State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor
Public school district · Cobb County · Georgia · NCES district ID 1305853
State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor's fiscal year 2022-23 finance report (NCES F-33) gives no current spending per student. Its one school enrolled 587 students in 2024-25.
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25
389 students in 2022-23, 605 students in 2023-24, 587 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 389 | 14.0 | 27.8 |
| 2023-24 | 605 | 21.5 | 28.1 |
| 2024-25 | 587 | 24.3 | 24.2 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
1 middle school, 587 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destination Career Academy of Georgia | 587 | 24.2 | 45.5% | Not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor
- Phone: (470) 890-6001
- Office: 1700 Water PL SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor
- Every school district in GeorgiaState Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor is the number 203 by size of 227 Georgia districts, with 389 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#203 of 227
- State Charter Schools- Utopian Academy for the Arts CharterThe next larger Georgia district: 390 students in fall 2022, $15,708 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$15,708
- Department of Juvenile JusticeThe next smaller Georgia district: 372 students in fall 2022.
- Compare State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor with State Charter Schools- Utopian Academy for the Arts CharterEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor
How many schools and students are in State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor?
One school was open in 2024-25 (1 middle), enrolling 587 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.What is State Charter Schools II- Destination Career Academy of Geor's NCES district ID?
1305853. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25