Every school district in Oregon
Oregon had 202 school districts with a school open in 2024-25, enrolling 535,230 students between them; the largest, Portland School District, enrolled 41,564. The count takes in every local education agency NCES lists, charter schools that report as their own district included. 187 of them have 2021-22 state test results.
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · NCES F-33 fiscal year 2022-23 · EDFacts 2021-22 · method
All 202 districts, most students first
| District | County | Schools | Students 2024‑25 | Spending per student | Reading / math proficient, 2021‑22 | Graduation rate, class of 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland School District | Multnomah County | 85 | 41,564 | $20,014 | 55% / 44% | 84% |
| Salem-Keizer Public Schools | Marion County | 65 | 37,776 | $16,685 | 34% / 21% | 79% |
| Beaverton SD 48J | Washington County | 56 | 37,479 | $15,827 | 55% / 45% | 89% |
| Hillsboro School District | Washington County | 36 | 18,128 | $16,743 | 42% / 29% | 86% |
| Bend-LaPine Administrative SD 1 | Deschutes County | 35 | 16,838 | $14,077 | 56% / 45% | 84% |
| North Clackamas School District | Clackamas County | 31 | 16,837 | $15,025 | 45% / 32% | 88% |
| Eugene SD 4J | Lane County | 36 | 15,712 | $16,415 | 50% / 38% | 81% |
| Medford SD 549C | Jackson County | 24 | 12,990 | $12,968 | 44% / 29% | 85% |
| Gresham-Barlow School District | Multnomah County | 21 | 11,347 | $15,093 | 38% / 21% | 76% |
| Tigard-Tualatin SD 23J | Washington County | 18 | 11,211 | $17,561 | 49% / 35% | 88% |
| Reynolds School District | Multnomah County | 20 | 9,631 | $18,111 | 26% / 12% | 63% |
| Springfield SD 19 | Lane County | 21 | 8,928 | $15,354 | 35% / 23% | 74% |
| Greater Albany Public SD 8J | Linn County | 20 | 8,771 | $14,894 | 41% / 27% | 82% |
| David Douglas SD 40 | Multnomah County | 14 | 8,716 | $21,259 | 38% / 22% | 73% |
| West Linn-Wilsonville SD 3J | Clackamas County | 16 | 8,682 | $15,867 | 58% / 46% | 91% |
| Oregon City SD 62 | Clackamas County | 13 | 7,202 | $12,743 | 44% / 26% | 85% |
| Redmond SD 2J | Deschutes County | 13 | 6,889 | $13,092 | 46% / 33% | 87% |
| Lake Oswego SD 7J | Clackamas County | 12 | 6,827 | $17,455 | 73% / 63% | 96% |
| Klamath County SD | Klamath County | 21 | 6,774 | $15,356 | 42% / 28% | 80% |
| McMinnville SD 40 | Yamhill County | 9 | 6,293 | $15,368 | 50% / 39% | 91% |
| Corvallis SD 509J | Benton County | 13 | 5,916 | $17,566 | 51% / 39% | 88% |
| Grants Pass SD 7 | Josephine County | 11 | 5,562 | $15,243 | 45% / 28% | 77% |
| Forest Grove SD 15 | Washington County | 10 | 5,551 | $16,890 | 32% / 18% | 84% |
| Roseburg Public Schools | Douglas County | 13 | 5,530 | $13,806 | 44% / 29% | 69% |
| Hermiston School District | Umatilla County | 9 | 5,320 | $15,541 | 42% / 28% | 78% |
The other 177 on the list
| District | County | Schools | Students 2024‑25 | Spending per student | Reading / math proficient, 2021‑22 | Graduation rate, class of 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centennial SD 28J | Multnomah County | 9 | 5,304 | $16,654 | 33% / 21% | 70% |
| Woodburn School District | Marion County | 9 | 5,220 | $19,352 | 21% / 11% | 76% |
| Baker SD 5J | Baker County | 11 | 5,201 | $8,081 | 52% / 37% | 80% |
| Bethel School District | Lane County | 11 | 4,988 | $16,289 | 36% / 22% | 84% |
| Sherwood School District | Marion County | 7 | 4,797 | $13,985 | 64% / 55% | 97% |
| Lincoln County SD | Lincoln County | 17 | 4,794 | $15,750 | 39% / 21% | 80% |
| Three Rivers/Josephine County SD | Josephine County | 16 | 4,393 | $15,758 | 35% / 21% | 73% |
| Oregon Trail School District | Clackamas County | 10 | 4,202 | $13,804 | 53% / 34% | 91% |
| Canby School District | Clackamas County | 8 | 4,134 | $16,400 | 39% / 32% | 84% |
| Eagle Point SD 9 | Jackson County | 10 | 4,036 | $14,131 | 34% / 17% | 82% |
| Lebanon Community Schools | Linn County | 9 | 3,916 | $13,955 | 42% / 31% | 89% |
| Newberg SD 29J | Yamhill County | 9 | 3,855 | $16,461 | 51% / 39% | 86% |
| Silver Falls School District | Marion County | 13 | 3,651 | $16,148 | 56% / 38% | 92% |
| Hood River County SD | Hood River County | 8 | 3,602 | $19,370 | 45% / 36% | 89% |
| Central Point SD 6 | Jackson County | 8 | 3,319 | $13,463 | 32% / 21% | 78% |
| Estacada SD 108 | Clackamas County | 5 | 3,312 | $10,420 | 41% / 24% | 88% |
| Crook County SD | Crook County | 9 | 3,119 | $13,635 | 49% / 33% | 97% |
| Central SD 13J | Polk County | 5 | 3,050 | $16,921 | 34% / 16% | 76% |
| Dallas SD 2 | Polk County | 7 | 2,953 | $14,159 | 40% / 25% | 73% |
| Santiam Canyon School District | Linn County | 3 | 2,913 | $4,458 | 49% / 32% | 70% |
| Coos Bay Public Schools | Coos County | 9 | 2,907 | $15,810 | 38% / 23% | 79% |
| Pendleton School District | Umatilla County | 8 | 2,901 | $14,683 | 41% / 25% | 77% |
| St. Helens School District | Columbia County | 8 | 2,856 | $15,027 | 32% / 18% | 74% |
| North Wasco County SD 21 | Wasco County | 7 | 2,834 | $16,322 | 36% / 19% | 76% |
| North Bend School District | Coos County | 5 | 2,762 | $10,206 | 44% / 31% | 65% |
| Cascade School District 05 | Marion County | 6 | 2,731 | $16,042 | 51% / 29% | 82% |
| Parkrose School District | Multnomah County | 6 | 2,714 | $15,887 | 36% / 17% | 76% |
| Jefferson County SD 509J | Jefferson County | 9 | 2,712 | $19,104 | 30% / 21% | 87% |
| Klamath Falls City Schools | Klamath County | 9 | 2,700 | $16,678 | 35% / 22% | 65% |
| South Lane School District | Lane County | 9 | 2,697 | $15,558 | 41% / 28% | 72% |
| Molalla River SD 35 | Clackamas County | 7 | 2,546 | $13,802 | 41% / 25% | 70‑74% |
| Fossil SD 21J | Wheeler County | 1 | 2,494 | $9,457 | 66% / 51% | not published |
| Ashland School District | Jackson County | 6 | 2,313 | $18,714 | 65% / 50% | 90% |
| Scappoose School District | Columbia County | 8 | 2,251 | $15,166 | 47% / 31% | 90‑94% |
| Sweet Home SD 55 | Linn County | 7 | 2,249 | $13,483 | 34% / 26% | 75‑79% |
| Morrow County School District | Morrow County | 9 | 2,234 | $17,649 | 34% / 20% | 95% or more |
| Phoenix-Talent SD 4 | Jackson County | 7 | 2,215 | $18,191 | 32% / 17% | 90‑94% |
| Ontario School District | Malheur County | 5 | 2,170 | $16,821 | 39% / 22% | 80‑84% |
| Nyssa SD 26 | Malheur County | 4 | 2,115 | $16,337 | 36% / 29% | 90‑94% |
| North Santiam School District | Marion County | 6 | 2,110 | $14,887 | 44% / 26% | 83% |
| La Grande School District | Union County | 5 | 2,014 | $14,694 | 44% / 31% | 85‑89% |
| Tillamook SD 9 | Tillamook County | 5 | 2,014 | $16,063 | 36% / 24% | 80‑84% |
| Scio SD 95 | Linn County | 5 | 1,998 | $5,809 | 54% / 36% | 75‑79% |
| Astoria School District | Jackson County | 4 | 1,742 | $16,196 | 48% / 28% | 85‑89% |
| Philomath SD 17J | Benton County | 7 | 1,635 | $14,582 | 50% / 34% | 85‑89% |
| North Marion SD 15 | Marion County | 4 | 1,604 | $17,332 | 29% / 18% | 80‑84% |
| Gladstone School District | Clackamas County | 4 | 1,600 | $18,091 | 42% / 24% | 85‑89% |
| Mitchell SD 55 | Wheeler County | 4 | 1,563 | not comparable | 39% / 22% | 50‑54% |
| Milton-Freewater Unified School District 7 | Umatilla County | 4 | 1,547 | $15,651 | 32% / 19% | 80‑84% |
| Junction City SD 69 | Lane County | 4 | 1,545 | $15,460 | 43% / 24% | 80‑84% |
| Umatilla School District | Umatilla County | 3 | 1,450 | $16,747 | 20% / 11% | 75‑79% |
| Seaside School District | Clatsop County | 4 | 1,438 | $17,084 | 35% / 20% | 75‑79% |
| South Umpqua School District | Douglas County | 5 | 1,409 | $14,093 | 25% / 14% | 80‑84% |
| Fern Ridge School District | Lane County | 5 | 1,374 | $14,171 | 41% / 30% | 70‑74% |
| Crane Schools | Harney County | 2 | 1,315 | $10,520 | 53% / 33% | 80‑89% |
| Winston-Dillard School District | Douglas County | 6 | 1,292 | $15,145 | 26% / 15% | 65‑69% |
| Sutherlin SD 130 | Douglas County | 5 | 1,285 | $14,926 | 40% / 22% | 70‑74% |
| Brookings-Harbor SD 17C | Curry County | 3 | 1,278 | $14,771 | 33% / 16% | 70‑74% |
| Gervais School District | Marion County | 4 | 1,247 | $14,204 | 32% / 22% | 85‑89% |
| Coquille SD 8 | Coos County | 5 | 1,215 | $15,346 | 47% / 27% | 35‑39% |
| Siuslaw School District | Lane County | 3 | 1,207 | $20,378 | 38% / 25% | 70‑74% |
| Sisters SD 6 | Deschutes County | 3 | 1,170 | $16,286 | 55% / 34% | 90‑94% |
| Prairie City SD 4 | Grant County | 2 | 1,131 | $5,875 | 44% / 30% | 55‑59% |
| Harney County SD 4 | Harney County | 2 | 1,105 | $3,921 | 45‑49% / 35‑39% | 60‑79% |
| Sheridan School District | Yamhill County | 3 | 1,082 | $14,002 | 33% / 18% | 80‑84% |
| Banks School District | Washington County | 3 | 1,081 | $14,460 | 35% / 30% | 95% or more |
| Corbett School District | Multnomah County | 1 | 1,076 | $15,236 | 51% / 38% | 95% or more |
| Oregon Department of Education | Marion County | 5 | 1,074 | not comparable | 54% / 34% | 80% or more |
| Rogue River School District | Jackson County | 4 | 1,071 | $14,222 | 39% / 21% | 80‑84% |
| Creswell SD 40 | Lane County | 3 | 1,066 | $17,085 | 48% / 36% | 85‑89% |
| Lowell School District | Lane County | 4 | 1,038 | $7,273 | 40% / 27% | 80‑89% |
| Pleasant Hill School District | Lane County | 2 | 947 | $13,369 | 36% / 28% | 80‑84% |
| Marcola School District | Lane County | 3 | 927 | $7,923 | 40‑44% / 20‑24% | 60‑69% |
| Warrenton-Hammond SD 30 | Clatsop County | 4 | 925 | $16,556 | 34% / 20% | 75‑79% |
| Yamhill Carlton School District | Yamhill County | 3 | 924 | $13,131 | 41% / 19% | 85‑89% |
| Vale School District | Malheur County | 4 | 912 | $15,278 | 50% / 39% | 90% or more |
| Harrisburg School District 7 | Linn County | 3 | 861 | $14,892 | 33% / 22% | 80‑84% |
| Dayton SD 8 | Yamhill County | 3 | 834 | $16,734 | 21% / 8% | 90‑94% |
| Willamina School District | Yamhill County | 3 | 817 | $15,353 | 25% / 11% | 75‑79% |
| Rainier School District | Columbia County | 2 | 789 | $17,136 | 37% / 16% | 60‑64% |
| Amity SD 4J | Yamhill County | 3 | 746 | $15,569 | 36% / 18% | 90% or more |
| Glide District Office | Douglas County | 3 | 746 | $16,418 | 40% / 31% | 90% or more |
| Jefferson SD 14J | Marion County | 3 | 695 | $17,817 | 30% / 17% | 65‑69% |
| Clatskanie SD 6J | Columbia County | 2 | 694 | $19,238 | 48% / 26% | 70‑79% |
| Neah-Kah-Nie School District | Tillamook County | 4 | 693 | $23,663 | 49% / 29% | 85‑89% |
| Mount Angel School District 91 | Marion County | 3 | 684 | $16,139 | 46% / 28% | 80‑84% |
| Harney County SD 3 | Harney County | 4 | 683 | $17,491 | 36% / 25% | 40‑49% |
| Lake County SD 7 | Lake County | 4 | 678 | $19,076 | 39% / 29% | 85‑89% |
| Culver SD 4 | Jefferson County | 3 | 653 | $18,281 | 44% / 23% | 90% or more |
| Bandon SD 54 | Coos County | 3 | 647 | $17,249 | 49% / 31% | 80‑89% |
| Oakland School District | Douglas County | 3 | 645 | $14,366 | 55% / 27% | 90% or more |
| Colton SD 53 | Clackamas County | 4 | 595 | $16,947 | 39% / 22% | 75‑79% |
| Riverdale School District | Multnomah County | 2 | 565 | $20,077 | 88% / 72% | 90% or more |
| Vernonia SD 47J | Columbia County | 4 | 554 | $18,859 | 28% / 14% | 80‑89% |
| Reedsport School District | Douglas County | 1 | 550 | $21,162 | 21% / 12% | 50‑59% |
| Oakridge SD 76 | Lane County | 3 | 515 | $19,076 | 28% / 19% | 50‑59% |
| Stanfield School District | Umatilla County | 2 | 499 | $14,105 | 42% / 22% | 80‑89% |
| Nestucca Valley SD 101J | Tillamook County | 2 | 498 | $21,283 | 34% / 17% | 90% or more |
| Athena-Weston School District | Umatilla County | 3 | 484 | $18,303 | 44% / 26% | 90% or more |
| Central Linn SD 552 | Linn County | 2 | 484 | $17,685 | 39% / 30% | 80‑89% |
| Gaston School District 511-J | Washington County | 2 | 474 | $17,495 | 43% / 25% | 80‑89% |
| John Day SD 3 | Grant County | 3 | 465 | $20,960 | 53% / 32% | 80% or more |
| Myrtle Point SD 41 | Coos County | 2 | 425 | $18,589 | 32% / 15% | 80% or more |
| Knappa SD 4 | Clatsop County | 2 | 424 | $20,419 | 28% / 18% | 80‑89% |
| Blachly SD 90 | Lane County | 1 | 416 | $15,330 | 35‑39% / 15‑19% | 40‑59% |
| Enterprise SD 21 | Wallowa County | 2 | 416 | $15,057 | 55‑59% / 40‑44% | 90% or more |
| Central Curry SD 1 | Curry County | 2 | 400 | $17,725 | 40% / 22% | 70‑79% |
| Elgin School District | Union County | 2 | 384 | $17,770 | 30‑34% / 10‑14% | 60‑79% |
| Union SD 5 | Union County | 2 | 378 | $14,610 | 45‑49% / 25‑29% | 60‑69% |
| North Douglas SD 22 | Douglas County | 2 | 366 | $19,110 | 45‑49% / 30‑34% | 80‑89% |
| Dufur SD 29 | Wasco County | 1 | 352 | $21,851 | 50‑54% / 35‑39% | 60‑79% |
| Monroe SD 1J | Benton County | 2 | 350 | $16,698 | 40‑44% / 25‑29% | 80% or more |
| Riddle SD 70 | Douglas County | 2 | 346 | $22,939 | 35‑39% / 30‑34% | 60‑79% |
| Echo School District | Umatilla County | 1 | 328 | $15,463 | 55‑59% / 35‑39% | 80% or more |
| Imbler School District | Union County | 1 | 325 | $18,535 | 60‑64% / 45‑49% | 80% or more |
| Perrydale SD 21 | Polk County | 1 | 319 | $14,884 | 40‑44% / 20‑24% | 80% or more |
| Multnomah ESD | Multnomah County | 6 | 299 | not comparable | not published | not published |
| Glendale SD 77 | Douglas County | 1 | 298 | $19,680 | 40‑44% / 20‑24% | 60‑79% |
| St Paul SD 45 | Marion County | 2 | 296 | $19,516 | 45‑49% / 30‑34% | 80% or more |
| Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District | Lane County | 2 | 295 | $22,405 | 40‑44% / 25‑29% | 50% or more |
| Adrian School District | Malheur County | 2 | 293 | $20,393 | 55‑59% / 40‑44% | 80% or more |
| Cove SD 15 | Union County | 1 | 290 | $17,691 | 60‑64% / 40‑44% | 80% or more |
| Sherman County SD | Sherman County | 1 | 288 | $18,287 | 50‑54% / 35‑39% | 50% or more |
| Pilot Rock School District | Umatilla County | 2 | 285 | $18,721 | 30‑34% / 15‑19% | 80% or more |
| Joseph Charter School | Wallowa County | 2 | 270 | $17,883 | 55‑59% / 40‑44% | 80% or more |
| Harper SD 66 | Malheur County | 1 | 258 | $15,110 | 50‑54% / 35‑39% | 80‑89% |
| North Powder School District | Union County | 1 | 252 | $20,135 | 40‑44% / 20‑24% | 80% or more |
| Yoncalla SD 32 | Douglas County | 2 | 251 | $24,784 | 15‑19% / 10‑14% | 80% or more |
| Alsea School District | Benton County | 1 | 235 | $21,016 | 30‑34% / 15‑19% | 40‑49% |
| Elkton SD 34 | Douglas County | 1 | 235 | $22,477 | 55‑59% / 40‑44% | 80% or more |
| Port Orford-Langlois SD 2CJ | Curry County | 2 | 235 | $24,212 | 35‑39% / 25‑29% | under 50% |
| Douglas County SD 15 | Douglas County | 1 | 230 | $20,203 | 20‑24% / 15‑19% | 80% or more |
| North Lake SD 14 | Lake County | 1 | 228 | $23,904 | 35‑39% / 15‑19% | 60‑79% |
| Paisley School District 11C | Lake County | 1 | 222 | $17,063 | 50‑59% / 40‑49% | not published |
| South Wasco County SD 1 | Wasco County | 2 | 218 | $27,027 | 40‑44% / 20‑24% | 60‑79% |
| Prospect Charter School | Jackson County | 1 | 215 | $19,243 | 10‑14% / 6‑9% | 60‑79% |
| Pine Eagle SD 61 | Baker County | 1 | 213 | $24,376 | 45‑49% / 35‑39% | 50% or more |
| Camas Valley Charter School | Douglas County | 1 | 207 | $22,995 | 40‑44% / 25‑29% | 50% or more |
| ODE YCEP District | Marion County | 8 | 204 | not comparable | 20‑29% / 10% or less | 40‑44% |
| Wallowa SD 12 | Wallowa County | 3 | 204 | $25,135 | 55‑59% / 40‑44% | 50% or more |
| McKenzie SD 68 | Lane County | 1 | 195 | $31,626 | 50‑54% / 45‑49% | 50% or more |
| Helix SD 1 | Umatilla County | 1 | 190 | $25,393 | 55‑59% / 30‑34% | 50% or more |
| Lane ESD | 2 | 177 | not comparable | not published | not published | |
| Falls City SD 57 | Polk County | 2 | 175 | $29,103 | 20‑24% / 10‑14% | 50% or more |
| Mapleton SD 32 | Lane County | 2 | 139 | $26,088 | 20‑29% / 20‑29% | 50% or more |
| Annex SD 29 | Malheur County | 1 | 131 | $17,176 | 50‑59% / 30‑39% | under 50% |
| Condon SD 25J | Gilliam County | 2 | 131 | $25,730 | 45‑49% / 25‑29% | 50% or more |
| Arlington SD 3 | Gilliam County | 1 | 130 | $25,700 | 50‑54% / 30‑34% | 50% or more |
| Butte Falls SD 91 | Jackson County | 1 | 119 | $20,811 | 25‑29% / 10‑14% | 80% or more |
| Jewell SD 8 | Clatsop County | 1 | 119 | $50,966 | 50‑59% / 20‑29% | 50% or more |
| Powers SD 31 | Coos County | 2 | 114 | $22,402 | 25‑29% / 15‑19% | 50% or more |
| Ione SD R2 | Morrow County | 1 | 113 | $27,560 | 40‑44% / 25‑29% | 50% or more |
| InterMountain ESD | 1 | 107 | not comparable | not published | not published | |
| Huntington SD 16J | Baker County | 1 | 82 | $35,691 | 20‑29% / 10% or less | 50% or more |
| Jordan Valley SD 3 | Malheur County | 3 | 65 | $34,565 | 70‑79% / 30‑39% | not published |
| Spray SD 1 | Wheeler County | 1 | 58 | $32,477 | 21‑39% / 21‑39% | 50% or more |
| Burnt River SD 30J | Baker County | 1 | 55 | $57,630 | under 50% / under 50% | not published |
| Monument SD 8 | Grant County | 1 | 53 | $26,672 | 21‑39% / 20% or less | not published |
| Dayville SD 16J | Grant County | 1 | 48 | $33,661 | 60‑79% / 21‑39% | 50% or more |
| Ukiah SD 80R | Umatilla County | 1 | 32 | $53,136 | under 50% / under 50% | not published |
| Long Creek SD 17 | Grant County | 1 | 28 | $57,269 | 50% or more / 50% or more | not published |
| Black Butte SD 41 | Jefferson County | 1 | 24 | $34,364 | 50% or more / under 50% | not published |
| Diamond SD 7 | Harney County | 1 | 14 | $32,545 | not published | not published |
| Arock SD 81 | Malheur County | 1 | 12 | $28,941 | 50% or more / under 50% | not published |
| Adel SD 21 | Lake County | 1 | 11 | $38,250 | not published | not published |
| Douglas ESD | 1 | 11 | not comparable | not published | not published | |
| Pinehurst SD 94 | Jackson County | 1 | 8 | $20,720 | under 50% / under 50% | not published |
| Drewsey SD 13 | Harney County | 1 | 7 | $50,600 | not published | not published |
| Juntura SD 12 | Malheur County | 1 | 7 | not comparable | not published | not published |
| South Harney SD 33 | Harney County | 1 | 7 | $52,750 | not published | not published |
| Troy SD 54 | Wallowa County | 1 | 6 | $68,250 | not published | not published |
| Double O SD 28 | Harney County | 1 | 5 | $74,333 | not published | not published |
| Suntex SD 10 | Harney County | 1 | 5 | not comparable | not published | not published |
| Plush SD 18 | Lake County | 1 | 4 | $49,750 | 50% or more / under 50% | not published |
| Ashwood SD 8 | Jefferson County | 1 | 2 | $65,800 | not published | not published |
| Pine Creek SD 5 | Harney County | 1 | 2 | $76,333 | not published | not published |
| Frenchglen SD 16 | Harney County | 1 | 1 | $71,000 | not published | not published |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25: districts with a school open that year, and the students in those schools. NCES F-33 fiscal year 2022-23: current spending over fall 2022 membership, shown where it falls between $3,000 and $80,000 (outside that range the finance and membership files do not describe the same students). EDFacts 2021-22: all students proficient or above, and the four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023, as published; ED gives smaller districts as ranges. Oregon sets its own test standard, so compare these within Oregon.
Oregon districts with too few federal figures for a page of their own, or no school open in 2024-25
Oregon Department of Education
Marion County; 972 students in the district's last NCES count; schools on file: Four Rivers Community School (367), The Ivy School (273), The Cottonwood School of Civics and Science (198), Eagle Charter School (150), Oregon School for the Deaf (86).
ODE LTCT District
Marion County; 383 students in the district's last NCES count.
ODE YCEP District
Marion County; 246 students in the district's last NCES count; schools on file: William P Lord High School (91), New Bridge High School (34), Three Lakes High School (33), Monroe School (15), Trask River High School (15), Riverside High School (10), Ocean Dunes High School (3), RiverBend High School (3).
ODE JDEP District
Marion County; 108 students in the district's last NCES count.
ODE Hospital Program District
Marion County; 22 students in the district's last NCES count.
Clackamas ESD
Clackamas County; 7 students in the district's last NCES count.
Malheur County SD 51
Malheur County; 3 students in the district's last NCES count.
More lists for Oregon
- 01Public schools in Oregon
The state hub: schools, students, districts
- 02Largest schools
By 2024-25 enrollment
- 03Fewest students per teacher
Schools, 2024-25
- 04Highest-spending districts
F-33 fiscal year 2022-23
- 05Teacher salary spending by district
F-33 fiscal year 2022-23
- 06Chronic absenteeism
EDFacts 2022-23
Sources
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory and membership · 2024-25
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey District current expenditures and membership · FY 2022-23
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts State assessment results, all students · 2021-22