Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities
Public school district · Albany County · New York · NCES district ID 3600947
Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities' fiscal year 2022-23 finance report (NCES F-33) gives no current spending per student. Its one school enrolled 2 students in 2024-25.
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
1 high school, 2 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunmount Developmental Center | 2 | not reported | not reported | Not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities
- Website: opwdd.ny.gov
- Phone: (866) 946-9733
- Office: 44 Holland Ave, Albany, NY 12229
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities
- Every school district in New YorkNys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities is the number 1,104 by size of 1,104 New York districts, with 2 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#1,104 of 1,104
- Greenburgh-North Castle Union Free School DistrictThe next larger New York district: 4 students in fall 2022.
- Compare Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities with Greenburgh-North Castle Union Free School DistrictEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Sunmount Developmental Center, its largest high school2 students in 2024-25.2
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities
How many schools and students are in Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities?
One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 2 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.What is Nys Office for People With Developmental Disabilities' NCES district ID?
3600947. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25