Elevate Academy North Llc

Public school district · Kootenai County · Idaho · NCES district ID 1600202

Elevate Academy North Llc spent $17,552 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 82% of the other Idaho districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $11,696). Its one school enrolled 304 students in 2024-25; 61.0% of its revenue came from the state.

Spending per student among Idaho districts of similar size

Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. The 9 districts closest to Elevate Academy North Llc in enrollment (206 to 238 students) and Elevate Academy North Llc itself.

Current spending per student, Idaho districts closest in size to Elevate Academy North Llc, FY23Whitepine Joint $18,116; Cascade District $18,029; Elevate Academy North Llc $17,552; Kootenai District $17,481; Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc. $17,132; Horseshoe Bend $16,356; Mackay Joint District $11,983; Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc. $10,786; The Village Charter School Inc. $9,844; Palouse Prairie Educational Organization Inc. $9,071; State median, under 1,000 students $11,696.5k10k15k20kWhitepine Joint$18,116Cascade District$18,029Elevate Academy North Llc$17,552Kootenai District$17,481Idaho Virtual Education Partne…$17,132Horseshoe Bend$16,356Mackay Joint District$11,983Rolling Hills Public Charter S…$10,786The Village Charter School Inc.$9,844Palouse Prairie Educational Or…$9,071State median, under 1,000 students $11,696
Current spending per student, Idaho districts closest in size to Elevate Academy North Llc, FY23Whitepine Joint $18,116; Cascade District $18,029; Elevate Academy North Llc $17,552; Kootenai District $17,481; Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc. $17,132; Horseshoe Bend $16,356; Mackay Joint District $11,983; Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc. $10,786; The Village Charter School Inc. $9,844; Palouse Prairie Educational Organization Inc. $9,071; State median, under 1,000 students $11,696.5k10k15k20kWhitepine Joint$18,116Cascade District$18,029Elevate Academy North Llc$17,552Kootenai District$17,481Idaho Virtual Education Partners In…$17,132Horseshoe Bend$16,356Mackay Joint District$11,983Rolling Hills Public Charter School…$10,786The Village Charter School Inc.$9,844Palouse Prairie Educational Organiz…$9,071State median, under 1,000 students $11,696
Current spending per student, Idaho districts closest in size to Elevate Academy North Llc, FY23Whitepine Joint $18,116; Cascade District $18,029; Elevate Academy North Llc $17,552; Kootenai District $17,481; Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc. $17,132; Horseshoe Bend $16,356; Mackay Joint District $11,983; Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc. $10,786; The Village Charter School Inc. $9,844; Palouse Prairie Educational Organization Inc. $9,071; State median, under 1,000 students $11,696.5k10k15k20kWhitepine Joint$18,116Cascade District$18,029Elevate Academy North Llc$17,552Kootenai District$17,481Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc.$17,132Horseshoe Bend$16,356Mackay Joint District$11,983Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc.$10,786The Village Charter School Inc.$9,844Palouse Prairie Educational Organization In…$9,071State median, under 1,000 students $11,696
Current spending per student, Idaho districts closest in size to Elevate Academy North Llc, FY23Whitepine Joint $18,116; Cascade District $18,029; Elevate Academy North Llc $17,552; Kootenai District $17,481; Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc. $17,132; Horseshoe Bend $16,356; Mackay Joint District $11,983; Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc. $10,786; The Village Charter School Inc. $9,844; Palouse Prairie Educational Organization Inc. $9,071; State median, under 1,000 students $11,696.5k10k15k20kWhitepine Joint$18,116Cascade District$18,029Elevate Academy North Llc$17,552Kootenai District$17,481Idaho Virtual Education Partners Inc.$17,132Horseshoe Bend$16,356Mackay Joint District$11,983Rolling Hills Public Charter School Inc.$10,786The Village Charter School Inc.$9,844Palouse Prairie Educational Organizatio…$9,071State median, under 1,000 students $11,696

Where the money came from

$4,777,000 in revenue: 61.0% state, 19.2% local and 19.8% federal. Total spending including $387,000 of capital outlay was $4,266,000, or $19,303 per student; the figure above leaves capital out.

Elevate Academy North Llc revenue by source, fiscal year 2022-23State $2,913,000; Local $918,000; Federal $946,000; total $4,777,000.
  • State$2,913,000 61%
  • Local$918,000 19%
  • Federal$946,000 20%

Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 122 districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).

Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25

221 students in 2022-23, 282 students in 2023-24, 304 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.

Elevate Academy North Llc enrollment by school year2022-23: 221, 2023-24: 282, 2024-25: 30401002003004002022-232212023-242822024-25304
Elevate Academy North Llc enrollment by school year2022-23: 221, 2023-24: 282, 2024-25: 30401002003004002022-232212023-242822024-25304
Elevate Academy North Llc enrollment by school year2022-23: 221, 2023-24: 282, 2024-25: 30401002003004002022-232212023-242822024-25304
Elevate Academy North Llc enrollment by school year2022-23: 221, 2023-24: 282, 2024-25: 30401002003004002022-232212023-242822024-25304

Teachers and students per teacher

School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-2322117.013.0
2023-2428221.013.4
2024-2530423.013.2

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.

$1,092,000 in teacher salaries in fiscal year 2022-23, $4,941 per student

Elevate Academy North Llc booked $1,092,000 of teacher salaries in its 2022-23 finance report and counted 17 full-time teachers in its Common Core of Data district staff file for 2022-23 (the school files behind the staffing figures on this page count teachers separately, so the two can differ), or $64,198 of salary spending per teacher. That is more than 42 in 100 Idaho districts with a figure (state median $65,359, 168 districts). It is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, so the result can differ widely from the average salary the district publishes (its salary schedule gives pay); benefits are left out, and states book salaries differently, so compare districts within one state. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Idaho teacher salary at $54,232 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).

ProgramTeacher salariesShare
Special education$71,0006.5%
Other programs$1,021,00093.5%

Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal years 2019 to 2023: teacher salaries in regular, special, vocational and other programs (Z35 to Z38) and fall membership (V33); NCES Common Core of Data LEA staff file 2022-23, teachers (full-time equivalent).

1 high school, 304 students

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunchTitle I, 2021‑22
Elevate Academy North30413.243.8%Not reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.

Contact Elevate Academy North Llc

  • Phone: (208) 332-6800
  • Office: 3716 East Killdeer Avenue, Caldwell, ID 83854

Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.

What to look at next about Elevate Academy North Llc

  1. Idaho districts by spending per studentElevate Academy North Llc ranks 23 of 122 Idaho districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($17,552).#23 of 122
  2. Every school district in IdahoElevate Academy North Llc is the number 141 by size of 183 Idaho districts, with 221 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#141 of 183
  3. Horseshoe Bend School DistrictThe next larger Idaho district: 225 students in fall 2022, $16,356 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$16,356
  4. Palouse Prairie Educational Organization Inc.The next smaller Idaho district: 210 students in fall 2022, $9,071 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$9,071
  5. Compare Elevate Academy North Llc with Horseshoe Bend School DistrictEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
  6. Elevate Academy North, its largest high school304 students in 2024-25, 13.2 per teacher.304
  7. Teacher salary spending across IdahoElevate Academy North Llc spent $64,198 in salaries per full-time teacher in fiscal year 2022-23 (state median $65,359); spending, not a salary.$64,198
  8. Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).

Questions about Elevate Academy North Llc

  1. How many schools and students are in Elevate Academy North Llc?
    One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 304 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.
  2. How much does Elevate Academy North Llc spend per student?
    $17,552 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Idaho median for districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $11,696 and the U.S. figure is $16,260.
  3. Where does Elevate Academy North Llc's money come from?
    $4,777,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 61.0% state, 19.2% local and 19.8% federal (NCES F-33).
  4. How much does Elevate Academy North Llc spend on teacher salaries?
    $1,092,000 in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), or $4,941 per student. Divided by the 17 full-time teachers in the NCES Common Core of Data for 2022-23 that is $64,198 per teacher, more than 42 in 100 Idaho districts (state median $65,359). That is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, and the result can differ widely from the average salary a district publishes. The district's salary schedule gives pay. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Idaho teacher salary at $54,232 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).
  5. What is Elevate Academy North Llc's NCES district ID?
    1600202. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES Digest of Education Statistics, table 211.60 (2021-22): the state's average teacher salary, from the National Education Association. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23

Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25