Fort Worth ISD
Public school district · Tarrant County · Texas · NCES district ID 4819700
Fort Worth ISD spent $13,690 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 80% of the other Texas districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $12,244). Its 135 schools enrolled 69,885 students in 2024-25; 21.9% of its revenue came from the state. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $13,777 per student, up 0.6% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year). Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 82% (Texas: 90.3%).
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · Census Bureau school finances 2023-24 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Texas's largest districts
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. Among the 10 districts shown, Fort Worth ISD ranks 2.
Where the money came from
$1,243,752,000 in revenue: 21.9% state, 57.2% local and 20.8% federal. Total spending including $137,226,000 of capital outlay was $1,203,646,000, or $16,537 per student; the figure above leaves capital out.
- State$272,844,000 22%
- Local$711,919,000 57%
- Federal$258,989,000 21%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 577 districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment fell from 2022-23 to 2024-25
72,783 students in 2022-23, 70,632 students in 2023-24, 69,885 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 72,783 | 4885.5 | 14.9 |
| 2023-24 | 70,632 | 4738.8 | 14.9 |
| 2024-25 | 69,885 | 4620.4 | 15.1 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
$319,440,000 in teacher salaries in fiscal year 2022-23, $4,389 per student
Fort Worth ISD booked $319,440,000 of teacher salaries in its 2022-23 finance report and counted 4,929 full-time teachers in its Common Core of Data district staff file for 2022-23 (the school files behind the staffing figures on this page count teachers separately, so the two can differ), or $64,811 of salary spending per teacher. That is more than 98 in 100 Texas districts with a figure (state median $50,660, 1,054 districts). It is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, so the result can differ widely from the average salary the district publishes (its salary schedule gives pay); benefits are left out, and states book salaries differently, so compare districts within one state. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Texas teacher salary at $58,887 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).
| Program | Teacher salaries | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Regular programs | $189,028,000 | 59.2% |
| Special education | $24,270,000 | 7.6% |
| Vocational | $13,810,000 | 4.3% |
| Other programs | $92,332,000 | 28.9% |
Teacher salaries per student, fiscal years 2018-19 to 2022-23
The district's teacher salary bill divided by its fall enrollment each year: $3,927 in 2018-19, $4,072 in 2019-20, $4,366 in 2020-21, $4,326 in 2021-22, $4,389 in 2022-23.
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal years 2019 to 2023: teacher salaries in regular, special, vocational and other programs (Z35 to Z38) and fall membership (V33); NCES Common Core of Data LEA staff file 2022-23, teachers (full-time equivalent).
State test results, 2021-22
In 2021-22, the students tested in Fort Worth ISD scored proficient or above: 39% in reading and 26% in math, against 52% in reading and 42% in math across Texas. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Texas, not across states. Where a state published results by grade only, the grades tested are combined, weighted by the students tested in each.
| Subject | This district | Texas | Students tested |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading and language arts | 39% | 52% | 31,977 |
| Math | 26% | 42% | 31,973 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.
Graduation rate, class of 2023
82% of the 5,548 students in Fort Worth ISD's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 90.3% across Texas. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.
| This district | Texas | |
|---|---|---|
| Four-year graduation rate | 82% | 90.3% |
| Students in the class | 5,548 | 403,301 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.
81 elementary schools, 33,832 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Davis Elementary | 868 | 21.9 | 97.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Ridglea Hills Elementary | 742 | 16.7 | 52.7% | Schoolwide program |
| South Hills Elementary | 649 | 15.8 | 85.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Waverly Park Elementary | 639 | 14.5 | 76.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Tanglewood Elementary | 575 | 18.4 | 19.5% | Not Title I |
| Manuel Jara Elementary | 567 | 14.3 | 91.9% | Schoolwide program |
| T a Sims Elementary | 566 | 16.5 | 94.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Daggett Montessori | 546 | 16.0 | 45.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Mcrae Elementary | 543 | 15.0 | 93.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Westcliff Elementary | 534 | 17.3 | 70.6% | Schoolwide program |
| W M Green Elementary | 532 | 15.8 | 95.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Daggett Elementary | 526 | 15.0 | 85.4% | Schoolwide program |
The other 69 elementary schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodway Elementary | 520 | 17.1 | 90.2% | Schoolwide program |
| South Hi Mount Elementary | 510 | 14.2 | 73.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Overton Park Elementary | 510 | 17.3 | 6.1% | Not Title I |
| Hubbard Elementary | 508 | 15.2 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Richard J Wilson Elementary | 508 | 15.6 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Western Hills Elementary | 499 | 15.5 | 97.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Carroll Peak Elementary | 489 | 14.2 | 82.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Diamond Hill Elementary | 482 | 17.0 | 93.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Lily B Clayton Elementary | 476 | 15.1 | 38.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Greenbriar Elementary | 468 | 14.8 | 88.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Oakhurst Elementary | 466 | 13.6 | 86.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Eastern Hills Elementary | 459 | 17.8 | 90.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Luella Merrett Elementary | 456 | 15.1 | 91.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Meadowbrook Elementary | 455 | 14.3 | 91.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Moore M H Elementary | 453 | 14.8 | 97.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Glen Park Elementary | 451 | 16.4 | 94.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Hazel Harvey Peace Elementary | 448 | 16.2 | 88.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Cesar Chavez Primary | 447 | 13.1 | 93.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Carter Park Elementary | 445 | 15.8 | 93.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Dolores Huerta Elementary | 443 | 12.7 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Alice D Contreras | 442 | 13.9 | 91.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Worth Heights Elementary | 439 | 13.2 | 88.2% | Schoolwide program |
| David K Sellars Elementary | 436 | 17.4 | 89.7% | Schoolwide program |
| S S Dillow Elementary | 432 | 14.5 | 98.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Como Elementary | 422 | 14.6 | 94.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Sunrise - Mcmillan Elementary | 417 | 16.6 | 96.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Lowery Road | 414 | 13.0 | 80.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Sagamore Hill Elementary | 408 | 16.1 | 92.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Sam Rosen Elementary | 407 | 14.5 | 93.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Morningside Elementary | 401 | 13.6 | 92.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Bruce Shulkey Elementary | 400 | 14.0 | 83.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Oaklawn Elementary | 395 | 15.5 | 93.9% | Schoolwide program |
| M L Phillips Elementary | 394 | 14.6 | 84.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Christene C Moss Elementary | 393 | 14.3 | 93.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Springdale Elementary | 393 | 14.3 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Western Hills Primary | 393 | 16.4 | 93.9% | Schoolwide program |
| George Clarke Elementary | 388 | 13.2 | 87.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Westcreek Elementary | 388 | 15.3 | 90.7% | Schoolwide program |
| North Hi Mount Elementary | 386 | 15.4 | 51.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Bill J Elliott Elementary | 381 | 16.9 | 82.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Alice Carlson Applied Lrn Ctr | 379 | 16.1 | 25.6% | Not Title I |
| Seminary Hills Park Elementary | 378 | 12.3 | 96.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Helbing Elementary | 369 | 14.3 | 89.2% | Schoolwide program |
| John T White Elementary | 369 | 12.9 | 95.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Van Zandt-Guinn Elementary | 366 | 13.8 | 94.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Burton Hill Elementary | 365 | 14.1 | 56.4% | Schoolwide program |
| J T Stevens Elementary | 361 | 14.6 | 70.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Westpark Elementary | 358 | 13.9 | 39.4% | Eligible, no program |
| Natha Howell Elementary | 349 | 16.3 | 94.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Benbrook Elementary | 346 | 14.5 | 56.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Rufino Mendoza Sr Elementary | 342 | 14.3 | 90.4% | Schoolwide program |
| W J Turner Elementary | 341 | 15.2 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| West Handley Elementary | 341 | 19.0 | 94.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Mitchell Boulevard Elementary | 338 | 12.9 | 92.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Harlean Beal Elementary | 333 | 18.0 | 94.3% | Schoolwide program |
| East Handley Elementary | 329 | 15.2 | 91.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Bonnie Brae | 326 | 13.8 | 91.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Maude I Logan Elementary | 319 | 13.0 | 93.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Versia Williams Elementary | 307 | 13.8 | 93.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Kirkpatrick Elementary | 296 | 14.1 | 93.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Edward Briscoe Elementary | 288 | 13.7 | 92.4% | Schoolwide program |
| De Zavala Elementary | 274 | 15.3 | 75.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Maudrie Walton Elementary | 271 | 14.2 | 94.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Washington Heights Elementary | 268 | 14.1 | 93.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Atwood Mcdonald Elementary | 261 | 13.2 | 94.6% | Schoolwide program |
| A M Pate Elementary | 227 | 13.7 | 95.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Charles Nash Elementary | 213 | 14.4 | 85.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Riverside Applied Lrn Ctr | 202 | 12.7 | 75.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Insights Learning Center | 7 | 1.6 | All free (CEP) | Not Title I |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
20 middle schools, 12,209 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemont Middle | 1,166 | 16.3 | 89.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Forest Oak Middle | 1,044 | 13.4 | 95.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Mclean Middle | 757 | 15.9 | 59.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Riverside Middle | 739 | 19.0 | 92.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Meadowbrook Middle | 727 | 17.3 | 95.5% | Schoolwide program |
| James Middle | 710 | 16.7 | 94.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Wedgwood Middle | 701 | 13.8 | 88.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Meacham Middle | 680 | 16.4 | 93.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Elder Middle | 646 | 14.4 | 93.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Phalen Leadership Academy at James Martin Jacquet | 580 | 14.0 | 96.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Leonard Middle | 568 | 15.3 | 92.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Stripling Middle | 518 | 15.2 | 64.5% | Schoolwide program |
The other 8 middle schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Mcclung Middle | 514 | 13.6 | 90.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Kirkpatrick Middle | 485 | 15.2 | 94.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Monnig Middle | 459 | 16.0 | 79.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Int'l Newcomer Acad | 429 | 17.0 | 98.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Morningside Middle | 415 | 14.1 | 96.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Mclean 6th Grade | 388 | 16.4 | 55.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Daggett Middle | 353 | 13.0 | 90.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Applied Learning Acad | 330 | 12.9 | 57.0% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
28 high schools, 23,544 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paschal High School | 2,127 | 16.7 | 58.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Trimble Technical High School | 1,924 | 17.3 | 88.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Arlington Heights High School | 1,898 | 16.0 | 66.8% | Schoolwide program |
| South Hills High School | 1,846 | 16.0 | 89.7% | Schoolwide program |
| North Side High School | 1,676 | 14.8 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| O D Wyatt High School | 1,499 | 15.4 | 91.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Benbrook Middle/High School | 1,478 | 17.7 | 44.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Polytechnic High School | 1,375 | 16.9 | 90.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Eastern Hills High School | 1,189 | 15.4 | 88.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Southwest High School | 1,155 | 13.7 | 83.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Carter-Riverside High School | 1,039 | 15.9 | 89.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Diamond Hill-Jarvis High School | 877 | 13.5 | 93.4% | Schoolwide program |
The other 16 high schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Hills High School | 854 | 13.0 | 87.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Dunbar High School | 821 | 14.8 | 92.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Success High School | 585 | 28.9 | 84.6% | Schoolwide program |
| World Languages Institute | 520 | 12.8 | 81.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Im Terrell Academy for STEM and Vpa | 470 | 11.9 | 47.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Young Men's Leadership Academy | 418 | 11.3 | 73.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Young Women's Leadership Academy | 403 | 11.7 | 61.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Texas Academy of Biomedical | 374 | 18.4 | 72.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Marine Creek Collegiate High School | 350 | 18.3 | 76.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Tarrant Co College South/Fort Worth Collegiate High School | 347 | 19.9 | 78.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Transition Ctr | 116 | 15.4 | 61.2% | Eligible, no program |
| Detent Ctr | 102 | 15.3 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
| Metro Opportunity | 73 | 5.3 | 94.5% | Not Title I |
| Juvenile Justice Alternative Ed Program | 12 | 3.6 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Tarrant Youth Recovery | 9 | 9.0 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
| Bridge Assoc | 7 | 7.0 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
6 other schools, 300 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pk Satellite Centers | 170 | not reported | not reported | Schoolwide program |
| Jo Kelly Sp Ed | 42 | 3.6 | 69.0% | Eligible, no program |
| Children's Medical Ctr | 41 | 2.0 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Boulevard Heights | 32 | 2.4 | 75.0% | Eligible, no program |
| Assessment Ctr | 12 | 6.0 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Women's Haven | 3 | 1.5 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
3 more schools on file: small, closed or in an earlier directory
These records carry fewer federal fields than a full school page needs, so each is summarized here with what NCES reports.
Leadership Academy at Forest Oak 6th Grade
Middle school in Fort Worth; 314 students; 11.7 students per teacher.
Wedgwood 6th Gr School
Middle school in Fort Worth; last listed in the 2024-25 NCES directory (closed); 309 students; 16.1 students per teacher.
Willoughby House
High school in Fort Worth; 10 students; 10.0 students per teacher.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and earlier directories: the last year each school was listed, its students and its teachers.
Contact Fort Worth ISD
- Website: fwisd.org
- Phone: (817) 814-2000
- Office: 7060 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Fort Worth ISD
- Texas districts by spending per studentFort Worth ISD ranks 119 of 577 Texas districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($13,690).#119 of 577
- Every school district in TexasFort Worth ISD is the number 9 by size of 1,212 Texas districts, with 72,783 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#9 of 1,212
- Austin ISDThe next larger Texas district: 73,384 students in fall 2022, $12,950 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$12,950
- Conroe ISDThe next smaller Texas district: 70,783 students in fall 2022, $10,349 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$10,349
- Compare Fort Worth ISD with Austin ISDEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Paschal High School, its largest high school2,127 students in 2024-25, 16.7 per teacher.2,127
- Teacher salary spending across TexasFort Worth ISD spent $64,811 in salaries per full-time teacher in fiscal year 2022-23 (state median $50,660); spending, not a salary.$64,811
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Fort Worth ISD
How many schools and students are in Fort Worth ISD?
135 schools were open in 2024-25 (81 elementary, 20 middle, 28 high, 6 other), enrolling 69,885 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does Fort Worth ISD spend per student?
$13,690 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Texas median for districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $12,244 and the U.S. figure is $16,260. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $13,777 per student, up 0.6% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year).Where does Fort Worth ISD's money come from?
$1,243,752,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 21.9% state, 57.2% local and 20.8% federal (NCES F-33).How many children in Fort Worth ISD live in poverty?
The Census Bureau estimates that 19,961 of the 94,717 children aged 5 to 17 living within the district's boundaries in 2024, 21.1%, were in families in poverty (Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates). It is a model-based estimate for everyone living in the district, not a count of its students; the free-meal shares in the school tables are counts of enrolled students.How much does Fort Worth ISD spend on teacher salaries?
$319,440,000 in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), or $4,389 per student. Divided by the 4,929 full-time teachers in the NCES Common Core of Data for 2022-23 that is $64,811 per teacher, more than 98 in 100 Texas districts (state median $50,660). That is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, and the result can differ widely from the average salary a district publishes. The district's salary schedule gives pay. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Texas teacher salary at $58,887 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).How do students in Fort Worth ISD do on state tests?
In 2021-22, the students tested in Fort Worth ISD scored proficient or above: 39% in reading and 26% in math, against 52% in reading and 42% in math across Texas. Texas's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.What is the graduation rate in Fort Worth ISD?
82% of the 5,548 students in Fort Worth ISD's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 90.3% across Texas. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.What is Fort Worth ISD's NCES district ID?
4819700. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- NCES Digest of Education Statistics, table 211.60 (2021-22): the state's average teacher salary, from the National Education Association. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, 2024: children aged 5 to 17 and those in families in poverty, by school district. census.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances, fiscal year 2023-24: per pupil current spending for 2023-24 and 2022-23. census.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances Per pupil current spending by school system · FY 2023-24
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25