Unity Academy

Public school district · Franklin County · Ohio · NCES district ID 3910036

Unity Academy's fiscal year 2022-23 finance report (NCES F-33) gives no current spending per student. Its one school enrolled 96 students in 2024-25.

Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25

26 students in 2022-23, 56 students in 2023-24, 96 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.

Unity Academy enrollment by school year2022-23: 26, 2023-24: 56, 2024-25: 9602550751002022-23262023-24562024-2596
Unity Academy enrollment by school year2022-23: 26, 2023-24: 56, 2024-25: 9602550751002022-23262023-24562024-2596
Unity Academy enrollment by school year2022-23: 26, 2023-24: 56, 2024-25: 9602550751002022-23262023-24562024-2596
Unity Academy enrollment by school year2022-23: 26, 2023-24: 56, 2024-25: 9602550751002022-23262023-24562024-2596

Teachers and students per teacher

School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-23265.05.2
2023-24569.06.2
2024-25964.024.0

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.

1 high school, 96 students

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunchTitle I, 2021‑22
Unity Academy9624.080.8%Not reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.

Contact Unity Academy

Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.

What to look at next about Unity Academy

  1. Every school district in OhioUnity Academy is the number 994 by size of 999 Ohio districts, with 26 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#994 of 999
  2. Strongsville AcademyThe next larger Ohio district: 27 students in fall 2022.
  3. Solon AcademyThe next smaller Ohio district: 25 students in fall 2022.
  4. Compare Unity Academy with Strongsville AcademyEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
  5. Unity Academy, its largest high school96 students in 2024-25, 24.0 per teacher.96
  6. Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).

Questions about Unity Academy

  1. How many schools and students are in Unity Academy?
    One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 96 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.
  2. What is Unity Academy's NCES district ID?
    3910036. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23

Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25