Beaver County CTC

Public school district · Beaver County · Pennsylvania · NCES district ID 4280500

Beaver County CTC's fiscal year 2022-23 finance report (NCES F-33) gives no current spending per student. Its one school enrolled 8 students in 2024-25.

Where the money came from

$7,521,000 in revenue: 21.4% state, 63.9% local and 14.6% federal. Total spending including $1,089,000 of capital outlay was $7,500,000; the figure above leaves capital out.

Beaver County CTC revenue by source, fiscal year 2022-23State $1,612,000; Local $4,808,000; Federal $1,101,000; total $7,521,000.
  • State$1,612,000 21%
  • Local$4,808,000 64%
  • Federal$1,101,000 15%

Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23, revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).

Enrollment fell from 2022-23 to 2024-25

9 students in 2022-23, 11 students in 2023-24, 8 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.

Beaver County CTC enrollment by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 11, 2024-25: 80510152022-2392023-24112024-258
Beaver County CTC enrollment by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 11, 2024-25: 80510152022-2392023-24112024-258
Beaver County CTC enrollment by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 11, 2024-25: 80510152022-2392023-24112024-258
Beaver County CTC enrollment by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 11, 2024-25: 80510152022-2392023-24112024-258

Teachers and students per teacher

School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-23922.00.4
2023-241124.00.5
2024-25825.00.3

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.

1 high school, 8 students

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunchTitle I, 2021‑22
Beaver County CTC80.3not reportedNot Title I

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.

Contact Beaver County CTC

Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.

What to look at next about Beaver County CTC

  1. Every school district in PennsylvaniaBeaver County CTC is the number 747 by size of 775 Pennsylvania districts, with 9 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#747 of 775
  2. Northern Tier Career CenterThe next larger Pennsylvania district: 10 students in fall 2022.
  3. Susquehanna County CTCThe next smaller Pennsylvania district: 8 students in fall 2022.
  4. Compare Beaver County CTC with Northern Tier Career CenterEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
  5. Beaver County CTC, its largest high school8 students in 2024-25.8
  6. Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).

Questions about Beaver County CTC

  1. How many schools and students are in Beaver County CTC?
    One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 8 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.
  2. Where does Beaver County CTC's money come from?
    $7,521,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 21.4% state, 63.9% local and 14.6% federal (NCES F-33).
  3. What is Beaver County CTC's NCES district ID?
    4280500. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23

Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25