Sullivan BOCES
Public school district · New York · NCES district ID 3680880
Sullivan BOCES' fiscal year 2022-23 finance report (NCES F-33) gives no current spending per student. Its one school enrolled 238 students in 2024-25.
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25
203 students in 2022-23, 190 students in 2023-24, 238 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 203 | 57.4 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 | 190 | 53.4 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 | 238 | 67.9 | 3.5 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
1 other school, 238 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan BOCES | 238 | 3.5 | not reported | Not Title I |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact Sullivan BOCES
- Website: scboces.org
- Phone: (845) 295-4016
- Office: 52 Ferndale Loomis Rd, Liberty, NY 12754
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Sullivan BOCES
- Every school district in New YorkSullivan BOCES is the number 980 by size of 1,104 New York districts, with 238 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#980 of 1,104
- Brilla Caritas Charter SchoolThe next larger New York district: 240 students in fall 2022.
- Clinton-Essex-Warren-Washington BOCESThe next smaller New York district: 237 students in fall 2022.
- Compare Sullivan BOCES with Brilla Caritas Charter SchoolEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Sullivan BOCES
How many schools and students are in Sullivan BOCES?
One school was open in 2024-25 (1 other), enrolling 238 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.What is Sullivan BOCES' NCES district ID?
3680880. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25