Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes
Public high school, grades 9 to 12 · Lino Lakes, Minnesota
Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes in Lino Lakes, Minnesota enrolled 7 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment held steady from 2022-23 to 2024-25
7 students in 2022-23, 2 students in 2023-24, 7 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 7 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 2 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0.0 | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Who attends
57.1% of students were Black, 28.6% White, 14.3% of two or more races in 2024-25.
- Black57.1%
- White28.6%
- Two or more races14.3%
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
High schools in Lino Lakes
5 public high schools in Lino Lakes report 2024-25 enrollment; Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes is number 5 by size.
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pines School - ACS | 22 | not reported | 54.5% |
| Pines School - RJC | 21 | not reported | 66.7% |
| Pines School - NSP | 20 | not reported | 80.0% |
| Pines School Day Program | 9 | 0.5 | 55.6% |
| Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes | 7 | not reported | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.
What to look at next about Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes
- Pines School Day ProgramThe nearest public high school, 0.2 miles away: 9 students (2024-25).0.2 mi
- Pines School - RJCThe next nearest public high school, 0.2 miles away: 21 students (2024-25).0.2 mi
- Compare Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes with Pines School Day ProgramStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Minnesota Department of Corrections spends per studentIts schools, enrollment and finance figures.
- The largest public schools in MinnesotaMn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes is the number 734 by size of 781 Minnesota high schools open in 2024-25.#734 of 781
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes
How many students attend Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes?
7 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 7 in 2022-23. It is a high school in Lino Lakes, MN.Is Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes a Title I school?
Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Mn Correctional Facility-Lino Lakes in?
Minnesota Department of Corrections, NCES district ID 2700272. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 270027203324 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.