| 1 | Norwich School District | 351 | $44,561 | 6.6% | 0.7% | 90 |
| 2 | Winooski Incorporated School District | 803 | $33,225 | 61.1% | 3.3% | 85 |
| 3 | Lamoille North Modified Union School District #058a | 629 | $24,385 | 37.2% | 1.0% | 84 |
| 4 | Rivendell Interstate School District | 427 | $31,877 | 23.5% | 4.7% | 77 |
| 5 | Addison Northwest Unified Union School District #54 | 940 | $24,845 | 19.7% | 2.3% | 74 |
| 6 | West River Valley Union Education District #72a | 217 | $46,111 | 23.1% | 4.2% | 74 |
| 7 | Barre Unified Union School District #97 | 2,221 | $27,371 | 23.7% | 3.4% | 73 |
| 8 | Milton School District | 1,478 | $25,369 | 22.0% | 1.1% | 73 |
| 9 | Blue Mountain Union School District #21 | 411 | $23,990 | 39.4% | 2.0% | 73 |
| 10 | Burlington School District | 3,500 | $29,715 | 40.6% | 2.7% | 72 |
| 11 | Missisquoi Valley School District #89 | 1,842 | $24,690 | 25.9% | 2.6% | 69 |
| 12 | Harwood Unified Union School District #60 | 1,818 | $26,132 | 18.1% | 1.9% | 69 |
| 13 | Kingdom East Unified Union School District #64 | 1,736 | $21,505 | 40.6% | 2.2% | 69 |
| 14 | Montpelier Roxbury Unified Union School District #71 | 1,234 | $24,233 | 19.8% | 0.6% | 69 |
| 15 | Newport City School District | 315 | $20,994 | 61.3% | 0.8% | 68 |
| 16 | Hartford School District | 1,459 | $27,129 | 24.4% | 20.5% | 67 |
| 17 | Slate Valley Unified Union School District #62 | 1,268 | $24,253 | 20.6% | 1.0% | 65 |
| 18 | Bellows Falls Union High School District #27 | 318 | $18,182 | 40.6% | 0.4% | 65 |
| 19 | Essex Westford Educational Community Unified Union Sd #51 | 3,767 | $29,600 | 13.4% | 6.4% | 64 |
| 20 | Twinfield Union School District #33 | 324 | $19,272 | 27.0% | 2.3% | 64 |
| 21 | Alburg School District | 203 | $21,616 | 53.1% | 1.3% | 64 |
| 22 | Champlain Islands Unified Union School District #66 | 200 | $19,485 | 32.5% | 1.5% | 64 |
| 23 | Maple Run Unified Union School District #57 | 2,666 | $26,352 | 24.4% | 6.9% | 63 |
| 24 | Addison Central Unified Union School District #55 | 1,773 | $25,531 | 17.1% | 3.3% | 61 |
| 25 | Springfield School District | 1,243 | $26,961 | 47.8% | 6.9% | 61 |
| 26 | Washington Central Unified Union School District #92 | 1,430 | $27,095 | 17.7% | 7.4% | 60 |
| 27 | Orange Southwest Unified Union School District #59 | 859 | $33,251 | 24.4% | 9.3% | 59 |
| 28 | Cambridge School District | 336 | $19,565 | 17.3% | 2.0% | 59 |
| 29 | Mt. Abraham Unified School District #61 | 1,420 | $25,696 | 15.6% | 2.1% | 58 |
| 30 | North Country Union Junior High School District | 270 | $19,270 | 54.8% | 7.1% | 57 |
| 31 | Vernon School District | 204 | $18,466 | 29.7% | 3.6% | 56 |
| 32 | Lamoille North Modified Union School District #058b | 748 | $23,783 | 27.3% | 9.5% | 55 |
| 33 | Twin Valley Unified School District #75 | 377 | $21,162 | 30.8% | 7.1% | 55 |
| 34 | Ludlow Mt. Holly Unified Union School District #83 | 228 | $19,303 | 34.1% | 3.6% | 55 |
| 35 | Champlain Valley Unified Union School District #56 | 4,235 | $23,370 | 11.4% | 1.6% | 54 |
| 36 | Lamoille South Unified Union School District #90 | 1,609 | $24,549 | 16.5% | 3.4% | 54 |
| 37 | Saint Johnsbury School District | 1,085 | $19,826 | 45.0% | 0.4% | 54 |
| 38 | Orleans Southwest Union Elementary School District #94 | 338 | $15,876 | 25.0% | 2.7% | 54 |
| 39 | Rutland City School District | 1,960 | $30,414 | 44.1% | 8.5% | 53 |
| 40 | Mill River Unified Union School District #52 | 800 | $27,225 | 33.3% | 7.3% | 53 |
| 41 | Georgia School District | 632 | $14,095 | 11.7% | 0.5% | 53 |
| 42 | First Branch Unified School District #82 | 312 | $13,083 | 27.0% | 0.3% | 53 |
| 43 | Hartland School District | 311 | $15,981 | 18.5% | 0.4% | 51 |
| 44 | South Burlington School District | 2,717 | $23,871 | 15.4% | 4.7% | 50 |
| 45 | Mount Mansfield Unified Union School District #401 | 2,620 | $21,876 | 7.5% | 0.9% | 50 |
| 46 | Windham Southeast Unified Union School District #96 | 2,373 | $18,907 | 34.2% | 5.9% | 50 |
| 47 | Danville School District | 350 | $17,594 | 16.6% | 7.2% | 50 |
| 48 | Caledonia Cooperative Unified School District #78 | 547 | $13,576 | 24.7% | 2.3% | 49 |
| 49 | White River Unified School District #79 | 629 | $16,506 | 38.8% | 6.8% | 48 |
| 50 | Windsor Central Unified Union School District #76 | 1,027 | $19,969 | 9.8% | 8.4% | 47 |
| 51 | Green Mountain Unified School District #77 | 689 | $19,424 | 36.9% | 7.4% | 46 |
| 52 | River Valleys Unified School District #73 | 202 | $16,109 | 19.8% | 2.4% | 46 |
| 53 | Colchester School District | 2,435 | $22,605 | 19.7% | 3.1% | 45 |
| 54 | Mettawee School District #84 | 226 | $12,035 | 35.5% | 2.2% | 45 |
| 55 | Oxbow Unified Union School District #91 | 688 | $20,702 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 43 |
| 56 | Hazen Union High School District #26 | 304 | $16,454 | 26.6% | 10.1% | 43 |
| 57 | North Country Union High School District | 688 | $22,447 | 45.1% | 9.6% | 42 |
| 58 | Waits River Union High District #36 | 317 | $14,274 | 32.7% | 0.3% | 42 |
| 59 | Taconic and Green Regional School District #63 | 1,643 | $10,243 | 28.3% | 2.1% | 40 |
| 60 | Thetford School District | 387 | $12,331 | 13.0% | 0.8% | 40 |
| 61 | Northern Mountain Valley Unified Union School District #85 | 834 | $14,306 | 28.9% | 0.8% | 39 |
| 62 | Lake Region Union High School District #24 | 392 | $17,635 | 30.8% | 49.4% | 37 |
| 63 | Rutland Town School District | 399 | $13,927 | 10.3% | 0.7% | 34 |
| 64 | Mount Anthony Union High School District #14 | 1,456 | $14,021 | 41.5% | 2.6% | 33 |
| 65 | Quarry Valley Unified Union School District #70 | 1,111 | $14,984 | 26.8% | 6.9% | 32 |
| 66 | Otter Valley Unified Union School District #53 | 1,246 | $14,008 | 39.9% | 3.2% | 31 |
| 67 | Weathersfield School District | 275 | $12,865 | 18.3% | 0.7% | 31 |
| 68 | Craftsbury Town School District | 207 | $14,609 | 13.0% | 18.8% | 31 |
| 69 | Enosburgh-Richford Unified Union School District #88 | 1,067 | $17,572 | 45.0% | 17.1% | 30 |
| 70 | Lake Region Union Elementary Middle School District | 733 | $15,738 | 41.4% | 48.0% | 30 |
| 71 | Mount Ascutney School District #86 | 644 | $15,806 | 18.8% | 11.1% | 29 |
| 72 | Echo Valley Community Union School District #67 | 201 | $14,577 | 36.2% | 4.9% | 27 |
| 73 | Paine Mountain Union School District #68 | 1,061 | $12,800 | 30.6% | 3.5% | 25 |
| 74 | Southwest Vermont Union Elementary School District #87 | 1,425 | $11,056 | 46.6% | 1.5% | 24 |
| 75 | Arlington School District | 422 | $14,791 | 26.3% | 9.1% | 24 |
| 76 | Sharon School District | 244 | $9,041 | 30.0% | 3.6% | 23 |
| 77 | Barstow Unified Union School District #49 | 212 | $12,090 | 17.2% | 2.0% | 23 |
| 78 | Rockingham School District | 532 | $13,184 | 43.4% | 5.8% | 22 |
| 79 | Fairfax School District | 1,049 | $12,475 | 11.1% | 8.6% | 18 |
| 80 | Derby School District | 498 | $13,492 | 33.9% | 29.0% | 11 |