unified | 17,452 | $20,320 | 69.4% | 30.6% | 69 |
| 292 | Compton Unified | 17,437 | $20,276 | 63.4% | 15.5% | 69 |
| 293 | Magnolia Elementary | 5,001 | $19,176 | 74.6% | 24.4% | 69 |
| 294 | Brawley Elementary | 3,868 | $17,335 | 77.7% | 9.3% | 69 |
| 295 | Beverly Hills Unified | 3,140 | $29,437 | 19.2% | 86.7% | 69 |
| 296 | Brawley Union High | 2,055 | $19,218 | 76.3% | 16.6% | 69 |
| 297 | Accelerated District | 773 | $21,169 | 83.8% | 29.2% | 69 |
| 298 | Strathmore Union Elementary | 703 | $18,048 | 89.0% | 6.7% | 69 |
| 299 | Animo Inglewood Charter High District | 621 | $18,826 | 81.0% | 16.0% | 69 |
| 300 | Kipp Valiant Community Prep District | 619 | $16,879 | 73.8% | 2.1% | 69 |
| 301 | Community Collaborative Charter District | 606 | $17,048 | 78.1% | 16.7% | 69 |
| 302 | Portola Valley Elementary | 515 | $32,905 | 5.5% | 90.4% | 69 |
| 303 | Kipp Promesa Prep District | 482 | $20,643 | 76.3% | 22.4% | 69 |
| 304 | Borrego Springs Unified | 358 | $24,087 | 77.4% | 38.0% | 69 |
| 305 | California Pacific Charter- Los Angeles District | 351 | $16,179 | 56.1% | 9.6% | 69 |
| 306 | Marconi Learning Academy District | 328 | $23,759 | 81.4% | 16.9% | 69 |
| 307 | Bayshore Elementary | 322 | $21,966 | 48.4% | 35.4% | 69 |
| 308 | Kipp San Francisco College Preparatory District | 316 | $18,655 | 70.9% | 31.3% | 69 |
| 309 | Puc Community Charter Elementary District | 301 | $18,787 | 77.4% | 23.4% | 69 |
| 310 | Fenton Stem Acad: Elem Ctr for Sci Tech Engr & Math District | 297 | $19,633 | 66.3% | 22.9% | 69 |
| 311 | Latitude 37.8 High District | 282 | $25,344 | 58.2% | 44.9% | 69 |
| 312 | Monsenor Oscar Romero Charter Middle District | 277 | $20,635 | 83.4% | 35.5% | 69 |
| 313 | Para Los Ninos Charter District | 274 | $31,270 | 77.4% | 28.9% | 69 |
| 314 | Aveson Global Leadership Academy District | 222 | $22,536 | 25.2% | 35.3% | 69 |
| 315 | Ace Esperanza Middle District | 221 | $20,303 | 72.4% | 18.6% | 69 |
| 316 | Cinnabar Elementary | 207 | $19,638 | 65.5% | 27.8% | 69 |
| 317 | Aspire College Academy District | 201 | $24,582 | 83.6% | 28.5% | 69 |
| 318 | Greenfield Union | 9,177 | $16,792 | 83.3% | 10.5% | 68 |
| 319 | Franklin-Mckinley Elementary | 5,952 | $21,212 | 50.3% | 33.7% | 68 |
| 320 | Mountain View-Los Altos Union High | 4,448 | $29,928 | 21.7% | 85.3% | 68 |
| 321 | Garvey Elementary | 4,279 | $23,518 | 65.1% | 29.4% | 68 |
| 322 | Mendota Unified | 3,920 | $16,730 | 94.9% | 14.4% | 68 |
| 323 | Vaughn Next Century Learning Center District | 2,877 | $18,788 | 86.3% | 27.6% | 68 |
| 324 | Options for Youth - Duarte Inc District | 2,354 | $22,341 | 76.9% | 13.5% | 68 |
| 325 | Alta Vista Innovation High District | 2,023 | $20,283 | 81.7% | 2.1% | 68 |
| 326 | Puc Comm Chrtr Mid & Puc Comm Chrtr Early College High Dist | 784 | $18,657 | 76.1% | 22.6% | 68 |
| 327 | Crescent Valley Public Charter Ii District | 663 | $20,370 | 81.6% | 2.1% | 68 |
| 328 | Animo Pat Brown District | 605 | $20,661 | 91.2% | 22.0% | 68 |
| 329 | Isana Nascent Academy District | 524 | $19,080 | 84.9% | 23.7% | 68 |
| 330 | Alpha Cindy Avitia High District | 455 | $18,895 | 62.6% | 28.8% | 68 |
| 331 | Washington Colony Elementary | 449 | $16,374 | 75.9% | 9.6% | 68 |
| 332 | Soar Charter Academy District | 431 | $18,445 | 74.0% | 10.1% | 68 |
| 333 | South Bay Union Elementary | 421 | $18,477 | 67.5% | 19.4% | 68 |
| 334 | Aspire Summit Charter Academy District | 369 | $18,710 | 64.8% | 8.8% | 68 |
| 335 | John Henry High District | 331 | $18,438 | 67.4% | 4.5% | 68 |
| 336 | Aspire Apex Academy District | 307 | $21,339 | 71.3% | 8.0% | 68 |
| 337 | Ilead Online District | 266 | $18,962 | 49.2% | 28.7% | 68 |
| 338 | Ballington Academy for the Arts and Sciences District | 238 | $17,361 | 71.0% | 5.8% | 68 |
| 339 | Oakland Unified | 34,149 | $22,112 | 71.9% | 42.8% | 67 |
| 340 | Moreno Valley Unified | 31,653 | $18,481 | 64.7% | 16.5% | 67 |
| 341 | Baldwin Park Unified | 10,291 | $19,020 | 78.9% | 20.6% | 67 |
| 342 | Laguna Beach Unified | 2,456 | $30,217 | 15.3% | 86.1% | 67 |
| 343 | Oroville City Elementary | 2,124 | $17,758 | 73.8% | 21.6% | 67 |
| 344 | Thermalito Union Elementary | 1,522 | $19,171 | 77.8% | 12.7% | 67 |
| 345 | Wheatland | 1,361 | $18,818 | 36.6% | 13.8% | 67 |
| 346 | Alliance Ouchi-O'donovan 6-12 Complex District | 976 | $19,993 | 88.9% | 24.1% | 67 |
| 347 | Options for Youth-San Bernardino District | 910 | $21,515 | 75.5% | 9.8% | 67 |
| 348 | Sava- Sacramento Acad and Vocational Academy- Scusd District | 709 | $18,889 | 81.9% | 32.3% | 67 |
| 349 | Camino Nuevo Charter Academy District | 602 | $19,728 | 99.2% | 22.8% | 67 |
| 350 | Opportunities for Learning - Santa Clarita District | 454 | $41,855 | 50.0% | 26.4% | 67 |
| 351 | Aspire Lionel Wilson College Preparatory Academy District | 451 | $18,424 | 67.2% | 23.6% | 67 |
| 352 | Animo Florence-Firestone Charter Middle District | 443 | $19,431 | 91.9% | 24.7% | 67 |
| 353 | Barack Obama Charter District | 417 | $18,348 | 83.0% | 13.4% | 67 |
| 354 | N.E.W. Academy of Science and Arts District | 408 | $20,701 | 99.3% | 19.9% | 67 |
| 355 | Isana Octavia Academy District | 375 | $19,675 | 68.8% | 23.9% | 67 |
| 356 | Gabriella Charter 2 District | 374 | $19,449 | 85.3% | 31.1% | 67 |
| 357 | Kepler Neighborhood District | 369 | $16,859 | 74.5% | 18.3% | 67 |
| 358 | Puc Lakeview Charter Academy District | 298 | $18,513 | 81.5% | 21.8% | 67 |
| 359 | Icef Vista Elementary Academy District | 293 | $23,109 | 87.0% | 25.5% | 67 |
| 360 | Yuba City Charter District | 268 | $16,302 | 75.0% | 19.2% | 67 |
| 361 | Dr. Lewis Dolphin Stallworth Sr. Charter District | 260 | $19,392 | 95.8% | 11.9% | 67 |
| 362 | Fort Sage Unified | 248 | $19,060 | 66.2% | 13.8% | 67 |
| 363 | Twin Rivers Unified | 24,106 | $19,272 | 77.4% | 19.3% | 66 |
| 364 | Jurupa Unified | 18,370 | $19,991 | 66.6% | 23.4% | 66 |
| 365 | Alvord Unified | 17,106 | $18,583 | 72.4% | 19.5% | 66 |
| 366 | Escondido Union | 14,322 | $19,139 | 66.2% | 32.4% | 66 |
| 367 | Salinas City Elementary | 8,273 | $20,429 | 69.2% | 24.1% | 66 |
| 368 | Azusa Unified | 6,754 | $20,674 | 74.9% | 26.8% | 66 |
| 369 | Del Norte County Unified | 3,501 | $19,214 | 64.0% | 25.0% | 66 |
| 370 | Pacific Grove Unified | 1,772 | $25,660 | 27.4% | 76.9% | 66 |
| 371 | Fortuna Elementary | 1,104 | $17,627 | 71.7% | 25.4% | 66 |
| 372 | Puc Triumph Chrtr Academy & Puc Triumph Chrtr High District | 796 | $17,466 | 90.1% | 21.4% | 66 |
| 373 | Alliance Judy Ivie Burton Technology Academy High District | 608 | $18,321 | 93.9% | 24.0% | 66 |
| 374 | Kipp Vida Preparatory Academy District | 568 | $18,930 | 85.0% | 20.8% | 66 |
| 375 | Endeavor College Preparatory Charter District | 528 | $22,269 | 88.3% | 28.1% | 66 |
| 376 | Animo Jefferson Charter Middle District | 491 | $17,927 | 93.3% | 24.4% | 66 |
| 377 | Alliance Ted K. Tajima High District | 477 | $18,600 | 91.8% | 22.7% | 66 |
| 378 | Nevada City School of the Arts District | 431 | $19,186 | 45.7% | 24.3% | 66 |
| 379 | Isana Achernar Academy District | 429 | $18,107 | 84.8% | 13.4% | 66 |
| 380 | Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle District | 400 | $19,595 | 93.5% | 27.2% | 66 |
| 381 | Mojave River Academy - Route 66 District | 368 | $18,389 | 87.0% | 3.2% | 66 |
| 382 | Aspire Gateway Academy Charter District | 339 | $20,791 | 70.2% | 19.0% | 66 |
| 383 | Magnolia Science Academy 7 District | 263 | $20,871 | 71.9% | 25.9% | 66 |
| 384 | Long Valley District | 232 | $16,927 | 54.3% | 9.6% | 66 |
| 385 | La's Promise Charter High #1 District | 224 | $25,089 | 83.5% | 29.8% | 66 |
| 386 | Val Verde Unified | 19,379 | $18,152 | 72.0% | 14.4% | 65 |
| 387 | San Jacinto Unified | 10,276 | $18,848 | 75.6% | 16.1% | 65 |
| 388 | Kings Canyon Joint Unified | 9,684 | $18,527 | 79.5% | 16.0% | 65 |
| 389 | Adelanto Elementary | 7,742 | $18,289 | 73.7% | 12.2% | 65 |
| 390 | Inglewood Unified | 7,354 | $21,310 | 75.6% | 33.7% | 65 |
| 391 | South Bay Union | 5,859 | $22,191 | 59.2% | 27.7% | 65 |
| 392 | Eastside Union Elementary | 3,126 | $18,574 | 83.2% | 14.0% | 65 |
| 393 | Palo Verde Unified | 2,813 | $17,741 | 73.2% | 19.8% | 65 |
| 394 | Oroville Union High | 2,346 | $17,877 | 81.5% | 34.1% | 65 |
| 395 | San Diego Workforce Innovation High District | 2,332 | $19,654 | 68.9% | 6.8% | 65 |
| 396 | Gonzales Unified | 2,110 | $19,319 | 81.0% | 34.3% | 65 |
| 397 | Citizens of the World Charter School Silver Lake District | 715 | $20,699 | 48.7% | 41.9% | 65 |
| 398 | Kipp Empower Academy District | 564 | $19,202 | 91.5% | 21.1% | 65 |
| 399 | Luther Burbank | 422 | $20,036 | 71.6% | 24.5% | 65 |
| 400 | Shandon Joint Unified | 271 | $20,122 | 53.4% | 48.4% | 65 |
| 401 | Salinas Union High | 16,337 | $18,321 | 75.8% | 23.3% | 64 |
| 402 | Ceres Unified | 13,894 | $18,030 | 72.6% | 14.4% | 64 |
| 403 | Merced Union High | 11,226 | $16,578 | 72.5% | 19.9% | 64 |
| 404 | Sequoia Union High | 8,599 | $25,742 | 29.8% | 83.7% | 64 |
| 405 | Alisal Union | 7,509 | $17,675 | 80.8% | 17.0% | 64 |
| 406 | Fillmore Unified | 3,811 | $19,353 | 67.3% | 23.5% | 64 |
| 407 | Newman-Crows Landing Unified | 3,189 | $17,589 | 54.4% | 22.9% | 64 |
| 408 | Standard Elementary | 3,046 | $17,109 | 80.0% | 18.1% | 64 |
| 409 | Ocean View | 2,191 | $18,933 | 59.3% | 20.7% | 64 |
| 410 | Las Lomitas Elementary | 1,151 | $30,841 | 6.0% | 88.5% | 64 |
| 411 | Armona Union Elementary | 1,138 | $16,044 | 78.2% | 10.9% | 64 |
| 412 | Port of Los Angeles High District | 928 | $18,791 | 56.4% | 29.0% | 64 |
| 413 | Valle Lindo Elementary | 892 | $17,911 | 60.6% | 14.1% | 64 |
| 414 | Pacoima Charter Elementary District | 888 | $21,859 | 78.3% | 24.9% | 64 |
| 415 | Camino Nuevo Elementary School #3 District | 735 | $18,663 | 93.6% | 23.9% | 64 |
| 416 | Elite Academic Academy - Lucerne District | 693 | $16,304 | 47.5% | 7.3% | 64 |
| 417 | Achieve Academy District | 557 | $19,567 | 81.5% | 26.6% | 64 |
| 418 | Los Molinos Unified | 528 | $19,146 | 64.2% | 26.3% | 64 |
| 419 | Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds District | 504 | $19,925 | 65.9% | 7.8% | 64 |
| 420 | Central City Value District | 481 | $19,867 | 76.7% | 29.9% | 64 |
| 421 | Kipp Ignite Academy District | 413 | $20,705 | 91.5% | 19.4% | 64 |
| 422 | Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy 8 District | 407 | $18,784 | 90.4% | 25.3% | 64 |
| 423 | Environmental Charter Middle - Inglewood District | 358 | $17,869 | 81.0% | 21.6% | 64 |
| 424 | Aspire Juanita Tate Academy Charter District | 339 | $19,265 | 68.7% | 19.2% | 64 |
| 425 | Bert Corona Charter District | 337 | $21,145 | 73.9% | 28.4% | 64 |
| 426 | Victor Valley Union High | 11,357 | $18,531 | 63.0% | 17.7% | 63 |
| 427 | Palo Alto Unified | 10,318 | $28,442 | 12.5% | 86.1% | 63 |
| 428 | West Covina Unified | 7,965 | $18,629 | 62.1% | 22.9% | 63 |
| 429 | Atwater Elementary | 4,930 | $15,365 | 72.2% | 8.6% | 63 |
| 430 | North Monterey County Unified | 4,483 | $20,398 | 74.1% | 31.2% | 63 |
| 431 | Salida Union Elementary | 2,171 | $17,806 | 60.0% | 20.3% | 63 |
| 432 | Carpinteria Unified | 2,010 | $21,356 | 47.3% | 72.9% | 63 |
| 433 | Corning Union Elementary | 1,990 | $16,823 | 80.3% | 15.9% | 63 |
| 434 | Kelseyville Unified | 1,833 | $18,341 | 61.3% | 31.5% | 63 |
| 435 | Hillsborough City Elementary | 1,294 | $29,167 | 2.5% | 88.7% | 63 |
| 436 | John Swett Unified | 1,234 | $20,274 | 62.1% | 54.6% | 63 |
| 437 | Calipatria Unified | 1,172 | $17,658 | 80.5% | 32.6% | 63 |
| 438 | New Designs Charter District | 744 | $21,590 | 74.5% | 22.0% | 63 |
| 439 | Scott Valley Unified | 622 | $19,481 | 52.1% | 32.8% | 63 |
| 440 | Kipp Iluminar Academy District | 560 | $19,025 | 68.6% | 20.3% | 63 |
| 441 | Alta Vista Elementary | 495 | $17,303 | 91.1% | 6.4% | 63 |
| 442 | Briggs Elementary | 473 | $17,660 | 55.5% | 23.6% | 63 |
| 443 | Brisbane Elementary | 455 | $26,020 | 20.1% | 87.5% | 63 |
| 444 | Monson-Sultana Joint Union Elementary | 429 | $16,769 | 78.6% | 12.1% | 63 |
| 445 | Alder Grove Charter School 2 District | 429 | $15,427 | 60.6% | 9.7% | 63 |
| 446 | Sierra-Plumas Joint Unified | 400 | $19,640 | 38.2% | 38.5% | 63 |
| 447 | Empowering Possibilities International Charter District | 374 | $18,521 | 62.8% | 16.1% | 63 |
| 448 | Rise Kohyang Middle District | 339 | $18,472 | 79.4% | 40.2% | 63 |
| 449 | Insight School of California District | 306 | $20,265 | 65.0% | 7.6% | 63 |
| 450 | Phoenix Charter Academy College View District | 270 | $22,800 | 47.0% | - | 63 |
| 451 | Newport-Mesa Unified | 17,816 | $22,948 | 44.9% | 74.9% | 62 |
| 452 | Palmdale Elementary | 17,788 | $17,861 | 79.1% | 11.4% | 62 |
| 453 | Norwalk-La Mirada Unified | 15,406 | $19,207 | 63.1% | 24.4% | 62 |
| 454 | Alhambra Unified | 14,922 | $19,955 | 47.9% | 22.5% | 62 |
| 455 | Anaheim Elementary | 14,618 | $21,155 | 67.0% | 40.1% | 62 |
| 456 | Berkeley Unified | 9,073 | $22,710 | 27.7% | 64.6% | 62 |
| 457 | Santa Monica-Malibu Unified | 8,820 | $24,954 | 23.7% | 85.5% | 62 |
| 458 | Morongo Unified | 7,407 | $17,247 | 59.5% | 11.7% | 62 |
| 459 | Hawthorne | 7,093 | $19,562 | 58.0% | 14.4% | 62 |
| 460 | Burton Elementary | 4,784 | $17,637 | 68.9% | 8.1% | 62 |
| 461 | Soledad Unified | 4,748 | $17,342 | 69.8% | 20.6% | 62 |
| 462 | Menlo Park City Elementary | 2,705 | $26,425 | 8.9% | 86.3% | 62 |
| 463 | Options for Youth-Acton District | 1,770 | $19,650 | 70.6% | 8.8% | 62 |
| 464 | Lakeport Unified | 1,349 | $18,268 | 66.2% | 27.5% | 62 |
| 465 | Alliance Gertz-Ressler Richard Merkin 6-12 Complex District | 998 | $18,966 | 89.8% | 24.3% | 62 |
| 466 | Southern Humboldt Joint Unified | 708 | $18,602 | 63.1% | 44.3% | 62 |
| 467 | Elite Acad Academy - Adult Work Force Investment District | 569 | $15,053 | 58.2% | 6.9% | 62 |
| 468 | Kipp Raices Academy District | 561 | $20,460 | 70.1% | 21.3% | 62 |
| 469 | River Charter Schools Lighthouse Charter District | 369 | $18,260 | 46.3% | 23.6% | 62 |
| 470 | Ross Elementary | 358 | $27,919 | 0.8% | 90.2% | 62 |
| 471 | Oakland Unity High District | 351 | $17,419 | 76.6% | 26.4% | 62 |
| 472 | Environmental Charter Middle District | 349 | $18,037 | 84.8% | 30.0% | 62 |
| 473 | Crete Academy District | 330 | $18,885 | 87.0% | 22.8% | 62 |
| 474 | Ingenium Charter District | 304 | $21,368 | 76.0% | 23.8% | 62 |
| 475 | Arts in Action Community Middle District | 255 | $19,333 | 86.3% | 25.4% | 62 |
| 476 | College Elementary | 202 | $20,886 | 47.2% | 73.6% | 62 |
| 477 | Anaheim Union High | 27,748 | $18,314 | 65.3% | 29.7% | 61 |
| 478 | Rialto Unified | 24,132 | $18,123 | 71.6% | 16.4% | 61 |
| 479 | Santa Clara Unified | 13,919 | $27,214 | 33.3% | 81.9% | 61 |
| 480 | Escondido Union High | 6,881 | $19,224 | 68.6% | 42.8% | 61 |
| 481 | Hanford Elementary | 5,525 | $16,020 | 78.6% | 8.5% | 61 |
| 482 | El Centro Elementary | 5,256 | $17,901 | 70.6% | 9.4% | 61 |
| 483 | Greenfield Union Elementary | 3,339 | $17,812 | 77.9% | 16.3% | 61 |
| 484 | Bassett Unified | 2,946 | $18,510 | 84.5% | 25.3% | 61 |
| 485 | Fairfax Elementary | 2,678 | $17,170 | 85.0% | 14.2% | 61 |
| 486 | Beardsley Elementary | 1,941 | $17,168 | 87.7% | 23.0% | 61 |
| 487 | Roseland | 1,473 | $34,119 | 68.3% | 50.9% | 61 |
| 488 | Orchard Elementary | 763 | $21,421 | 39.1% | 81.8% | 61 |
| 489 | Animo Leadership High District | 655 | $17,182 | 80.3% | 7.0% | 61 |
| 490 | Ivy Academia District | 522 | $17,519 | 75.5% | 27.8% | 61 |
| 491 | Arcata Elementary | 482 | $17,873 | 62.9% | 31.5% | 61 |
| 492 | Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy 4 District | 460 | $18,341 | 91.7% | 25.7% | 61 |
| 493 | James Jordan Middle District | 449 | $20,007 | 78.0% | 26.1% | 61 |
| 494 | Kipp Heartwood Academy District | 415 | $15,578 | 55.9% | 17.8% | 61 |
| 495 | Latino College Preparatory Academy District | 408 | $19,833 | 63.7% | 23.5% | 61 |
| 496 | Watts Learning Center District | 350 | $20,366 | 93.7% | 24.0% | 61 |
| 497 | Puc Nueva Esperanza Charter Academy District | 346 | $17,974 | 81.2% | 23.0% | 61 |
| 498 | Maxwell Unified | 340 | $19,438 | 56.0% | 28.8% | 61 |
| 499 | Butte Valley Unified | 279 | $20,401 | 67.8% | 26.6% | 61 |
| 500 | Mare Island Technology Academy District | 278 | $19,777 | 44.6% | 24.8% | 61 |
| 501 | King-Chavez Preparatory Academy District | 262 | $17,195 | 87.8% | 44.1% | 61 |
| 502 | San Francisco Unified | 48,785 | $22,880 | 52.0% | 56.8% | 60 |
| 503 | Stockton Unified | 35,424 | $18,093 | 73.1% | 18.1% | 60 |
| 504 | Hayward Unified | 17,993 | $19,658 | 62.0% | 35.7% | 60 |
| 505 | Lancaster Elementary | 14,001 | $17,702 | 79.5% | 16.4% | 60 |
| 506 | Dinuba Unified | 6,471 | $16,098 | 74.1% | 9.4% | 60 |
| 507 | Perris Elementary | 5,540 | $17,235 | 77.6% | 12.1% | 60 |
| 508 | Tahoe-Truckee Unified | 3,965 | $22,692 | 27.9% | 72.2% | 60 |
| 509 | Konocti Unified | 3,816 | $17,171 | 81.1% | 22.4% | 60 |
| 510 | Riverbank Unified | 2,972 | $16,613 | 54.8% | 15.9% | 60 |
| 511 | Live Oak Unified | 1,972 | $17,169 | 67.5% | 16.6% | 60 |
| 512 | Plumas Unified | 1,755 | $20,051 | 54.1% | 66.4% | 60 |
| 513 | Fort Bragg Unified | 1,682 | $17,492 | 69.0% | 35.9% | 60 |
| 514 | West Sonoma County Union High | 1,588 | $20,411 | 39.5% | 68.6% | 60 |
| 515 | Trinity Alps Unified | 672 | $17,371 | 51.0% | 26.9% | 60 |
| 516 | Vista Norte Public Charter District | 631 | $18,391 | 71.2% | 1.4% | 60 |
| 517 | Rancho Santa Fe Elementary | 574 | $24,352 | 4.0% | 87.1% | 60 |
| 518 | Kipp Compton Community District | 551 | $19,597 | 75.5% | 12.8% | 60 |
| 519 | Valor Academy High District | 498 | $17,697 | 82.5% | 27.1% | 60 |
| 520 | South Fork Union | 344 | $16,488 | 70.3% | 18.0% | 60 |
| 521 | Kipp Navigate College Prep District | 338 | $16,731 | 57.7% | 26.5% | 60 |
| 522 | Laytonville Unified | 337 | $18,599 | 63.5% | 47.4% | 60 |
| 523 | Everest Value District | 326 | $23,758 | 69.6% | 43.1% | 60 |
| 524 | Janesville Union Elementary | 315 | $15,708 | 34.6% | 13.9% | 60 |
| 525 | Soleil Academy Charter District | 268 | $19,179 | 64.9% | 8.5% | 60 |
| 526 | Lost Hills Union Elementary | 262 | $31,618 | 75.0% | 45.5% | 60 |
| 527 | Garden Grove Unified | 38,164 | $20,023 | 70.6% | 30.3% | 59 |
| 528 | Tulare City | 9,172 | $15,574 | 76.0% | 10.4% | 59 |
| 529 | San Mateo Union High | 8,942 | $24,423 | 20.5% | 85.1% | 59 |
| 530 | Goleta Union Elementary | 3,416 | $22,980 | 30.5% | 70.3% | 59 |
| 531 | Weaver Union | 3,130 | $16,359 | 66.9% | 11.4% | 59 |
| 532 | Palmdale Aerospace Academy District | 2,278 | $18,530 | 51.9% | 6.9% | 59 |
| 533 | Fall River Joint Unified | 1,187 | $17,253 | 61.7% | 33.1% | 59 |
| 534 | Reed Union Elementary | 1,024 | $24,974 | 4.3% | 89.8% | 59 |
| 535 | California School of the Arts - San Gabriel Valley District | 945 | $19,078 | 17.4% | 31.6% | 59 |
| 536 | Options for Youth-Victorville Charter District | 748 | $18,525 | 77.7% | 8.5% | 59 |
| 537 | Siatech District | 743 | $25,311 | 86.5% | 40.3% | 59 |
| 538 | El Tejon Unified | 687 | $19,700 | 69.6% | 39.8% | 59 |
| 539 | Lennox Mathematics Science and Technology Academy District | 583 | $15,719 | 72.9% | 10.6% | 59 |
| 540 | Desert Trails Preparatory Academy District | 527 | $12,884 | 71.3% | 7.2% | 59 |
| 541 | Buellton Union Elementary | 519 | $29,002 | 41.5% | 66.8% | 59 |
| 542 | Equitas Academy #3 Charter District | 473 | $20,233 | 80.5% | 29.3% | 59 |
| 543 | Teach Academy of Technologies District | 403 | $19,335 | 98.0% | 21.9% | 59 |
| 544 | Bay Area Technology District | 349 | $18,003 | 75.4% | 25.7% | 59 |
| 545 | Lps Oakland R & D Campus District | 348 | $15,744 | 57.8% | 23.7% | 59 |
| 546 | Rio Dell Elementary | 334 | $16,165 | 70.8% | 17.3% | 59 |
| 547 | Isana Cardinal Academy District | 298 | $19,715 | 75.2% | 23.0% | 59 |
| 548 | Pasadena Unified | 14,152 | $21,332 | 59.4% | 45.4% | 58 |
| 549 | Yuba City Unified | 11,685 | $16,452 | 67.4% | 22.2% | 58 |
| 550 | El Rancho Unified | 7,255 | $18,168 | 66.6% | 24.2% | 58 |
| 551 | Ukiah Unified | 5,840 | $18,383 | 69.6% | 29.0% | 58 |
| 552 | Tamalpais Union High | 4,837 | $22,335 | 15.1% | 86.3% | 58 |
| 553 | Mcfarland Unified | 3,408 | $16,989 | 81.6% | 18.1% | 58 |
| 554 | Rosemead Elementary | 2,334 | $18,752 | 61.1% | 26.7% | 58 |
| 555 | Cucamonga Elementary | 2,299 | $20,970 | 60.6% | 76.4% | 58 |
| 556 | Gateway Unified | 2,176 | $18,929 | 73.2% | 46.5% | 58 |
| 557 | Muroc Joint Unified | 1,738 | $16,701 | 30.2% | 9.4% | 58 |
| 558 | Bellevue Union | 1,586 | $21,274 | 71.3% | 47.0% | 58 |
| 559 | Kipp Comienza Community Prep District | 1,077 | $18,431 | 81.4% | 21.2% | 58 |
| 560 | Yreka Union High | 733 | $17,385 | 57.1% | 39.5% | 58 |
| 561 | Fenton Avenue Charter District | 634 | $19,763 | 75.6% | 24.4% | 58 |
| 562 | University Preparatory Value High District | 485 | $18,948 | 64.9% | 30.0% | 58 |
| 563 | Kipp Academy of Innovation District | 459 | $18,985 | 77.6% | 23.2% | 58 |
| 564 | Equitas Academy Charter District | 453 | $19,940 | 86.5% | 27.0% | 58 |
| 565 | Tulelake Basin Joint Unified | 411 | $19,165 | 74.9% | 26.2% | 58 |
| 566 | Equitas Academy 4 District | 390 | $19,564 | 85.6% | 25.9% | 58 |
| 567 | Urban Discovery Academy Charter District | 382 | $18,764 | 47.9% | 51.6% | 58 |
| 568 | Puente Charter District | 297 | $18,943 | 72.4% | 25.5% | 58 |
| 569 | Palm Lane Elementary Charter District | 273 | $17,985 | 79.5% | 41.9% | 58 |
| 570 | Traver Joint Elementary | 224 | $18,040 | 81.3% | 15.6% | 58 |
| 571 | Forestville Union Elementary | 224 | $23,473 | 34.5% | 73.3% | 58 |
| 572 | Pittsburg Unified | 10,665 | $18,011 | 70.1% | 25.7% | 57 |
| 573 | Westminster | 8,149 | $18,742 | 62.2% | 34.2% | 57 |
| 574 | Sunnyvale | 5,465 | $24,087 | 29.8% | 82.4% | 57 |
| 575 | Charter Oak Unified | 4,283 | $17,587 | 54.8% | 28.2% | 57 |
| 576 | Buena Park Elementary | 3,966 | $19,036 | 65.2% | 37.2% | 57 |
| 577 | Jefferson Union High | 3,884 | $21,712 | 29.0% | 81.8% | 57 |
| 578 | Keppel Union Elementary | 2,549 | $18,315 | 70.4% | 13.1% | 57 |
| 579 | Livingston Union | 2,504 | $16,497 | 68.8% | 10.3% | 57 |
| 580 | Piedmont City Unified | 2,336 | $23,442 | 4.8% | 72.0% | 57 |
| 581 | Robla Elementary | 1,904 | $19,352 | 75.6% | 28.3% | 57 |
| 582 | Willits Unified | 1,534 | $17,364 | 62.3% | 27.1% | 57 |
| 583 | Roseland Charter District | 1,293 | $16,475 | 56.8% | 22.9% | 57 |
| 584 | Keyes Union | 1,020 | $18,425 | 64.7% | 21.3% | 57 |
| 585 | Alliance Marine - Innovation and Techn 6-12 Complex District | 1,013 | $18,719 | 81.4% | 25.8% | 57 |
| 586 | Samueli Academy District | 803 | $16,666 | 56.9% | 14.8% | 57 |
| 587 | Siskiyou Union High | 531 | $18,322 | 48.4% | 54.0% | 57 |
| 588 | Rise Kohyang High District | 473 | $17,199 | 79.5% | 31.3% | 57 |
| 589 | Alpha: Jose Hernandez District | 451 | $17,071 | 84.0% | 26.1% | 57 |
| 590 | Valor Academy Elementary District | 371 | $21,337 | 75.5% | 39.7% | 57 |
| 591 | Grossmont Secondary District | 257 | $18,879 | 59.1% | 6.2% | 57 |
| 592 | Howard Gardner Community Charter District | 239 | $16,678 | 78.7% | 31.8% | 57 |
| 593 | Hope Elementary | 229 | $15,681 | 63.8% | 7.8% | 57 |
| 594 | Waukena Joint Union Elementary | 214 | $15,958 | 74.3% | 10.8% | 57 |
| 595 | Paragon Collegiate Academy District | 203 | $16,153 | 46.8% | 20.3% | 57 |
| 596 | Visalia Unified | 28,893 | $16,966 | 66.6% | 18.1% | 56 |
| 597 | Hacienda La Puente Unified | 16,206 | $17,407 | 60.3% | 18.2% | 56 |
| 598 | Whittier City Elementary | 5,495 | $18,539 | 54.7% | 23.5% | 56 |
| 599 | Lemoore Union Elementary | 3,229 | $15,260 | 62.2% | 10.2% | 56 |
| 600 | Duarte Unified | 3,038 | $18,207 | 56.5% | 36.7% | 56 |
| 601 | Lemoore Union High | 1,946 | $15,162 | 52.1% | 21.2% | 56 |
| 602 | Savanna Elementary | 1,806 | $18,203 | 66.9% | 38.9% | 56 |
| 603 | Red Bluff Joint Union High | 1,747 | $17,667 | 65.8% | 37.2% | 56 |
| 604 | Core Butte Charter District | 848 | $14,058 | 40.2% | 1.6% | 56 |
| 605 | Modoc Joint Unified | 832 | $15,958 | 67.6% | 31.5% | 56 |
| 606 | Columbia Elementary | 754 | $17,279 | 42.5% | 34.3% | 56 |
| 607 | Eje Elementary Academy Charter District | 564 | $17,512 | 56.9% | 20.2% | 56 |
| 608 | Aspire Pacific Academy District | 517 | $19,133 | 81.4% | 22.2% | 56 |
| 609 | Alliance Kory Hunter Middle District | 463 | $18,032 | 91.8% | 26.1% | 56 |
| 610 | Iempire Academy District | 454 | $16,705 | 88.8% | 8.4% | 56 |
| 611 | Edward B. Cole Academy District | 438 | $19,192 | 77.2% | 25.7% | 56 |
| 612 | Diego Valley East Public Charter District | 411 | $17,903 | 77.6% | 11.2% | 56 |
| 613 | E3 Civic High District | 398 | $17,505 | 61.6% | 49.3% | 56 |
| 614 | Equitas Academy #2 District | 388 | $19,242 | 86.3% | 28.1% | 56 |
| 615 | Public Safety Academy District | 385 | $16,860 | 76.4% | 8.2% | 56 |
| 616 | Kipp Adelante Preparatory Academy District | 352 | $18,034 | 82.1% | 53.2% | 56 |
| 617 | Aspire Titan Academy District | 315 | $18,803 | 70.8% | 21.9% | 56 |
| 618 | Synergy Charter Academy District | 305 | $19,003 | 90.2% | 25.7% | 56 |
| 619 | Aspire Slauson Academy Charter District | 299 | $19,485 | 63.9% | 18.2% | 56 |
| 620 | Wish Academy High District | 276 | $19,268 | 30.1% | 54.2% | 56 |
| 621 | Julian Union Elementary | 275 | $20,964 | 65.1% | 42.4% | 56 |
| 622 | Hemet Unified | 22,372 | $18,743 | 72.5% | 24.5% | 55 |
| 623 | Victor Elementary | 12,420 | $16,630 | 75.8% | 11.3% | 55 |
| 624 | Barstow Unified | 6,396 | $14,633 | 74.5% | 9.4% | 55 |
| 625 | Santa Rita Union Elementary | 3,231 | $16,217 | 67.9% | 22.0% | 55 |
| 626 | Lemon Grove | 3,171 | $19,109 | 51.4% | 26.1% | 55 |
| 627 | Redding Elementary | 2,917 | $17,722 | 66.0% | 30.8% | 55 |
| 628 | San Rafael City High | 2,668 | $18,946 | 63.6% | 83.9% | 55 |
| 629 | Fowler Unified | 2,571 | $16,562 | 76.0% | 27.6% | 55 |
| 630 | Chowchilla Elementary | 2,155 | $17,031 | 79.5% | 19.1% | 55 |
| 631 | Wasco Union High | 1,854 | $17,150 | 79.2% | 36.5% | 55 |
| 632 | Sierra Unified | 1,319 | $18,326 | 43.3% | 46.6% | 55 |
| 633 | Evergreen Union | 1,176 | $15,408 | 50.9% | 20.7% | 55 |
| 634 | Kipp Corazon Academy District | 1,056 | $17,895 | 73.9% | 21.2% | 55 |
| 635 | Rocketship Fuerza Community Prep District | 560 | $18,623 | 63.9% | 17.2% | 55 |
| 636 | Animo James B. Taylor Charter Middle District | 518 | $18,432 | 93.2% | 24.9% | 55 |
| 637 | Happy Valley Union Elementary | 488 | $14,631 | 56.7% | 22.0% | 55 |
| 638 | Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Acad District | 429 | $17,580 | 76.0% | 15.2% | 55 |
| 639 | Gerber Union Elementary | 399 | $16,855 | 76.4% | 17.0% | 55 |
| 640 | Aspire Monarch Academy District | 392 | $18,084 | 76.5% | 19.0% | 55 |
| 641 | Sequoia Union Elementary | 367 | $14,834 | 34.0% | 14.8% | 55 |
| 642 | Vista Charter Middle District | 354 | $18,715 | 88.1% | 23.5% | 55 |
| 643 | Lucerne Elementary | 300 | $15,323 | 76.9% | 21.6% | 55 |
| 644 | Downtown Charter Academy District | 259 | $18,683 | 69.9% | 20.6% | 55 |
| 645 | Teach Prep Mildred S. Cunningham & Edith H. Morris Elem Dist | 248 | $17,798 | 97.2% | 20.1% | 55 |
| 646 | Downey Unified | 22,359 | $18,148 | 58.9% | 20.5% | 54 |
| 647 | Antioch Unified | 15,192 | $17,751 | 64.9% | 28.6% | 54 |
| 648 | San Rafael City Elementary | 4,290 | $20,143 | 63.2% | 45.6% | 54 |
| 649 | Ocsa District | 2,252 | $20,223 | 12.4% | 54.9% | 54 |
| 650 | Gridley Unified | 2,035 | $16,292 | 61.4% | 22.3% | 54 |
| 651 | Wright Elementary | 1,279 | $19,491 | 53.8% | 47.8% | 54 |
| 652 | Humphreys College Academy of Business Law and Ed District | 1,189 | $15,621 | 64.0% | 9.0% | 54 |
| 653 | Esparto Unified | 954 | $18,041 | 62.7% | 25.5% | 54 |
| 654 | Cottonwood Union Elementary | 892 | $16,516 | 43.5% | 22.5% | 54 |
| 655 | Bass Lake Joint Union Elementary | 846 | $18,184 | 56.1% | 51.1% | 54 |
| 656 | Connecting Waters Charter District | 762 | $14,005 | 45.5% | 18.7% | 54 |
| 657 | Gateway International District | 577 | $17,205 | 67.9% | 11.6% | 54 |
| 658 | Da Vinci Communications District | 538 | $16,775 | 41.1% | 25.1% | 54 |
| 659 | Palo Verde Union Elementary | 499 | $16,449 | 53.9% | 9.0% | 54 |
| 660 | Kipp Academy of Opportunity District | 472 | $18,540 | 84.1% | 22.0% | 54 |
| 661 | Darnall Charter District | 467 | $19,422 | 71.9% | 50.8% | 54 |
| 662 | Mojave River Academy - Gold Canyon District | 214 | $16,444 | 80.8% | 1.9% | 54 |
| 663 | The Education Corps District | 202 | $18,653 | 68.3% | 14.7% | 54 |
| 664 | Kern High | 43,020 | $17,392 | 72.9% | 24.9% | 53 |
| 665 | Sacramento City Unified | 38,821 | $17,785 | 63.6% | 26.8% | 53 |
| 666 | Redlands Unified | 19,773 | $17,755 | 54.3% | 26.8% | 53 |
| 667 | Abc Unified | 18,354 | $17,187 | 49.1% | 22.1% | 53 |
| 668 | Grossmont Union High | 16,738 | $18,330 | 43.3% | 49.2% | 53 |
| 669 | Santa Maria-Bonita | 16,703 | $16,207 | 78.1% | 19.7% | 53 |
| 670 | Santa Barbara Unified | 12,583 | $18,088 | 55.3% | 72.3% | 53 |
| 671 | Vallejo City Unified | 10,330 | $19,118 | 58.8% | 27.2% | 53 |
| 672 | Lompoc Unified | 9,061 | $16,048 | 57.2% | 25.4% | 53 |
| 673 | San Gabriel Unified | 4,595 | $18,009 | 55.4% | 32.6% | 53 |
| 674 | Mountain View Whisman | 4,522 | $22,471 | 28.4% | 81.8% | 53 |
| 675 | La Habra City Elementary | 4,352 | $18,883 | 66.6% | 37.7% | 53 |
| 676 | San Ysidro Elementary | 4,260 | $19,277 | 55.7% | 51.2% | 53 |
| 677 | Hanford Joint Union High | 4,237 | $15,003 | 65.2% | 20.0% | 53 |
| 678 | Hilmar Unified | 2,313 | $15,436 | 53.2% | 27.5% | 53 |
| 679 | Northern Humboldt Union High | 1,785 | $17,026 | 55.7% | 43.3% | 53 |
| 680 | Santa Ynez Valley Union High | 853 | $19,274 | 24.4% | 55.7% | 53 |
| 681 | Elite Public District | 671 | $14,566 | 59.5% | 23.5% | 53 |
| 682 | Valley Life Charter District | 662 | $14,607 | 29.6% | 16.5% | 53 |
| 683 | Alliance Margaret M.Bloomfield Technology Acad High District | 579 | $17,779 | 87.0% | 23.2% | 53 |
| 684 | Rocketship Mosaic Elementary District | 565 | $19,129 | 57.2% | 18.9% | 53 |
| 685 | St. Hope Public School 7 District | 557 | $14,637 | 78.6% | 18.9% | 53 |
| 686 | Kipp San Jose Collegiate District | 516 | $15,031 | 51.9% | 25.5% | 53 |
| 687 | Summit Public School K2 District | 506 | $18,955 | 62.1% | 30.2% | 53 |
| 688 | Ascend District | 492 | $18,815 | 74.8% | 32.5% | 53 |
| 689 | Ednovate - Brio College Prep District | 484 | $18,760 | 51.7% | 22.5% | 53 |
| 690 | Futures High District | 459 | $15,013 | 85.6% | 13.5% | 53 |
| 691 | Synergy Kinetic Academy District | 447 | $18,072 | 96.0% | 28.0% | 53 |
| 692 | Sebastopol Union Elementary | 428 | $21,720 | 44.4% | 73.3% | 53 |
| 693 | Sacramento Charter High District | 365 | $19,556 | 63.8% | 22.7% | 53 |
| 694 | Global Education Academy District | 364 | $18,745 | 65.4% | 24.0% | 53 |
| 695 | Isana Palmati Academy District | 355 | $18,535 | 78.6% | 23.7% | 53 |
| 696 | King-Chavez Primary Academy District | 347 | $17,058 | 91.1% | 46.5% | 53 |
| 697 | Vista Condor Global Academy District | 330 | $17,533 | 87.9% | 25.6% | 53 |
| 698 | Ednovate College Prep 7 District | 327 | $19,086 | 67.3% | 25.7% | 53 |
| 699 | Ararat Charter District | 325 | $18,551 | 68.0% | 27.5% | 53 |
| 700 | Blue Oak Charter District | 263 | $16,221 | 52.5% | 32.5% | 53 |
| 701 | Valley Charter Middle District | 228 | $20,961 | 64.9% | 36.1% | 53 |
| 702 | Savant Preparatory Academy of Business District | 211 | $16,934 | 70.1% | 7.2% | 53 |
| 703 | Lodi Unified | 27,323 | $16,495 | 64.2% | 21.6% | 52 |
| 704 | West Contra Costa Unified | 25,737 | $19,122 | 49.2% | 42.1% | 52 |
| 705 | Covina-Valley Unified | 11,130 | $18,183 | 58.5% | 26.0% | 52 |
| 706 | Fremont Union High | 10,019 | $21,989 | 10.4% | 84.4% | 52 |
| 707 | Monterey Peninsula Unified | 9,257 | $17,464 | 64.3% | 46.8% | 52 |
| 708 | East Whittier City Elementary | 7,717 | $17,792 | 48.1% | 22.6% | 52 |
| 709 | Washington Unified | 7,427 | $15,988 | 72.2% | 33.2% | 52 |
| 710 | Patterson Joint Unified | 6,177 | $16,177 | 67.0% | 27.2% | 52 |
| 711 | Jefferson Elementary | 4,956 | $16,792 | 43.5% | 17.3% | 52 |
| 712 | Southern Kern Unified | 3,663 | $15,641 | 72.9% | 21.2% | 52 |
| 713 | Los Altos Elementary | 3,355 | $22,999 | 6.2% | 89.9% | 52 |
| 714 | Birmingham Community Charter High District | 3,058 | $17,874 | 72.4% | 23.6% | 52 |
| 715 | King City Union | 2,578 | $16,155 | 82.8% | 20.7% | 52 |
| 716 | Orland Joint Unified | 2,262 | $14,982 | 66.7% | 23.8% | 52 |
| 717 | Nuview Union | 2,161 | $16,553 | 65.8% | 15.1% | 52 |
| 718 | Fallbrook Union High | 2,096 | $19,198 | 61.7% | 39.0% | 52 |
| 719 | Fortune District | 1,866 | $16,602 | 68.5% | 5.3% | 52 |
| 720 | Kipp King Collegiate High District | 658 | $14,605 | 54.9% | 21.6% | 52 |
| 721 | Orange County Educational Arts Academy District | 610 | $17,948 | 56.4% | 30.4% | 52 |
| 722 | Bright Star Secondary Charter Academy District | 521 | $17,925 | 82.1% | 31.0% | 52 |
| 723 | Renaissance Arts Academy District | 454 | $16,775 | 53.3% | 37.9% | 52 |
| 724 | Aspire Antonio Maria Lugo Academy District | 421 | $18,109 | 74.3% | 22.3% | 52 |
| 725 | Teach Tech Charter High District | 410 | $16,993 | 97.3% | 20.0% | 52 |
| 726 | San Diego Virtual District | 398 | $14,686 | 58.0% | 24.6% | 52 |
| 727 | Los Feliz Charter School for the Arts District | 395 | $17,316 | 42.5% | 35.6% | 52 |
| 728 | Learning Without Limits District | 366 | $17,954 | 72.1% | 32.1% | 52 |
| 729 | Kipp Philosophers Academy District | 362 | $19,619 | 90.3% | 31.9% | 52 |
| 730 | Aspire Inskeep Academy Charter District | 328 | $18,345 | 69.5% | 17.3% | 52 |
| 731 | Stella Elementary Charter Academy District | 248 | $19,149 | 83.1% | 45.0% | 52 |
| 732 | San Diego Unified | 93,893 | $20,783 | 49.0% | 60.5% | 51 |
| 733 | Long Beach Unified | 65,554 | $18,419 | 51.6% | 24.5% | 51 |
| 734 | Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High | 3,269 | $22,664 | 10.2% | 90.1% | 51 |
| 735 | Sonoma Valley Unified | 3,195 | $23,762 | 47.0% | 74.2% | 51 |
| 736 | Bishop Unified | 1,930 | $16,848 | 51.9% | 55.5% | 51 |
| 737 | Live Oak Elementary | 1,691 | $18,840 | 42.4% | 36.7% | 51 |
| 738 | Chawanakee Unified | 1,433 | $16,906 | 46.5% | 36.3% | 51 |
| 739 | Kentfield Elementary | 1,056 | $19,552 | 12.2% | 79.9% | 51 |
| 740 | Mckinleyville Union Elementary | 929 | $16,467 | 54.4% | 44.0% | 51 |
| 741 | Caliber: Changemakers Academy District | 919 | $16,733 | 58.4% | 20.4% | 51 |
| 742 | Caliber: Beta Academy District | 913 | $16,874 | 61.8% | 14.0% | 51 |
| 743 | Lassen Union High | 864 | $15,065 | 68.0% | 36.1% | 51 |
| 744 | Jcs - Pine Hills District | 755 | $14,225 | 33.8% | 6.4% | 51 |
| 745 | Camino Nuevo Charter Academy #2 District | 669 | $18,046 | 90.6% | 25.1% | 51 |
| 746 | Encore Jr./Sr. High Sch for the Perf & Visual Arts District | 630 | $16,103 | 51.6% | 30.0% | 51 |
| 747 | Aspire Richmond Ca. College Preparatory Academy District | 591 | $16,866 | 60.1% | 27.0% | 51 |
| 748 | Excel Academy Charter District | 545 | $11,585 | 40.9% | 8.1% | 51 |
| 749 | Health Sciences High District | 525 | $18,688 | 67.0% | 50.9% | 51 |
| 750 | Ceiba College Preparatory Academy District | 511 | $14,967 | 68.9% | 30.4% | 51 |
| 751 | Gateway High District | 489 | $17,384 | 41.9% | 46.9% | 51 |
| 752 | Ferndale Unified | 469 | $15,763 | 45.0% | 31.0% | 51 |
| 753 | Aspire Port City Academy District | 446 | $16,150 | 65.9% | 8.9% | 51 |
| 754 | The New School of San Francisco District | 439 | $19,651 | 32.8% | 52.7% | 51 |
| 755 | Downtown Value District | 437 | $18,517 | 66.6% | 32.4% | 51 |
| 756 | Sweetwater Secondary District | 369 | $17,119 | 64.8% | 7.1% | 51 |
| 757 | Family Partnership Charter District | 368 | $13,728 | 34.8% | 15.6% | 51 |
| 758 | Asa Charter District | 319 | $16,100 | 82.1% | 17.2% | 51 |
| 759 | Audeo Charter District | 309 | $24,003 | 57.3% | 56.2% | 51 |
| 760 | Everest Public High District | 295 | $17,498 | 61.0% | 68.4% | 51 |
| 761 | Riverside Unified | 39,425 | $16,986 | 61.8% | 24.1% | 50 |
| 762 | Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified | 8,551 | $16,356 | 54.3% | 20.3% | 50 |
| 763 | Redwood City Elementary | 6,346 | $20,855 | 50.0% | 68.1% | 50 |
| 764 | Sierra Sands Unified | 5,088 | $15,165 | 49.2% | 17.0% | 50 |
| 765 | Del Mar Union Elementary | 3,748 | $20,785 | 8.2% | 84.4% | 50 |
| 766 | Imagine Schools Riverside County District | 1,312 | $16,388 | 53.7% | 5.7% | 50 |
| 767 | Gorman Learning Center District | 1,188 | $13,520 | 38.3% | 7.5% | 50 |
| 768 | Heritage Peak Charter District | 1,106 | $18,410 | 41.2% | 19.2% | 50 |
| 769 | Wheatland Union High | 1,096 | $19,292 | 57.9% | 26.1% | 50 |
| 770 | El Sol Santa Ana Science and Arts Academy District | 956 | $17,490 | 47.7% | 35.2% | 50 |
| 771 | Mother Lode Union Elementary | 843 | $16,738 | 42.6% | 33.8% | 50 |
| 772 | Elite Academic Academy - Mountain Empire District | 817 | $14,979 | 36.1% | 24.5% | 50 |
| 773 | Antelope Elementary | 812 | $14,649 | 65.5% | 18.7% | 50 |
| 774 | Gravenstein Union Elementary | 768 | $17,042 | 30.5% | 30.9% | 50 |
| 775 | Kipp Bridge Academy District | 509 | $18,426 | 80.6% | 38.0% | 50 |
| 776 | Accelerated Charter Elementary District | 500 | $18,310 | 90.6% | 29.3% | 50 |
| 777 | Kipp Summit Academy District | 421 | $15,401 | 57.2% | 23.5% | 50 |
| 778 | Sage Oak Charter - South District | 371 | $11,995 | 25.6% | 11.2% | 50 |
| 779 | Contra Costa School of Performing Arts District | 341 | $16,698 | 36.1% | 45.5% | 50 |
| 780 | Gateway Middle District | 302 | $17,500 | 42.1% | 54.1% | 50 |
| 781 | Somis Union | 240 | $18,650 | 64.2% | 70.1% | 50 |
| 782 | Black Butte Union Elementary | 224 | $19,674 | 60.3% | 37.6% | 50 |
| 783 | New Hope Charter District | 207 | $16,353 | 83.1% | - | 50 |
| 784 | Julian Charter District | 203 | $13,571 | 33.0% | 17.9% | 50 |
| 785 | Oxnard Union High | 16,938 | $17,674 | 55.2% | 36.0% | 49 |
| 786 | Sanger Unified | 13,188 | $15,780 | 51.8% | 18.7% | 49 |
| 787 | Santa Maria Joint Union High | 9,251 | $17,168 | 68.9% | 32.8% | 49 |
| 788 | Sylvan Union Elementary | 7,972 | $16,034 | 49.7% | 21.7% | 49 |
| 789 | Monrovia Unified | 5,047 | $17,068 | 46.5% | 34.6% | 49 |
| 790 | Solana Beach Elementary | 2,725 | $22,324 | 9.1% | 82.0% | 49 |
| 791 | River Delta Joint Unified | 1,787 | $16,926 | 54.6% | 50.1% | 49 |
| 792 | Community Outreach Academy District | 1,714 | $16,191 | 76.9% | 14.0% | 49 |
| 793 | Mariposa County Unified | 1,688 | $17,026 | 54.1% | 56.5% | 49 |
| 794 | Helendale Elementary | 1,103 | $14,928 | 51.8% | 20.3% | 49 |
| 795 | Ezequiel Tafoya Alvarado Academy District | 650 | $17,206 | 86.3% | 23.2% | 49 |
| 796 | High Tech High Chula Vista District | 639 | $13,366 | 33.3% | 5.0% | 49 |
| 797 | Isana Himalia Academy District | 630 | $16,779 | 84.9% | 24.5% | 49 |
| 798 | Aspire Ollin University Preparatory Academy District | 557 | $17,422 | 85.1% | 21.1% | 49 |
| 799 | Da Vinci Design District | 538 | $16,126 | 40.5% | 26.1% | 49 |
| 800 | Citizens of the World Charter School Mar Vista District | 536 | $17,657 | 43.7% | 42.2% | 49 |
| 801 | Magnolia Science Academy 2 District | 511 | $16,945 | 78.3% | 21.8% | 49 |
| 802 | Kipp Sol Academy District | 494 | $17,300 | 70.4% | 22.0% | 49 |
| 803 | Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy 12 District | 493 | $17,503 | 93.1% | 26.8% | 49 |
| 804 | Multicultural Learning Center District | 474 | $19,032 | 53.8% | 33.2% | 49 |
| 805 | Lazear Charter Academy District | 463 | $17,762 | 77.5% | 28.0% | 49 |
| 806 | Rocketship Discovery Prep District | 437 | $19,348 | 66.4% | 33.4% | 49 |
| 807 | Jamestown Elementary | 380 | $17,305 | 56.1% | 41.8% | 49 |
| 808 | Inspire School of Arts and Sciences District | 366 | $14,885 | 36.9% | 25.3% | 49 |
| 809 | Bella Vista Elementary | 331 | $17,202 | 57.1% | 32.5% | 49 |
| 810 | Hesperia Unified | 22,962 | $15,560 | 59.6% | 11.0% | 48 |
| 811 | Antelope Valley Union High | 22,035 | $15,960 | 62.0% | 20.3% | 48 |
| 812 | Panama-Buena Vista Union | 19,107 | $15,641 | 63.3% | 10.2% | 48 |
| 813 | Vista Unified | 18,818 | $17,624 | 55.0% | 36.1% | 48 |
| 814 | Central Unified | 15,742 | $16,198 | 71.8% | 22.2% | 48 |
| 815 | Cajon Valley Union | 15,337 | $17,631 | 63.2% | 28.3% | 48 |
| 816 | Tracy Joint Unified | 13,925 | $16,832 | 54.5% | 29.5% | 48 |
| 817 | Perris Union High | 11,731 | $17,247 | 61.7% | 34.7% | 48 |
| 818 | Los Banos Unified | 11,020 | $16,392 | 62.6% | 17.4% | 48 |
| 819 | Stanislaus Union Elementary | 3,392 | $16,898 | 60.5% | 26.5% | 48 |
| 820 | Rincon Valley Union Elementary | 3,072 | $18,814 | 34.3% | 60.8% | 48 |
| 821 | Empire Union Elementary | 2,875 | $17,501 | 67.1% | 30.3% | 48 |
| 822 | Denair Unified | 1,300 | $16,696 | 50.5% | 46.3% | 48 |
| 823 | Hamilton Unified | 711 | $15,051 | 67.7% | 22.8% | 48 |
| 824 | Summerville Union High | 668 | $16,090 | 43.7% | 47.7% | 48 |
| 825 | Rocketship Spark Academy District | 558 | $18,409 | 46.1% | 19.6% | 48 |
| 826 | Kipp Los Angeles College Preparatory District | 513 | $17,571 | 74.5% | 23.4% | 48 |
| 827 | Ednovate - Esperanza College Prep District | 494 | $17,913 | 67.2% | 24.8% | 48 |
| 828 | Stella Middle Charter Academy District | 479 | $16,910 | 86.6% | 35.3% | 48 |
| 829 | Aspire Centennial College Preparatory Academy District | 477 | $16,709 | 80.7% | 20.0% | 48 |
| 830 | Century Community Charter District | 452 | $16,184 | 74.1% | 11.8% | 48 |
| 831 | Capitol Collegiate Academy District | 417 | $17,427 | 72.9% | 20.6% | 48 |
| 832 | Sol Aureus College Preparatory District | 355 | $12,670 | 45.6% | 18.0% | 48 |
| 833 | Ross Valley Charter District | 209 | $16,220 | 25.4% | 25.2% | 48 |
| 834 | Oceanside Unified | 15,855 | $18,118 | 56.6% | 37.4% | 47 |
| 835 | Snowline Joint Unified | 7,961 | $14,356 | 56.9% | 14.8% | 47 |
| 836 | South San Francisco Unified | 7,868 | $18,792 | 35.9% | 76.0% | 47 |
| 837 | Acalanes Union High | 5,420 | $19,018 | 10.0% | 80.4% | 47 |
| 838 | Rio Elementary | 5,189 | $18,284 | 54.8% | 32.2% | 47 |
| 839 | Enterprise Elementary | 3,592 | $16,166 | 70.1% | 22.7% | 47 |
| 840 | Exeter Unified | 2,663 | $16,614 | 60.8% | 22.0% | 47 |
| 841 | Mountain Empire Unified | 1,824 | $18,521 | 55.2% | 31.0% | 47 |
| 842 | Saratoga Union Elementary | 1,625 | $23,274 | 3.4% | 87.7% | 47 |
| 843 | Guajome Park Academy Charter District | 1,346 | $16,027 | 51.0% | 40.5% | 47 |
| 844 | Mammoth Unified | 1,118 | $16,921 | 54.1% | 82.4% | 47 |
| 845 | Norton Science and Language Academy District | 1,106 | $14,702 | 68.3% | 8.0% | 47 |
| 846 | New West Charter District | 997 | $14,287 | 15.1% | 13.5% | 47 |
| 847 | Mojave River Academy - Oro Grande District | 734 | $15,086 | 77.7% | 1.7% | 47 |
| 848 | Bret Harte Union High | 636 | $24,698 | 45.5% | 83.5% | 47 |
| 849 | Pacific Union Elementary | 571 | $11,205 | 62.8% | 12.5% | 47 |
| 850 | Ednovate - Usc Hybrid High College Prep District | 520 | $17,263 | 74.8% | 24.3% | 47 |
| 851 | Foresthill Union Elementary | 447 | $16,136 | 36.5% | 42.5% | 47 |
| 852 | Kit Carson Union Elementary | 434 | $15,138 | 71.1% | 18.8% | 47 |
| 853 | High Tech High North County District | 418 | $12,849 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 47 |
| 854 | Camino Union Elementary | 412 | $15,864 | 43.4% | 31.7% | 47 |
| 855 | Escuela Popular Accelerated Family Learning District | 391 | $16,854 | 83.4% | 29.7% | 47 |
| 856 | Ednovate - Legacy College Prep. District | 373 | $17,796 | 59.0% | 22.1% | 47 |
| 857 | New Los Angeles Charter District | 329 | $17,234 | 79.6% | 25.3% | 47 |
| 858 | Manzanita Elementary | 322 | $13,727 | 42.9% | 18.9% | 47 |
| 859 | Mirus Secondary District | 287 | $16,275 | 69.0% | 8.0% | 47 |
| 860 | Chaffey Joint Union High | 23,145 | $16,706 | 54.6% | 35.9% | 46 |
| 861 | Turlock Unified | 13,377 | $16,686 | 54.5% | 26.7% | 46 |
| 862 | Merced City Elementary | 10,973 | $15,186 | 73.8% | 11.4% | 46 |
| 863 | San Mateo-Foster City | 10,067 | $19,624 | 26.7% | 79.9% | 46 |
| 864 | Center Joint Unified | 4,199 | $16,517 | 57.2% | 32.2% | 46 |
| 865 | Mill Valley Elementary | 2,369 | $21,199 | 5.4% | 83.8% | 46 |
| 866 | Anderson Union High | 1,622 | $15,657 | 64.5% | 39.7% | 46 |
| 867 | Williams Unified | 1,350 | $13,951 | 83.0% | 22.7% | 46 |
| 868 | Excel Academy Charter District | 1,048 | $12,270 | 35.5% | 13.4% | 46 |
| 869 | Acton-Agua Dulce Unified | 1,002 | $19,555 | 52.5% | 39.7% | 46 |
| 870 | Sutter Union High | 802 | $15,160 | 54.5% | 35.4% | 46 |
| 871 | Options for Youth-San Juan District | 796 | $16,690 | 67.0% | 25.1% | 46 |
| 872 | Keiller Leadership Academy District | 603 | $15,527 | 65.2% | 57.6% | 46 |
| 873 | Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy District | 523 | $17,920 | 64.8% | 28.0% | 46 |
| 874 | Rocketship Alma Academy District | 515 | $19,237 | 63.9% | 33.7% | 46 |
| 875 | Com Collaborative Virtual - Keppel Partnership Acad District | 437 | $11,195 | 39.1% | 18.4% | 46 |
| 876 | Aspire University Charter District | 419 | $15,372 | 70.6% | 7.8% | 46 |
| 877 | Ballico-Cressey Elementary | 369 | $14,645 | 37.8% | 29.8% | 46 |
| 878 | Mojave River Academy - Rockview Park District | 322 | $14,270 | 83.9% | 1.5% | 46 |
| 879 | Village Charter Academy District | 294 | $17,058 | 72.8% | 30.2% | 46 |
| 880 | Maac Community Charter District | 236 | $14,788 | 78.0% | 36.5% | 46 |
| 881 | Lake Elsinore Unified | 20,815 | $16,068 | 59.8% | 25.9% | 45 |
| 882 | Marysville Joint Unified | 10,174 | $15,688 | 63.5% | 22.1% | 45 |
| 883 | San Lorenzo Unified | 8,477 | $17,078 | 63.4% | 36.5% | 45 |
| 884 | Kerman Unified | 5,358 | $15,605 | 74.7% | 14.9% | 45 |
| 885 | Lake Tahoe Unified | 3,648 | $16,879 | 45.7% | 48.4% | 45 |
| 886 | South Monterey County Joint Union High | 2,762 | $15,479 | 84.8% | 22.6% | 45 |
| 887 | Pacifica | 2,759 | $15,380 | 20.5% | 27.0% | 45 |
| 888 | Nevada Joint Union High | 2,489 | $19,065 | 37.2% | 58.6% | 45 |
| 889 | New Jerusalem Elementary | 1,651 | $16,176 | 49.2% | 16.4% | 45 |
| 890 | Cloverdale Unified | 1,318 | $17,492 | 44.2% | 61.2% | 45 |
| 891 | Hawking S.T.E.a.M. Charter District | 1,297 | $15,130 | 58.1% | 25.0% | 45 |
| 892 | Connecting Waters Charter School - Central Valley District | 624 | $11,433 | 41.0% | 18.2% | 45 |
| 893 | The Language Academy of Sacramento District | 616 | $12,766 | 60.2% | 21.4% | 45 |
| 894 | Laverne Elementary Preparatory Academy District | 531 | $11,814 | 57.8% | 6.9% | 45 |
| 895 | Kipp Heritage Academy District | 447 | $14,622 | 48.1% | 18.9% | 45 |
| 896 | Watsonville Prep District | 396 | $15,480 | 64.4% | 5.1% | 45 |
| 897 | Aveson School of Leaders District | 347 | $17,043 | 19.0% | 49.8% | 45 |
| 898 | Colfax Elementary | 342 | $16,202 | 40.4% | 40.1% | 45 |
| 899 | Growth Public District | 278 | $15,536 | 50.4% | 25.9% | 45 |
| 900 | Eje Middle Academy District | 254 | $13,339 | 60.2% | 14.3% | 45 |
| 901 | Architectureconstruction & Engineer Chtr High(Ace) District | 249 | $15,880 | 35.3% | 27.3% | 45 |
| 902 | Millville Elementary | 241 | $15,929 | 32.4% | 26.4% | 45 |
| 903 | Sweetwater Union High | 36,109 | $15,327 | 58.0% | 32.2% | 44 |
| 904 | Upland Unified | 10,079 | $16,862 | 54.9% | 30.3% | 44 |
| 905 | San Leandro Unified | 8,624 | $17,487 | 58.9% | 41.5% | 44 |
| 906 | Fruitvale Elementary | 3,031 | $14,813 | 49.1% | 24.6% | 44 |
| 907 | Linden Unified | 2,277 | $17,141 | 59.4% | 29.6% | 44 |
| 908 | Galt Joint Union High | 2,066 | $16,359 | 55.6% | 32.6% | 44 |
| 909 | San Jacinto Valley Academy District | 1,571 | $12,973 | 50.9% | 9.2% | 44 |
| 910 | Winters Joint Unified | 1,569 | $16,282 | 58.2% | 44.2% | 44 |
| 911 | San Jose Charter Academy District | 1,258 | $14,707 | 37.9% | 13.6% | 44 |
| 912 | Fortuna Union High | 1,066 | $15,711 | 45.2% | 39.8% | 44 |
| 913 | Vallecito Union | 590 | $17,854 | 45.8% | 73.5% | 44 |
| 914 | Biggs Unified | 532 | $15,964 | 43.4% | 38.2% | 44 |
| 915 | Harriet Tubman Village Charter District | 440 | $18,180 | 79.5% | 46.4% | 44 |
| 916 | City Language Immersion Charter District | 407 | $15,459 | 53.1% | 28.7% | 44 |
| 917 | Kipp Prize Preparatory Academy District | 395 | $15,724 | 65.6% | 17.3% | 44 |
| 918 | Sava- Sacramento Acad and Vocational Academy- Egusd District | 360 | $15,900 | 58.3% | 41.3% | 44 |
| 919 | Trivium Charter District | 321 | $12,629 | 23.7% | 15.0% | 44 |
| 920 | East Nicolaus Joint Union High | 310 | $16,684 | 26.5% | 31.8% | 44 |
| 921 | Downtown College Preparatory Middle District | 294 | $20,061 | 67.0% | 63.6% | 44 |
| 922 | Grove District | 246 | $12,610 | 17.5% | 21.6% | 44 |
| 923 | Sherman Thomas Charter District | 219 | $15,616 | 50.2% | 12.6% | 44 |
| 924 | Liberty Elementary | 217 | $22,101 | 16.2% | 46.6% | 44 |
| 925 | Desert Sands Unified | 26,379 | $17,070 | 63.6% | 38.4% | 43 |
| 926 | Moreland | 3,940 | $17,654 | 32.0% | 58.0% | 43 |
| 927 | Eureka City Schools | 3,580 | $16,119 | 70.5% | 33.9% | 43 |
| 928 | Galt Joint Union Elementary | 3,352 | $16,245 | 49.2% | 23.7% | 43 |
| 929 | Hughson Unified | 2,157 | $16,025 | 51.7% | 33.5% | 43 |
| 930 | Santa Clarita Valley International District | 766 | $14,351 | 30.4% | 32.9% | 43 |
| 931 | Compass Charter School of Yolo District | 671 | $13,025 | 34.1% | 25.9% | 43 |
| 932 | Rocketship Rising Stars District | 593 | $16,865 | 60.9% | 20.4% | 43 |
| 933 | Journey District | 550 | $14,942 | 74.4% | 13.3% | 43 |
| 934 | Voices College-Bound Language Academy District | 364 | $14,577 | 34.1% | 21.2% | 43 |
| 935 | Aspire Junior Collegiate Academy District | 324 | $16,241 | 67.6% | 15.8% | 43 |
| 936 | Sunrise Middle District | 308 | $16,994 | 70.1% | 59.2% | 43 |
| 937 | Twain Harte | 254 | $18,114 | 49.6% | 69.3% | 43 |
| 938 | Jcs - Manzanita District | 228 | $14,180 | 47.8% | 28.8% | 43 |
| 939 | Oakland Charter Academy District | 226 | $16,429 | 79.2% | 21.1% | 43 |
| 940 | Elk Grove Unified | 62,061 | $15,921 | 40.9% | 22.1% | 42 |
| 941 | River Springs Charter District | 6,886 | $15,068 | 48.1% | 5.9% | 42 |
| 942 | Central Elementary | 4,267 | $15,077 | 53.5% | 18.2% | 42 |
| 943 | Coronado Unified | 2,799 | $19,058 | 8.5% | 46.8% | 42 |
| 944 | Middletown Unified | 1,449 | $15,221 | 47.5% | 37.5% | 42 |
| 945 | Willows Unified | 1,391 | $14,978 | 68.5% | 28.9% | 42 |
| 946 | Kingsburg Joint Union High | 1,232 | $16,736 | 64.7% | 41.0% | 42 |
| 947 | California Virtual Academy at Maricopa District | 1,130 | $14,600 | 68.9% | 6.2% | 42 |
| 948 | Hope Elementary | 839 | $17,623 | 27.9% | 77.9% | 42 |
| 949 | Preuss School Ucsd District | 839 | $15,008 | 81.2% | 58.3% | 42 |
| 950 | Ilead Lancaster Charter District | 741 | $15,022 | 71.4% | 17.5% | 42 |
| 951 | The Academy of Alameda District | 607 | $17,278 | 41.2% | 48.1% | 42 |
| 952 | Rocketship Delta Prep District | 573 | $17,192 | 66.1% | 25.0% | 42 |
| 953 | Nea Community Learning Center District | 524 | $15,632 | 38.4% | 49.1% | 42 |
| 954 | Mission Preparatory District | 469 | $18,642 | 60.6% | 53.2% | 42 |
| 955 | Champs - Charter Hs of Arts-Multimedia & Performing District | 458 | $14,522 | 48.7% | 39.0% | 42 |
| 956 | Oak View Union Elementary | 379 | $13,050 | 39.1% | 22.4% | 42 |
| 957 | Leonardo Da Vinci Health Sciences Charter District | 258 | $14,562 | 43.4% | 34.7% | 42 |
| 958 | Elverta Joint Elementary | 212 | $16,491 | 67.7% | 35.1% | 42 |
| 959 | Glendale Unified | 24,456 | $16,709 | 40.4% | 28.9% | 41 |
| 960 | Woodland Joint Unified | 9,531 | $16,077 | 56.8% | 30.3% | 41 |
| 961 | Liberty Union High | 8,233 | $16,126 | 31.6% | 52.3% | 41 |
| 962 | Windsor Unified | 4,634 | $15,579 | 40.9% | 63.5% | 41 |
| 963 | Shasta Union High | 4,265 | $15,160 | 45.7% | 44.6% | 41 |
| 964 | Excelsior Charter District | 2,180 | $14,295 | 54.0% | 8.1% | 41 |
| 965 | Millbrae Elementary | 2,075 | $15,353 | 22.5% | 8.3% | 41 |
| 966 | Yosemite Unified | 1,385 | $16,598 | 51.9% | 41.5% | 41 |
| 967 | Mccabe Union Elementary | 1,209 | $14,989 | 30.2% | 16.5% | 41 |
| 968 | Kipp Excelencia Community Preparatory District | 733 | $16,176 | 75.4% | 56.6% | 41 |
| 969 | Mojave River Academy - National Trails District | 655 | $14,044 | 70.5% | 2.6% | 41 |
| 970 | Cardiff Elementary | 642 | $19,879 | 11.8% | 82.0% | 41 |
| 971 | Chatom Union | 565 | $16,577 | 62.0% | 47.1% | 41 |
| 972 | John Muir Charter District | 558 | $14,986 | 84.6% | 43.9% | 41 |
| 973 | East Bay Innovation Academy District | 533 | $15,957 | 23.3% | 42.0% | 41 |
| 974 | Alpha: Blanca Alvarado District | 468 | $16,558 | 66.7% | 26.4% | 41 |
| 975 | Stockton Collegiate International Secondary District | 449 | $12,189 | 32.3% | 15.9% | 41 |
| 976 | Credo High District | 439 | $15,257 | 21.2% | 43.4% | 41 |
| 977 | Mit Academy District | 433 | $16,395 | 44.8% | 21.0% | 41 |
| 978 | Julia Lee Performing Arts Academy District | 428 | $13,759 | 55.4% | 13.8% | 41 |
| 979 | Wilder's Preparatory Academy Charter District | 396 | $15,684 | 56.8% | 19.5% | 41 |
| 980 | Aspire Rosa Parks Academy District | 394 | $14,246 | 72.6% | 8.8% | 41 |
| 981 | Learning Choice Academy - Chula Vista District | 393 | $15,397 | 46.1% | 38.3% | 41 |
| 982 | Rockford Elementary | 310 | $12,852 | 54.8% | 6.8% | 41 |
| 983 | Sacramento Valley Charter District | 306 | $13,471 | 68.6% | 22.5% | 41 |
| 984 | Voices College-Bound Language Acad at Mt. Pleasant District | 286 | $17,077 | 51.0% | 24.5% | 41 |
| 985 | Life Source International Charter District | 276 | $14,902 | 71.7% | 16.7% | 41 |
| 986 | Valley International Preparatory High District | 275 | $14,244 | 26.2% | 33.2% | 41 |
| 987 | Sunol Glen Unified | 268 | $17,787 | 10.4% | 56.7% | 41 |
| 988 | Vista Springs Charter District | 246 | $14,341 | 56.5% | 5.3% | 41 |
| 989 | San Jose Unified | 25,451 | $17,839 | 38.5% | 67.7% | 40 |
| 990 | East Side Union High | 21,148 | $16,470 | 37.3% | 48.5% | 40 |
| 991 | Huntington Beach Union High | 14,522 | $16,994 | 42.0% | 55.0% | 40 |
| 992 | Chico Unified | 12,088 | $16,422 | 54.9% | 35.8% | 40 |
| 993 | La Mesa-Spring Valley | 10,745 | $16,770 | 52.8% | 30.8% | 40 |
| 994 | San Luis Coastal Unified | 7,555 | $18,117 | 34.1% | 77.4% | 40 |
| 995 | Campbell Union | 6,253 | $18,914 | 32.6% | 69.7% | 40 |
| 996 | Temple City Unified | 5,227 | $16,221 | 41.5% | 35.6% | 40 |
| 997 | Valley Center-Pauma Unified | 3,801 | $15,786 | 58.5% | 44.6% | 40 |
| 998 | Albany City Unified | 3,529 | $17,717 | 27.3% | 31.2% | 40 |
| 999 | Pierce Joint Unified | 1,490 | $13,742 | 64.0% | 35.1% | 40 |
| 1000 | Larkspur-Corte Madera | 1,262 | $17,502 | 6.2% | 80.2% | 40 |
| 1001 | Monarch River Academy District | 1,125 | $15,389 | 38.1% | 7.1% | 40 |
| 1002 | Susanville Elementary | 1,044 | $13,520 | 54.3% | 21.4% | 40 |
| 1003 | Oak Grove Union Elementary | 823 | $17,330 | 20.8% | 35.9% | 40 |
| 1004 | Sonora Elementary | 724 | $14,377 | 41.4% | 35.9% | 40 |
| 1005 | Cutten Elementary | 562 | $13,254 | 36.9% | 19.6% | 40 |
| 1006 | Richmond College Preparatory District | 562 | $17,012 | 64.6% | 26.0% | 40 |
| 1007 | Aspire Richmond Technology Academy District | 542 | $17,258 | 62.4% | 27.0% | 40 |
| 1008 | Higher Learning Academy District | 533 | $13,679 | 76.4% | 14.9% | 40 |
| 1009 | Millennium Charter District | 478 | $13,787 | 24.7% | 30.5% | 40 |
| 1010 | Mt. Shasta Union Elementary | 465 | $15,540 | 43.5% | 40.9% | 40 |
| 1011 | Oakland Charter High District | 417 | $15,537 | 72.7% | 20.1% | 40 |
| 1012 | The Learning Choice Academy - East County District | 407 | $15,133 | 55.5% | 50.4% | 40 |
| 1013 | Summit Preparatory Charter High District | 389 | $15,175 | 50.4% | 73.9% | 40 |
| 1014 | Invictus Academy of Richmond District | 330 | $15,073 | 59.4% | 28.1% | 40 |
| 1015 | Trivium Charter School Voyage District | 297 | $12,219 | 18.2% | 20.7% | 40 |
| 1016 | Voices College-Bound Lang Acad @ W. Contra Costa Co District | 245 | $17,045 | 46.9% | 21.6% | 40 |
| 1017 | Chula Vista Elementary | 22,226 | $15,904 | 44.9% | 41.0% | 39 |
| 1018 | Apple Valley Unified | 13,603 | $12,714 | 66.7% | 13.5% | 39 |
| 1019 | Menifee Union | 11,816 | $13,911 | 45.6% | 21.4% | 39 |
| 1020 | Lucia Mar Unified | 9,591 | $15,856 | 48.7% | 58.3% | 39 |
| 1021 | Lincoln Unified | 8,826 | $14,566 | 55.8% | 24.0% | 39 |
| 1022 | Claremont Unified | 6,386 | $16,022 | 31.6% | 34.1% | 39 |
| 1023 | California Virtual Academy @ Los Angeles District | 5,407 | $14,748 | 66.1% | 15.5% | 39 |
| 1024 | Romoland Elementary | 4,545 | $15,316 | 61.9% | 26.4% | 39 |
| 1025 | Mojave Unified | 3,009 | $16,357 | 83.0% | 38.0% | 39 |
| 1026 | Taft City | 2,402 | $14,953 | 82.2% | 25.8% | 39 |
| 1027 | Mark West Union Elementary | 1,305 | $16,678 | 31.3% | 51.3% | 39 |
| 1028 | Compass Charter Schools of Los Angeles District | 888 | $14,699 | 50.1% | 11.4% | 39 |
| 1029 | Compass Charter Schools of San Diego District | 819 | $14,327 | 47.4% | 30.2% | 39 |
| 1030 | University Preparatory Academy Charter District | 713 | $14,728 | 20.6% | 29.0% | 39 |
| 1031 | Da Vinci Science District | 560 | $15,207 | 27.0% | 28.3% | 39 |
| 1032 | Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain District | 538 | $13,400 | 74.3% | 2.7% | 39 |
| 1033 | High Tech High District | 521 | $15,060 | 32.6% | 60.7% | 39 |
| 1034 | Gold Trail Union Elementary | 520 | $14,671 | 27.3% | 34.8% | 39 |
| 1035 | Taylion High Desert Academy/Adelanto District | 471 | $13,781 | 79.4% | 6.9% | 39 |
| 1036 | Newcastle Elementary | 436 | $16,654 | 20.6% | 22.8% | 39 |
| 1037 | High Tech High Mesa District | 434 | $12,157 | 28.8% | 9.0% | 39 |
| 1038 | High Tech Elementary Chula Vista District | 431 | $13,610 | 43.2% | 7.1% | 39 |
| 1039 | Sparrow Academy District | 399 | $12,654 | 26.8% | 31.7% | 39 |
| 1040 | College Preparatory Middle District | 394 | $10,421 | 29.7% | 8.7% | 39 |
| 1041 | High Tech La District | 359 | $16,864 | 43.5% | 39.9% | 39 |
| 1042 | Methodschools District | 342 | $14,743 | 32.7% | 12.0% | 39 |
| 1043 | Adelante Charter District | 297 | $15,313 | 59.6% | 66.0% | 39 |
| 1044 | Piner-Olivet Union Elementary | 282 | $17,595 | 46.2% | 45.8% | 39 |
| 1045 | Creekside Charter District | 235 | $12,060 | 7.7% | 19.4% | 39 |
| 1046 | San Juan Unified | 38,119 | $16,227 | 52.2% | 31.7% | 38 |
| 1047 | Campbell Union High | 8,639 | $17,678 | 32.7% | 84.0% | 38 |
| 1048 | Culver City Unified | 6,826 | $16,956 | 25.3% | 39.3% | 38 |
| 1049 | Placer Union High | 4,012 | $16,433 | 30.2% | 66.4% | 38 |
| 1050 | Cabrillo Unified | 2,748 | $17,654 | 32.9% | 78.4% | 38 |
| 1051 | Los Gatos Union Elementary | 2,626 | $20,556 | 3.7% | 86.2% | 38 |
| 1052 | Bonsall Unified | 2,163 | $16,161 | 34.2% | 48.9% | 38 |
| 1053 | Colusa Unified | 1,533 | $14,597 | 63.8% | 25.1% | 38 |
| 1054 | California Virtual Academy at Fresno District | 1,184 | $14,403 | 68.1% | 11.7% | 38 |
| 1055 | Oakland School for the Arts District | 779 | $17,516 | 29.4% | 40.6% | 38 |
| 1056 | Aspire Langston Hughes Academy District | 770 | $14,006 | 57.3% | 8.8% | 38 |
| 1057 | Yu Ming Charter District | 766 | $16,602 | 25.2% | 26.2% | 38 |
| 1058 | Pollock Pines Elementary | 590 | $15,242 | 47.6% | 38.7% | 38 |
| 1059 | California Virtual Academy at Kings District | 547 | $14,218 | 64.9% | 9.2% | 38 |
| 1060 | Sycamore Academy of Science and Cultural Arts District | 507 | $12,686 | 36.9% | 20.7% | 38 |
| 1061 | Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary District | 493 | $18,682 | 63.3% | 54.7% | 38 |
| 1062 | Aspire River Oaks Charter District | 453 | $14,285 | 63.4% | 12.7% | 38 |
| 1063 | Columbia Union | 438 | $14,989 | 50.3% | 35.2% | 38 |
| 1064 | High Tech Middle Chula Vista District | 334 | $11,572 | 36.8% | 5.5% | 38 |
| 1065 | Highland Academy District | 330 | $10,633 | 34.2% | 21.6% | 38 |
| 1066 | Summit Public School: Tahoma District | 314 | $16,646 | 20.4% | 42.1% | 38 |
| 1067 | Rocketship Redwood City District | 312 | $17,978 | 74.4% | 59.1% | 38 |
| 1068 | Maple Elementary | 294 | $14,946 | 38.4% | 26.8% | 38 |
| 1069 | Conejo Valley Unified | 16,347 | $16,093 | 27.0% | 62.8% | 37 |
| 1070 | Natomas Unified | 14,552 | $14,943 | 46.7% | 30.1% | 37 |
| 1071 | Fullerton Joint Union High | 13,173 | $15,701 | 49.0% | 50.4% | 37 |
| 1072 | Fullerton Elementary | 11,626 | $17,368 | 49.1% | 40.1% | 37 |
| 1073 | Davis Joint Unified | 8,398 | $16,704 | 20.3% | 52.6% | 37 |
| 1074 | Soquel Union Elementary | 1,654 | $15,473 | 29.1% | 67.6% | 37 |
| 1075 | Grass Valley Elementary | 1,602 | $16,221 | 55.5% | 58.8% | 37 |
| 1076 | Charter School of San Diego District | 1,415 | $18,482 | 65.0% | 58.4% | 37 |
| 1077 | California Virtual Academy at Sutter District | 1,394 | $13,556 | 60.1% | 4.1% | 37 |
| 1078 | Iq Academy California-Los Angeles District | 1,289 | $15,418 | 67.0% | 23.0% | 37 |
| 1079 | Corning Union High | 1,138 | $16,120 | 65.2% | 28.7% | 37 |
| 1080 | Sonora Union High | 1,087 | $15,423 | 47.6% | 68.9% | 37 |
| 1081 | Twin Hills Union Elementary | 959 | $15,776 | 25.1% | 43.1% | 37 |
| 1082 | Rio Valley Charter District | 787 | $10,038 | 43.7% | 21.9% | 37 |
| 1083 | Mark Twain Union Elementary | 765 | $13,661 | 55.4% | 54.8% | 37 |
| 1084 | San Miguel Joint Union | 655 | $15,478 | 55.0% | 46.6% | 37 |
| 1085 | Downtown College Preparatory District | 495 | $17,230 | 64.8% | 60.1% | 37 |
| 1086 | Citizens of the World Charter School Hollywood District | 428 | $17,720 | 42.5% | 38.4% | 37 |
| 1087 | Summerville Elementary | 416 | $14,495 | 49.5% | 29.3% | 37 |
| 1088 | High Tech High Media Arts District | 389 | $14,560 | 33.2% | 55.6% | 37 |
| 1089 | Junction Elementary | 381 | $15,118 | 28.9% | 46.3% | 37 |
| 1090 | Springville Union Elementary | 329 | $13,900 | 51.7% | 30.1% | 37 |
| 1091 | Kidinnu Academy District | 227 | $13,907 | 89.4% | 15.7% | 37 |
| 1092 | William S. Hart Union High | 21,011 | $15,249 | 25.6% | 28.8% | 36 |
| 1093 | Simi Valley Unified | 15,899 | $15,349 | 36.2% | 45.6% | 36 |
| 1094 | Ventura Unified | 14,980 | $16,607 | 39.5% | 40.6% | 36 |
| 1095 | Santee | 6,151 | $14,532 | 33.9% | 35.8% | 36 |
| 1096 | Berryessa Union Elementary | 5,940 | $17,032 | 25.0% | 46.0% | 36 |
| 1097 | Imperial Unified | 4,540 | $14,654 | 51.6% | 21.5% | 36 |
| 1098 | San Carlos Elementary | 2,700 | $18,583 | 9.4% | 86.6% | 36 |
| 1099 | Escalon Unified | 2,669 | $13,561 | 44.9% | 28.0% | 36 |
| 1100 | California Virtual Academy @ San Joaquin District | 2,561 | $13,527 | 57.4% | 6.9% | 36 |
| 1101 | Bear Valley Unified | 2,145 | $16,512 | 60.9% | 42.6% | 36 |
| 1102 | Gorman Learning Center San Bernardino/Santa Clarita District | 1,260 | $14,337 | 34.8% | 8.1% | 36 |
| 1103 | Aromas - San Juan Unified | 993 | $15,708 | 47.5% | 70.8% | 36 |
| 1104 | Aspire Alexander Twilight Secondary Academy District | 505 | $14,222 | 77.6% | 17.0% | 36 |
| 1105 | Core Charter District | 463 | $13,188 | 43.0% | 8.4% | 36 |
| 1106 | Iftin Charter District | 424 | $17,696 | 85.1% | 54.1% | 36 |
| 1107 | High Tech Middle North County District | 336 | $11,122 | 41.7% | 7.5% | 36 |
| 1108 | American Indian Public Charter District | 225 | $14,169 | 58.7% | 27.9% | 36 |
| 1109 | Audeo Charter Ii District | 219 | $18,311 | 48.9% | 39.4% | 36 |
| 1110 | Shaffer Union Elementary | 207 | $15,014 | 50.7% | 21.4% | 36 |
| 1111 | Corona-Norco Unified | 50,790 | $15,219 | 48.0% | 26.7% | 35 |
| 1112 | Clovis Unified | 42,802 | $15,101 | 35.4% | 28.8% | 35 |
| 1113 | Folsom-Cordova Unified | 20,550 | $15,003 | 32.1% | 38.4% | 35 |
| 1114 | Livermore Valley Joint Unified | 12,956 | $15,408 | 32.6% | 53.7% | 35 |
| 1115 | Vacaville Unified | 12,608 | $15,182 | 35.1% | 35.7% | 35 |
| 1116 | Castro Valley Unified | 9,207 | $14,601 | 26.8% | 26.6% | 35 |
| 1117 | Brea-Olinda Unified | 5,811 | $15,906 | 23.2% | 68.1% | 35 |
| 1118 | Newark Unified | 4,955 | $16,523 | 37.4% | 52.1% | 35 |
| 1119 | Encinitas Union Elementary | 4,648 | $17,128 | 13.4% | 78.6% | 35 |
| 1120 | Benicia Unified | 4,372 | $14,271 | 24.1% | 39.2% | 35 |
| 1121 | Rim of the World Unified | 2,890 | $16,560 | 50.6% | 36.2% | 35 |
| 1122 | Byron Union Elementary | 1,230 | $15,732 | 31.0% | 38.1% | 35 |
| 1123 | Bullis Charter District | 1,058 | $15,922 | 1.9% | 95.6% | 35 |
| 1124 | Rio Bravo-Greeley Union Elementary | 1,012 | $15,831 | 45.2% | 53.6% | 35 |
| 1125 | Grant Elementary | 645 | $12,616 | 17.3% | 29.3% | 35 |
| 1126 | Summit Public School: Tamalpais District | 613 | $16,312 | 54.2% | 29.5% | 35 |
| 1127 | Aspire Vanguard College Preparatory Academy District | 596 | $14,530 | 62.8% | 18.9% | 35 |
| 1128 | Design Tech High District | 545 | $20,734 | 6.1% | 92.3% | 35 |
| 1129 | Pacific Collegiate Charter District | 533 | $15,144 | 9.0% | 62.1% | 35 |
| 1130 | Bay View Academy District | 501 | $16,549 | 37.5% | 46.5% | 35 |
| 1131 | Gold Oak Union Elementary | 466 | $12,691 | 38.3% | 39.6% | 35 |
| 1132 | Scholarship Prep - South Bay District | 407 | $15,258 | 75.4% | 25.9% | 35 |
| 1133 | Watts Learning Center Charter Middle District | 399 | $14,003 | 93.7% | 26.9% | 35 |
| 1134 | Bella Mente Montessori Academy District | 398 | $16,116 | 50.8% | 36.9% | 35 |
| 1135 | River Oaks Academy District | 339 | $14,357 | 24.5% | 7.9% | 35 |
| 1136 | Francophone Charter School of Oakland District | 339 | $14,625 | 28.6% | 37.8% | 35 |
| 1137 | Peak Prep Pleasant Valley District | 300 | $16,883 | 70.3% | 34.1% | 35 |
| 1138 | Chrysalis Charter District | 239 | $10,954 | 34.7% | 9.2% | 35 |
| 1139 | Environmental Charter High - Gardena District | 221 | $18,312 | 77.4% | - | 35 |
| 1140 | Gilroy Unified | 10,428 | $15,969 | 48.1% | 42.6% | 34 |
| 1141 | Bonita Unified | 9,943 | $14,509 | 35.6% | 34.2% | 34 |
| 1142 | Lakeside Union Elementary | 4,538 | $16,075 | 32.8% | 29.2% | 34 |
| 1143 | Tehachapi Unified | 4,170 | $14,888 | 37.0% | 30.2% | 34 |
| 1144 | Amador County Unified | 4,107 | $14,526 | 43.7% | 55.9% | 34 |
| 1145 | California Virtual Academy @ San Diego District | 3,294 | $13,036 | 55.3% | 6.9% | 34 |
| 1146 | Larchmont Charter District | 1,620 | $17,952 | 30.7% | 50.7% | 34 |
| 1147 | Plumas Lake Elementary | 1,499 | $15,424 | 28.1% | 30.2% | 34 |
| 1148 | Academy for Academic Excellence District | 1,484 | $10,910 | 31.1% | 13.6% | 34 |
| 1149 | Chowchilla Union High | 1,145 | $16,045 | 79.0% | 36.5% | 34 |
| 1150 | California Virtual Academy San Mateo District | 1,009 | $13,356 | 43.4% | 6.0% | 34 |
| 1151 | Sundale Union Elementary | 824 | $13,853 | 32.6% | 11.8% | 34 |
| 1152 | Alpha: Cornerstone Academy Preparatory District | 520 | $15,060 | 44.8% | 31.7% | 34 |
| 1153 | High Tech Elementary North County District | 442 | $11,753 | 46.4% | 8.2% | 34 |
| 1154 | American Indian Public High District | 433 | $14,672 | 70.4% | 22.8% | 34 |
| 1155 | Yav Pem Suab Academy - Preparing for Future Charter District | 426 | $13,150 | 47.4% | 19.3% | 34 |
| 1156 | International School of Monterey District | 424 | $15,422 | 29.2% | 48.1% | 34 |
| 1157 | Alview-Dairyland Union Elementary | 397 | $14,670 | 63.3% | 29.3% | 34 |
| 1158 | Lassen View Union Elementary | 358 | $14,363 | 42.5% | 25.1% | 34 |
| 1159 | Sycamore Academy of Science and Cultural Arts Chino Vly Dist | 311 | $10,775 | 39.9% | 25.8% | 34 |
| 1160 | Voices College-Bound Language Acad at Morgan Hill District | 289 | $17,325 | 44.6% | 33.2% | 34 |
| 1161 | Richfield Elementary | 238 | $14,197 | 38.2% | 18.6% | 34 |
| 1162 | Irvine International Academy District | 210 | $21,595 | 13.8% | 83.4% | 34 |
| 1163 | Fairfield-Suisun Unified | 20,559 | $14,652 | 47.0% | 29.6% | 33 |
| 1164 | Burbank Unified | 14,432 | $14,592 | 31.5% | 36.7% | 33 |
| 1165 | Beaumont Unified | 11,820 | $15,430 | 51.3% | 27.8% | 33 |
| 1166 | Morgan Hill Unified | 8,013 | $16,041 | 38.1% | 56.2% | 33 |
| 1167 | Novato Unified | 7,208 | $15,969 | 34.9% | 49.1% | 33 |
| 1168 | Travis Unified | 5,340 | $14,183 | 29.8% | 24.0% | 33 |
| 1169 | Oakdale Joint Unified | 5,227 | $14,736 | 43.9% | 35.1% | 33 |
| 1170 | Centralia Elementary | 4,129 | $15,375 | 52.3% | 41.3% | 33 |
| 1171 | Ilead Hybrid District | 3,575 | $11,459 | 39.0% | 17.5% | 33 |
| 1172 | Ojai Unified | 2,209 | $17,275 | 41.4% | 59.7% | 33 |
| 1173 | Old Adobe Union | 1,836 | $16,647 | 30.1% | 54.9% | 33 |
| 1174 | Miller Creek Elementary | 1,825 | $17,596 | 15.3% | 82.1% | 33 |
| 1175 | Rocklin Academy Gateway District | 1,176 | $10,041 | 10.8% | 15.2% | 33 |
| 1176 | Mcswain Union Elementary | 883 | $13,945 | 33.5% | 24.4% | 33 |
| 1177 | Union Hill Elementary | 682 | $13,456 | 39.1% | 31.6% | 33 |
| 1178 | Pacheco Union Elementary | 680 | $14,154 | 45.2% | 51.8% | 33 |
| 1179 | Summit Public School: Denali District | 643 | $18,361 | 22.7% | 74.8% | 33 |
| 1180 | Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter District | 553 | $16,939 | 25.3% | 31.0% | 33 |
| 1181 | Connecting Waters Charter - East Bay District | 494 | $10,745 | 23.7% | 39.3% | 33 |
| 1182 | Twin Rivers Charter District | 480 | $15,700 | 30.8% | 26.4% | 33 |
| 1183 | City Arts and Tech High District | 473 | $12,414 | 60.3% | 44.2% | 33 |
| 1184 | Pivot Charter School - North Bay District | 394 | $11,970 | 52.3% | 35.1% | 33 |
| 1185 | Ilead Agua Dulce District | 323 | $12,805 | 38.4% | 13.1% | 33 |
| 1186 | Entrepreneur High Fontana District | 286 | $18,472 | 68.9% | - | 33 |
| 1187 | Uncharted Shores Academy District | 276 | $11,721 | 50.7% | 23.3% | 33 |
| 1188 | Golden Charter Academy District | 262 | $17,878 | 82.8% | - | 33 |
| 1189 | Antioch Charter Academy District | 204 | $12,667 | 27.9% | 28.4% | 33 |
| 1190 | Chino Valley Unified | 25,645 | $14,518 | 49.1% | 35.4% | 32 |
| 1191 | Manteca Unified | 24,667 | $14,789 | 49.9% | 29.3% | 32 |
| 1192 | Pleasanton Unified | 13,876 | $16,170 | 9.4% | 44.8% | 32 |
| 1193 | Roseville Joint Union High | 10,570 | $16,067 | 29.0% | 50.6% | 32 |
| 1194 | Granada Hills Charter District | 5,869 | $15,273 | 39.1% | 26.5% | 32 |
| 1195 | Hollister | 5,670 | $14,616 | 48.1% | 30.0% | 32 |
| 1196 | Granite Mountain Charter District | 3,433 | $13,611 | 36.6% | 8.7% | 32 |
| 1197 | Yosemite Valley Charter District | 2,551 | $13,190 | 39.1% | 7.6% | 32 |
| 1198 | Hart-Ransom Union Elementary | 1,176 | $12,190 | 34.1% | 16.8% | 32 |
| 1199 | Escondido Charter High District | 927 | $11,817 | 36.0% | 43.4% | 32 |
| 1200 | Pacific View Charter District | 633 | $14,488 | 63.7% | 35.2% | 32 |
| 1201 | Reach Leadership Steam Academy District | 624 | $14,561 | 42.3% | 21.6% | 32 |
| 1202 | Penn Valley Union Elementary | 609 | $13,529 | 51.3% | 58.6% | 32 |
| 1203 | Solvang Elementary | 593 | $13,675 | 32.7% | 49.2% | 32 |
| 1204 | Thomas Edison Charter Academy District | 590 | $18,258 | 35.8% | 43.3% | 32 |
| 1205 | Mesa Union Elementary | 564 | $15,326 | 32.4% | 41.8% | 32 |
| 1206 | Valor Academy Middle District | 510 | $14,698 | 82.7% | 29.7% | 32 |
| 1207 | Soulsbyville Elementary | 484 | $14,058 | 37.6% | 33.0% | 32 |
| 1208 | High Tech Elementary Mesa District | 440 | $11,639 | 32.5% | 12.6% | 32 |
| 1209 | Our Community Charter District | 405 | $15,753 | 23.2% | 45.9% | 32 |
| 1210 | Brookfield Engineering Science Technology Academy District | 379 | $13,414 | 60.4% | 13.8% | 32 |
| 1211 | Plumas Charter District | 346 | $14,792 | 36.7% | 78.7% | 32 |
| 1212 | High Tech Middle Mesa District | 337 | $10,596 | 32.3% | 10.3% | 32 |
| 1213 | National University Academy Dual Language Institute District | 240 | $15,163 | 37.1% | 35.8% | 32 |
| 1214 | El Rio Community District | 203 | $17,379 | 13.8% | 40.8% | 32 |
| 1215 | Saddleback Valley Unified | 23,711 | $15,515 | 35.7% | 62.6% | 31 |
| 1216 | Oak Grove Elementary | 8,663 | $16,184 | 32.5% | 42.8% | 31 |
| 1217 | Ocean View | 6,809 | $16,553 | 48.5% | 54.7% | 31 |
| 1218 | Community Collaborative Virtual - Sage Oak Charter District | 3,048 | $12,297 | 31.9% | 7.2% | 31 |
| 1219 | Alpine Union Elementary | 1,523 | $14,443 | 37.0% | 49.9% | 31 |
| 1220 | Empire Springs Charter District | 1,497 | $12,665 | 42.5% | 7.3% | 31 |
| 1221 | Inland Leaders Charter District | 984 | $11,122 | 24.4% | 18.3% | 31 |
| 1222 | Scale Leadership Academy - East District | 956 | $15,031 | 52.4% | 23.8% | 31 |
| 1223 | Univ Preparation Charter Sch @ Csu Channel Islands District | 693 | $13,683 | 35.4% | 35.9% | 31 |
| 1224 | Redding School of the Arts District | 602 | $12,965 | 28.2% | 28.5% | 31 |
| 1225 | Jamul-Dulzura Union Elementary | 567 | $16,163 | 47.4% | 46.4% | 31 |
| 1226 | Curtis Creek Elementary | 441 | $13,481 | 46.8% | 57.2% | 31 |
| 1227 | Creative Arts Charter District | 441 | $14,354 | 17.5% | 60.2% | 31 |
| 1228 | Stream Charter District | 428 | $14,449 | 40.2% | 20.4% | 31 |
| 1229 | Alameda Community Learning Center District | 398 | $14,188 | 33.4% | 50.3% | 31 |
| 1230 | Stockton Collegiate International Elementary District | 386 | $11,409 | 46.6% | 16.1% | 31 |
| 1231 | Golden Valley River District | 314 | $14,000 | 30.6% | 27.5% | 31 |
| 1232 | Clay Joint Elementary | 241 | $12,979 | 18.3% | 7.5% | 31 |
| 1233 | Clovis Global Academy District | 212 | $14,297 | 53.3% | 21.5% | 31 |
| 1234 | Capistrano Unified | 41,855 | $15,820 | 28.9% | 61.2% | 30 |
| 1235 | Fremont Unified | 33,107 | $15,152 | 20.1% | 40.9% | 30 |
| 1236 | Murrieta Valley Unified | 22,365 | $15,012 | 36.9% | 33.5% | 30 |
| 1237 | San Marcos Unified | 19,532 | $14,622 | 38.5% | 36.7% | 30 |
| 1238 | Roseville City Elementary | 11,583 | $14,665 | 33.7% | 47.3% | 30 |
| 1239 | New Haven Unified | 10,235 | $15,166 | 32.3% | 43.0% | 30 |
| 1240 | Blue Ridge Academy District | 6,751 | $12,591 | 37.3% | 7.7% | 30 |
| 1241 | El Dorado Union High | 6,716 | $14,669 | 27.2% | 49.7% | 30 |
| 1242 | Rosedale Union Elementary | 6,041 | $13,538 | 30.7% | 28.9% | 30 |
| 1243 | Alta Loma Elementary | 5,498 | $14,312 | 31.8% | 24.0% | 30 |
| 1244 | Cabrillo Point Academy District | 4,283 | $12,879 | 29.8% | 7.5% | 30 |
| 1245 | South Sutter Charter District | 2,295 | $13,073 | 32.7% | 14.9% | 30 |
| 1246 | San Bruno Park Elementary | 2,019 | $18,103 | 36.1% | 77.9% | 30 |
| 1247 | Literacy First Charter District | 1,972 | $12,951 | 50.5% | 24.6% | 30 |
| 1248 | Natomas Charter District | 1,869 | $12,142 | 19.5% | 27.3% | 30 |
| 1249 | California Connections Academy @ Ripon District | 1,766 | $11,861 | 45.1% | 6.1% | 30 |
| 1250 | Ross Valley Elementary | 1,724 | $16,401 | 9.9% | 62.5% | 30 |
| 1251 | Santa Rosa Academy District | 1,569 | $11,322 | 23.7% | 18.4% | 30 |
| 1252 | Lake View Charter District | 723 | $12,039 | 46.6% | 2.6% | 30 |
| 1253 | Aspire Benjamin Holt College Preparatory Academy District | 685 | $12,696 | 42.0% | 13.8% | 30 |
| 1254 | Nevada City Elementary | 684 | $15,570 | 32.5% | 76.5% | 30 |
| 1255 | Aspire Vincent Shalvey Academy District | 446 | $11,612 | 45.7% | 15.7% | 30 |
| 1256 | Primary Charter District | 402 | $11,527 | 19.2% | 29.6% | 30 |
| 1257 | High Tech High International District | 396 | $13,078 | 33.6% | 58.2% | 30 |
| 1258 | Shasta Charter Academy District | 274 | $12,719 | 38.3% | 37.5% | 30 |
| 1259 | Ace Inspire Academy District | 239 | $15,469 | 69.9% | 49.1% | 30 |
| 1260 | Antioch Charter Academy Ii District | 202 | $13,550 | 36.1% | 27.5% | 30 |
| 1261 | Temecula Valley Unified | 26,538 | $14,165 | 27.2% | 31.8% | 29 |
| 1262 | Dublin Unified | 12,557 | $15,177 | 13.1% | 57.7% | 29 |
| 1263 | Alameda Unified | 8,830 | $16,905 | 29.5% | 53.0% | 29 |
| 1264 | Paso Robles Joint Unified | 6,341 | $16,310 | 52.4% | 55.1% | 29 |
| 1265 | Manhattan Beach Unified | 5,895 | $18,039 | 3.9% | 74.7% | 29 |
| 1266 | Ramona City Unified | 5,082 | $14,643 | 45.3% | 47.1% | 29 |
| 1267 | Pacific Coast Academy District | 4,891 | $12,974 | 31.4% | 7.6% | 29 |
| 1268 | Heartland Charter District | 4,700 | $12,151 | 36.3% | 7.2% | 29 |
| 1269 | Belmont-Redwood Shores Elementary | 3,945 | $14,744 | 7.3% | 26.2% | 29 |
| 1270 | Martinez Unified | 3,772 | $16,203 | 33.0% | 55.8% | 29 |
| 1271 | Ripon Unified | 3,302 | $13,060 | 32.3% | 29.8% | 29 |
| 1272 | Auburn Union Elementary | 1,548 | $16,435 | 47.1% | 53.7% | 29 |
| 1273 | Placerville Union Elementary | 1,167 | $14,508 | 50.4% | 34.1% | 29 |
| 1274 | Durham Unified | 996 | $13,980 | 34.5% | 42.0% | 29 |
| 1275 | Spreckels Union Elementary | 918 | $12,385 | 15.6% | 42.4% | 29 |
| 1276 | Dimensions Collaborative District | 468 | $13,288 | 37.2% | 19.7% | 29 |
| 1277 | San Diego Cooperative Charter District | 428 | $14,266 | 41.1% | 66.3% | 29 |
| 1278 | Sd Global Vision Academy District | 417 | $14,645 | 56.6% | 63.8% | 29 |
| 1279 | Kavod Charter District | 382 | $13,387 | 23.6% | 64.6% | 29 |
| 1280 | Richmond Charter Academy District | 324 | $14,145 | 68.5% | 26.3% | 29 |
| 1281 | Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter District | 305 | $10,816 | 14.1% | 9.1% | 29 |
| 1282 | Redding Stem Academy District | 245 | $13,629 | 42.0% | 46.5% | 29 |
| 1283 | Etiwanda Elementary | 13,400 | $14,499 | 36.5% | 30.8% | 28 |
| 1284 | Rocklin Unified | 11,407 | $14,786 | 20.1% | 47.9% | 28 |
| 1285 | Carlsbad Unified | 10,981 | $15,022 | 23.3% | 80.1% | 28 |
| 1286 | Arcadia Unified | 8,818 | $16,616 | 29.9% | 54.7% | 28 |
| 1287 | Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified | 6,010 | $15,849 | 39.6% | 53.0% | 28 |
| 1288 | Sulphur Springs Union | 5,210 | $15,214 | 46.6% | 37.4% | 28 |
| 1289 | Huntington Beach City Elementary | 4,703 | $16,716 | 21.7% | 79.5% | 28 |
| 1290 | Dixon Unified | 3,021 | $14,313 | 43.3% | 36.9% | 28 |
| 1291 | Lowell Joint | 3,014 | $14,481 | 38.7% | 33.5% | 28 |
| 1292 | Orinda Union Elementary | 2,516 | $16,280 | 2.3% | 73.3% | 28 |
| 1293 | Inspire Charter School - North District | 2,365 | $12,263 | 34.1% | 9.9% | 28 |
| 1294 | Sky Mountain Charter District | 2,138 | $12,374 | 30.9% | 13.9% | 28 |
| 1295 | The O'farrell Charter District | 1,818 | $13,647 | 46.0% | 59.3% | 28 |
| 1296 | Temecula Preparatory District | 1,079 | $10,941 | 16.1% | 34.7% | 28 |
| 1297 | Placer Hills Union Elementary | 766 | $13,785 | 28.3% | 69.7% | 28 |
| 1298 | Chime Institute's Schwarzenegger Community District | 741 | $15,447 | 21.9% | 51.6% | 28 |
| 1299 | California Connections Academy@Central District | 696 | $11,530 | 61.4% | 10.2% | 28 |
| 1300 | Leadership Public Schools: Richmond District | 556 | $12,962 | 55.8% | 22.9% | 28 |
| 1301 | Richmond Charter Elementary-Benito Juarez District | 502 | $13,492 | 70.9% | 24.4% | 28 |
| 1302 | University High District | 491 | $11,342 | 20.0% | 12.8% | 28 |
| 1303 | New Opportunities Charter District | 348 | $12,589 | 4.3% | 16.5% | 28 |
| 1304 | Pathways Charter District | 309 | $14,065 | 41.1% | 46.5% | 28 |
| 1305 | Temecula International Academy District | 308 | $8,494 | 14.9% | 28.5% | 28 |
| 1306 | Freshwater Elementary | 307 | $14,368 | 38.1% | 26.6% | 28 |
| 1307 | Merced River Union Elementary | 275 | $13,760 | 74.9% | 26.7% | 28 |
| 1308 | Trivium Charter School Adventure District | 240 | $13,396 | 20.0% | 20.8% | 28 |
| 1309 | Orange Unified | 24,764 | $15,133 | 48.6% | 53.9% | 27 |
| 1310 | Torrance Unified | 21,776 | $15,037 | 27.1% | 38.0% | 27 |
| 1311 | Las Virgenes Unified | 9,732 | $15,763 | 17.1% | 55.0% | 27 |
| 1312 | Evergreen Elementary | 8,880 | $15,099 | 30.0% | 49.6% | 27 |
| 1313 | San Benito High | 3,556 | $14,933 | 61.3% | 55.4% | 27 |
| 1314 | Cypress Elementary | 3,389 | $16,126 | 33.9% | 57.8% | 27 |
| 1315 | Burlingame Elementary | 3,284 | $15,474 | 7.7% | 34.6% | 27 |
| 1316 | Palisades Charter High District | 2,959 | $14,266 | 24.4% | 34.8% | 27 |
| 1317 | California Innovative Career Academy District | 2,202 | $11,083 | 80.6% | 17.5% | 27 |
| 1318 | Black Oak Mine Unified | 1,253 | $15,405 | 40.9% | 45.5% | 27 |
| 1319 | Knowledge Enlightens You (Key) Academy District | 614 | $14,507 | 51.8% | 34.5% | 27 |
| 1320 | Scholarship Prep - Oceanside District | 543 | $15,002 | 58.4% | 32.5% | 27 |
| 1321 | Lashon Academy District | 526 | $12,437 | 47.7% | 26.2% | 27 |
| 1322 | Shasta View Academy District | 509 | $12,024 | 37.9% | 41.5% | 27 |
| 1323 | San Pasqual Union Elementary | 486 | $14,842 | 23.3% | 35.2% | 27 |
| 1324 | Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary | 436 | $17,378 | 7.3% | 83.6% | 27 |
| 1325 | Delta Elementary Charter District | 371 | $12,596 | 24.0% | 54.6% | 27 |
| 1326 | San Carlos Charter Learning Center District | 356 | $16,048 | 3.1% | 86.4% | 27 |
| 1327 | Kinetic Academy District | 327 | $13,486 | 25.7% | 69.4% | 27 |
| 1328 | Harbor Springs Charter District | 277 | $11,852 | 46.6% | 15.2% | 27 |
| 1329 | Intellectual Virtues Academy of Long Beach District | 233 | $11,592 | 23.6% | 35.3% | 27 |
| 1330 | Mt. Diablo Unified | 29,201 | $15,273 | 37.8% | 46.6% | 26 |
| 1331 | Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified | 23,138 | $15,609 | 37.0% | 50.7% | 26 |
| 1332 | Milpitas Unified | 9,967 | $15,875 | 26.2% | 53.7% | 26 |
| 1333 | Westside Union Elementary | 8,911 | $13,324 | 47.0% | 27.4% | 26 |
| 1334 | Glendora Unified | 6,525 | $13,607 | 32.9% | 30.5% | 26 |
| 1335 | El Camino Real Charter High District | 3,577 | $13,498 | 29.3% | 35.5% | 26 |
| 1336 | Cambrian | 2,919 | $16,205 | 16.5% | 48.9% | 26 |
| 1337 | Calaveras Unified | 2,900 | $15,211 | 52.5% | 58.9% | 26 |
| 1338 | Wiseburn Unified | 2,491 | $15,501 | 24.7% | 56.7% | 26 |
| 1339 | Castaic Union | 1,896 | $15,149 | 34.5% | 40.8% | 26 |
| 1340 | American Indian Public Charter Ii District | 625 | $13,246 | 61.9% | 24.0% | 26 |
| 1341 | Valley View Charter Prep District | 613 | $8,199 | 18.1% | 7.7% | 26 |
| 1342 | Aspire Benjamin Holt Middle District | 567 | $10,526 | 48.9% | 15.7% | 26 |
| 1343 | Eleanor Roosevelt Community Learning Center District | 390 | $12,610 | 33.1% | 16.2% | 26 |
| 1344 | Citizens of the World Charter School 5 District | 282 | $16,702 | 24.1% | 43.8% | 26 |
| 1345 | Pioneer Union | 275 | $15,298 | 54.4% | 52.7% | 26 |
| 1346 | Maria Montessori Charter Academy District | 260 | $12,308 | 11.5% | 41.7% | 26 |
| 1347 | North Cow Creek Elementary | 256 | $11,469 | 16.8% | 25.8% | 26 |
| 1348 | Museum District | 222 | $14,320 | 25.2% | 55.0% | 26 |
| 1349 | San Ramon Valley Unified | 29,680 | $15,351 | 7.9% | 60.6% | 25 |
| 1350 | Highlands Community Charter District | 6,749 | $10,008 | 82.4% | 14.6% | 25 |
| 1351 | Visions in Education District | 6,591 | $12,305 | 48.3% | 22.1% | 25 |
| 1352 | Oakley Union Elementary | 5,059 | $14,223 | 36.1% | 35.8% | 25 |
| 1353 | San Marino Unified | 2,751 | $16,945 | 9.3% | 63.7% | 25 |
| 1354 | San Lorenzo Valley Unified | 2,384 | $14,213 | 24.8% | 53.7% | 25 |
| 1355 | Charter School of Morgan Hill District | 654 | $13,650 | 7.8% | 61.4% | 25 |
| 1356 | Arcohe Union Elementary | 491 | $13,546 | 35.2% | 30.0% | 25 |
| 1357 | Sebastopol Independent Charter District | 269 | $13,885 | 27.1% | 80.3% | 25 |
| 1358 | Jcs - Mountain Oaks District | 237 | $13,097 | 13.9% | 20.2% | 25 |
| 1359 | Cupertino Union | 13,467 | $16,179 | 9.4% | 60.6% | 24 |
| 1360 | Palos Verdes Peninsula Unified | 10,457 | $14,998 | 9.5% | 55.2% | 24 |
| 1361 | Pleasant Valley | 5,808 | $14,358 | 27.4% | 47.6% | 24 |
| 1362 | Mission Vista Academy District | 4,794 | $12,554 | 34.7% | 18.7% | 24 |
| 1363 | Orcutt Union Elementary | 4,717 | $14,143 | 42.8% | 37.2% | 24 |
| 1364 | South Pasadena Unified | 4,651 | $15,308 | 15.1% | 40.9% | 24 |
| 1365 | Riverside Preparatory District | 2,508 | $14,031 | 67.8% | - | 24 |
| 1366 | Moraga Elementary | 1,735 | $16,252 | 3.9% | 71.7% | 24 |
| 1367 | Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle District | 1,440 | $15,229 | 35.7% | 63.9% | 24 |
| 1368 | River Islands Technology Academy Ii District | 993 | $10,378 | 29.9% | 16.6% | 24 |
| 1369 | Allegiance Steam Academy - Thrive District | 956 | $12,413 | 31.7% | 27.2% | 24 |
| 1370 | Liberty Elementary | 781 | $9,526 | 32.4% | 16.1% | 24 |
| 1371 | Oxford Preparatory Academy - Saddleback Valley District | 680 | $12,871 | 15.1% | 80.3% | 24 |
| 1372 | Rocketship Futuro Academy District | 672 | $14,457 | 66.5% | 37.6% | 24 |
| 1373 | Sutter Peak Charter Academy District | 613 | $7,788 | 28.7% | 9.7% | 24 |
| 1374 | Odyssey Charter District | 461 | $13,581 | 21.3% | 26.0% | 24 |
| 1375 | Jacoby Creek Elementary | 459 | $12,418 | 28.5% | 26.1% | 24 |
| 1376 | Gold Rush Charter District | 416 | $11,007 | 39.9% | 44.3% | 24 |
| 1377 | Blue Oak Academy District | 342 | $11,810 | 35.1% | 17.5% | 24 |
| 1378 | Tree of Life International Charter District | 326 | $11,586 | 54.0% | 22.6% | 24 |
| 1379 | The Heights Charter District | 265 | $11,257 | 12.1% | 11.3% | 24 |
| 1380 | Goals Academy District | 241 | $14,780 | 58.5% | 42.0% | 24 |
| 1381 | Audeo Valley Charter District | 239 | $16,544 | 65.7% | - | 24 |
| 1382 | Tustin Unified | 21,830 | $15,381 | 39.3% | 53.9% | 23 |
| 1383 | Napa Valley Unified | 16,174 | $14,662 | 51.1% | 57.7% | 23 |
| 1384 | Redondo Beach Unified | 9,541 | $14,216 | 17.4% | 51.4% | 23 |
| 1385 | Brentwood Union Elementary | 9,435 | $14,714 | 21.5% | 34.8% | 23 |
| 1386 | La Canada Unified | 3,877 | $16,758 | 5.0% | 58.5% | 23 |
| 1387 | Lafayette Elementary | 3,180 | $16,013 | 4.0% | 76.0% | 23 |
| 1388 | Cottonwood District | 2,798 | $12,667 | 44.1% | 23.2% | 23 |
| 1389 | Templeton Unified | 2,258 | $14,378 | 26.0% | 53.3% | 23 |
| 1390 | Heritage K-8 Charter District | 1,328 | $9,675 | 29.7% | 30.4% | 23 |
| 1391 | Waugh Elementary | 775 | $14,235 | 14.9% | 38.4% | 23 |
| 1392 | Nextgeneration Steam Academy District | 763 | $10,654 | 32.2% | 17.0% | 23 |
| 1393 | North County Joint Union Elementary | 743 | $12,680 | 35.1% | 48.5% | 23 |
| 1394 | Franklin Elementary | 490 | $11,847 | 28.2% | 23.7% | 23 |
| 1395 | Elevate District | 461 | $14,857 | 21.7% | 64.3% | 23 |
| 1396 | Manzanita Public Charter District | 453 | $14,029 | 42.6% | 34.7% | 23 |
| 1397 | Sycamore Valley Academy District | 392 | $11,168 | 34.4% | 19.7% | 23 |
| 1398 | Endeavor Charter District | 335 | $10,731 | 27.5% | 20.9% | 23 |
| 1399 | Old Town Academy K-8 Charter District | 239 | $14,569 | 13.8% | 73.5% | 23 |
| 1400 | Hydesville Elementary | 217 | $12,516 | 39.6% | 27.6% | 23 |
| 1401 | Sonoma Charter District | 211 | $14,237 | 34.1% | 66.4% | 23 |
| 1402 | Union Elementary | 5,355 | $16,075 | 8.9% | 60.2% | 22 |
| 1403 | Atascadero Unified | 4,296 | $14,952 | 36.6% | 63.5% | 22 |
| 1404 | Mountain View Elementary | 3,035 | $13,605 | 43.3% | 44.2% | 22 |
| 1405 | Jefferson Elementary | 2,623 | $11,551 | 17.0% | 48.5% | 22 |
| 1406 | Great Valley Academy District | 847 | $13,113 | 38.1% | 28.1% | 22 |
| 1407 | Great Valley Academy - Salida District | 823 | $12,141 | 28.9% | 23.6% | 22 |
| 1408 | California Virtual Academy @ Sonoma District | 814 | $13,474 | 53.2% | 29.8% | 22 |
| 1409 | Western Sierra Collegiate Academy District | 773 | $9,278 | 13.3% | 40.8% | 22 |
| 1410 | Hollister Prep District | 539 | $13,032 | 46.4% | 28.6% | 22 |
| 1411 | Brittan Elementary | 460 | $11,707 | 40.4% | 29.8% | 22 |
| 1412 | Citrus Springs Charter District | 397 | $13,851 | 51.4% | 33.4% | 22 |
| 1413 | Ocs - South District | 342 | $14,374 | 27.8% | 56.7% | 22 |
| 1414 | High Tech Middle District | 330 | $12,645 | 41.2% | 58.9% | 22 |
| 1415 | Urban Montessori Charter District | 328 | $15,771 | 23.8% | 36.3% | 22 |
| 1416 | Valley Charter Elementary District | 285 | $14,168 | 38.2% | 45.3% | 22 |
| 1417 | Live Oak Charter District | 252 | $13,349 | 15.9% | 62.7% | 22 |
| 1418 | School for Entrepreneurship and Technology District | 228 | $14,338 | 23.2% | 58.1% | 22 |
| 1419 | Nord Country District | 211 | $13,848 | 18.0% | 35.7% | 22 |
| 1420 | Poway Unified | 34,900 | $15,127 | 15.2% | 54.2% | 21 |
| 1421 | Oak Park Unified | 4,236 | $14,447 | 15.6% | 41.9% | 21 |
| 1422 | Norris Elementary | 3,878 | $12,353 | 30.0% | 29.4% | 21 |
| 1423 | Rescue Union Elementary | 3,520 | $12,698 | 15.7% | 44.1% | 21 |
| 1424 | Helix High District | 2,502 | $14,194 | 33.7% | 45.7% | 21 |
| 1425 | Pleasant Ridge Union Elementary | 1,403 | $13,552 | 30.9% | 58.8% | 21 |
| 1426 | Gompers Preparatory Academy District | 1,279 | $14,348 | 71.4% | 58.8% | 21 |
| 1427 | Bennett Valley Union Elementary | 951 | $13,058 | 20.9% | 52.7% | 21 |
| 1428 | Wish Community District | 850 | $14,028 | 18.1% | 46.0% | 21 |
| 1429 | Oxford Preparatory Academy - South Orange County District | 846 | $12,043 | 13.6% | 76.4% | 21 |
| 1430 | Community Roots Academy District | 783 | $11,959 | 10.6% | 75.0% | 21 |
| 1431 | Leadership Public Schools - Hayward District | 582 | $12,576 | 36.8% | 24.3% | 21 |
| 1432 | Chico Country Day District | 566 | $14,115 | 24.9% | 35.9% | 21 |
| 1433 | Ca Montessori Project-Shingle Springs Campus District | 515 | $11,732 | 11.3% | 28.3% | 21 |
| 1434 | Family First Charter District | 461 | $8,798 | 5.6% | 16.0% | 21 |
| 1435 | Redwood Preparatory Charter District | 219 | $12,073 | 32.9% | 25.0% | 21 |
| 1436 | Walnut Valley Unified | 13,494 | $13,963 | 24.4% | 36.8% | 20 |
| 1437 | Los Alamitos Unified | 8,934 | $15,064 | 13.9% | 49.2% | 20 |
| 1438 | Dry Creek Joint Elementary | 6,474 | $12,839 | 35.1% | 40.2% | 20 |
| 1439 | Newhall | 5,927 | $13,698 | 38.7% | 38.1% | 20 |
| 1440 | Moorpark Unified | 5,820 | $13,979 | 26.7% | 41.5% | 20 |
| 1441 | Buckeye Union Elementary | 4,274 | $13,910 | 17.1% | 49.7% | 20 |
| 1442 | Scotts Valley Unified | 2,168 | $14,354 | 10.7% | 61.0% | 20 |
| 1443 | Temecula Valley Charter District | 530 | $12,147 | 15.8% | 31.4% | 20 |
| 1444 | Ventura Charter School of Arts and Global Education District | 431 | $13,845 | 28.5% | 46.8% | 20 |
| 1445 | Goethe International Charter District | 393 | $13,779 | 22.4% | 42.2% | 20 |
| 1446 | Golden Valley Orchard District | 279 | $12,631 | 24.4% | 27.1% | 20 |
| 1447 | Orange County Academy of Sciences and Arts District | 249 | $15,843 | 22.1% | 65.0% | 20 |
| 1448 | San Dieguito Union High | 12,615 | $14,491 | 14.6% | 75.9% | 19 |
| 1449 | Golden Valley Unified | 2,566 | $13,158 | 46.7% | 42.5% | 19 |
| 1450 | Clayton Valley Charter High District | 2,381 | $14,448 | 18.7% | 44.9% | 19 |
| 1451 | Lakeside Union | 1,570 | $12,108 | 57.5% | 30.3% | 19 |
| 1452 | Washington Union Elementary | 734 | $14,614 | 13.1% | 69.6% | 19 |
| 1453 | California Montessori Project - Elk Grove Campus District | 536 | $11,963 | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19 |
| 1454 | Dixon Montessori Charter District | 447 | $11,837 | 21.0% | 28.6% | 19 |
| 1455 | High Tech Elementary District | 432 | $13,433 | 41.7% | 60.6% | 19 |
| 1456 | High Tech Middle Media Arts District | 341 | $12,434 | 33.7% | 58.4% | 19 |
| 1457 | Citizens of the World Charter School 4 District | 305 | $17,069 | 17.0% | - | 19 |
| 1458 | High Tech La Middle District | 235 | $12,736 | 48.9% | 41.0% | 19 |
| 1459 | Western Placer Unified | 7,593 | $14,312 | 31.3% | 60.2% | 18 |
| 1460 | Fountain Valley Elementary | 5,976 | $14,338 | 23.2% | 55.4% | 18 |
| 1461 | Loomis Union Elementary | 2,889 | $11,712 | 13.2% | 51.3% | 18 |
| 1462 | Pacific Springs Charter District | 514 | $13,944 | 35.2% | 41.0% | 18 |
| 1463 | Almond Acres Charter Academy District | 462 | $13,753 | 31.8% | 59.0% | 18 |
| 1464 | River Oak Charter District | 236 | $11,004 | 38.1% | 32.3% | 18 |
| 1465 | Clarksville Charter District | 1,937 | $11,673 | 29.3% | 25.2% | 17 |
| 1466 | John Adams Academy - Roseville District | 1,590 | $10,784 | 31.8% | 61.4% | 17 |
| 1467 | California Montessori Project-San Juan Campuses District | 1,426 | $12,561 | 23.4% | 34.8% | 17 |
| 1468 | Knightsen Elementary | 577 | $13,146 | 21.1% | 45.0% | 17 |
| 1469 | Gilroy Prep (a Navigator School) District | 544 | $13,395 | 35.3% | 36.0% | 17 |
| 1470 | Discovery Charter District | 365 | $10,690 | 22.7% | 30.4% | 17 |
| 1471 | California Montessori Project - Capitol Campus District | 352 | $13,318 | 18.5% | 34.2% | 17 |
| 1472 | Bridges Charter District | 351 | $13,977 | 16.5% | 61.6% | 17 |
| 1473 | Cottonwood Creek Charter District | 261 | $11,307 | 27.6% | 28.1% | 17 |
| 1474 | Saugus Union | 9,097 | $14,043 | 24.7% | 46.9% | 16 |
| 1475 | Lammersville Joint Unified | 7,520 | $11,535 | 12.7% | 55.7% | 16 |
| 1476 | El Segundo Unified | 3,508 | $13,614 | 14.7% | 43.7% | 16 |
| 1477 | Five Keys Independence Hs (Sf Sheriff's) District | 3,019 | $12,142 | 24.3% | 25.5% | 16 |
| 1478 | Steele Canyon High District | 2,168 | $12,840 | 34.6% | 43.5% | 16 |
| 1479 | Horizon Charter District | 1,508 | $12,981 | 44.4% | 55.0% | 16 |
| 1480 | Santiago Middle District | 1,079 | $13,254 | 52.5% | 57.8% | 16 |
| 1481 | Vista Oaks Charter District | 936 | $12,766 | 27.9% | 34.2% | 16 |
| 1482 | Impact Academy of Arts & Technology District | 775 | $10,248 | 51.0% | 30.9% | 16 |
| 1483 | Community Montessori District | 762 | $11,407 | 16.9% | 28.7% | 16 |
| 1484 | Classical Academy Vista District | 573 | $13,038 | 22.9% | 43.6% | 16 |
| 1485 | Monterey Bay Charter District | 474 | $13,747 | 16.0% | 49.2% | 16 |
| 1486 | Yuba River Charter District | 315 | $12,959 | 42.2% | - | 16 |
| 1487 | Walnut Creek Elementary | 3,435 | $14,533 | 12.8% | 74.2% | 15 |
| 1488 | John Adams Academy - Lincoln District | 1,376 | $11,419 | 15.7% | 59.3% | 15 |
| 1489 | Ocean Charter District | 552 | $13,790 | 15.9% | 49.0% | 15 |
| 1490 | Discovery Charter District | 535 | $13,815 | 10.1% | 59.2% | 15 |
| 1491 | Golden Valley Charter District | 439 | $12,585 | 23.9% | 29.2% | 15 |
| 1492 | Wilmar Union Elementary | 219 | $14,484 | 19.3% | 68.0% | 15 |
| 1493 | Irvine Unified | 36,542 | $14,373 | 19.9% | 62.4% | 14 |
| 1494 | California Connections Academy Southern California District | 5,141 | $11,334 | 47.4% | 71.0% | 14 |
| 1495 | Coastal Academy Charter District | 1,789 | $12,672 | 23.9% | 42.2% | 14 |
| 1496 | John Adams Academy - El Dorado Hills District | 1,217 | $11,137 | 13.2% | 28.7% | 14 |
| 1497 | Peabody Charter District | 767 | $13,158 | 36.1% | 79.4% | 14 |
| 1498 | Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education District | 583 | $10,026 | 13.2% | 38.1% | 14 |
| 1499 | Meadows Arts and Technology Elementary District | 410 | $12,700 | 5.4% | 62.9% | 14 |
| 1500 | High Tech Elementary Explorer District | 376 | $12,434 | 37.2% | 59.5% | 14 |
| 1501 | Woodland Star Charter District | 220 | $13,045 | 37.3% | 78.1% | 14 |
| 1502 | Classical Academy District | 1,531 | $12,672 | 20.6% | 38.7% | 13 |
| 1503 | Hermosa Beach City Elementary | 1,277 | $14,456 | 6.7% | 55.5% | 13 |
| 1504 | Kairos Public School Vacaville Academy District | 645 | $10,501 | 11.9% | 30.5% | 13 |
| 1505 | Eureka Union | 3,152 | $13,258 | 12.8% | 53.5% | 12 |
| 1506 | Classical Academy High District | 1,283 | $13,590 | 18.6% | 43.8% | 12 |
| 1507 | Da Vinci Connect District | 814 | $12,276 | 33.7% | 36.0% | 12 |
| 1508 | Summit Public School: Shasta District | 442 | $14,364 | 20.6% | 83.7% | 12 |
| 1509 | Magnolia Science Academy San Diego District | 422 | $13,675 | 30.6% | 64.0% | 12 |
| 1510 | Ocean Grove Charter District | 3,023 | $11,184 | 21.2% | 46.5% | 11 |
| 1511 | Heartwood Charter District | 528 | $9,780 | 27.1% | 33.2% | 11 |
| 1512 | Achieve Charter School of Chico District | 225 | $12,556 | 38.2% | - | 11 |
| 1513 | Epic Chrtr(Excellence Perf Innovation Citzenship) Dist | 1,005 | $12,379 | 41.1% | 53.0% | 10 |
| 1514 | Escuela Popular/Ctr for Trn and Careers Fam Lrng District | 528 | $12,121 | 15.2% | 39.1% | 10 |
| 1515 | Discovery Charter Ii District | 488 | $13,148 | 11.9% | 87.1% | 10 |
| 1516 | Novato Charter District | 266 | $12,135 | 10.2% | 51.7% | 10 |
| 1517 | Southside Elementary | 233 | $9,910 | 38.2% | 46.2% | 10 |
| 1518 | Sierra Expeditionary Learning District | 211 | $12,033 | 20.9% | 83.5% | 10 |
| 1519 | Mountain Home Charter (Alternative) District | 206 | $10,393 | 39.3% | 54.7% | 9 |
| 1520 | Orange County Classical Academy District | 529 | $12,526 | 13.8% | 67.7% | 7 |
| 1521 | California Connections Academy Monterey Bay District | 476 | $12,080 | 33.8% | 56.5% | 7 |
| 1522 | Journey District | 582 | $11,297 | 18.9% | 72.2% | 6 |
| 1523 | Rocklin Academy District | 479 | $7,727 | 10.0% | 45.4% | 6 |
| 1524 | Stone Bridge District | 267 | $10,109 | 12.7% | 73.4% | 5 |
| 1525 | Innovations Academy District | 467 | $12,013 | 19.7% | 71.8% | 4 |
| 1526 | Epic Academy District | 458 | $11,140 | 25.8% | - | 2 |