| 1 | Magdalena Municipal Schools | 285 | $29,460 | 99.6% | 8.8% | 93 |
| 2 | Zuni Public Schools | 1,095 | $24,091 | 100.0% | 2.1% | 92 |
| 3 | Mora Independent Schools | 433 | $24,554 | 100.0% | 4.7% | 91 |
| 4 | Central Consolidated Schools | 5,037 | $23,470 | 100.0% | 8.0% | 89 |
| 5 | Mountainair Public Schools | 210 | $31,371 | 100.0% | 11.7% | 88 |
| 6 | Santa Rosa Consolidated Schools | 603 | $21,955 | 99.7% | 8.2% | 86 |
| 7 | Grants-Cibola County Schools | 3,211 | $20,276 | 100.0% | 8.9% | 83 |
| 8 | Cobre Consolidated Schools | 1,023 | $22,582 | 100.0% | 9.5% | 82 |
| 9 | Chama Valley Indep. Schools | 363 | $23,025 | 99.5% | 12.9% | 81 |
| 10 | Cuba Independent Schools | 746 | $27,430 | 100.0% | 14.2% | 79 |
| 11 | Jemez Valley Public Schools | 359 | $22,585 | 100.0% | 15.1% | 76 |
| 12 | Questa Independent Schools | 326 | $22,301 | 100.0% | 15.3% | 76 |
| 13 | Tularosa Municipal Schools | 890 | $19,238 | 92.5% | 9.4% | 75 |
| 14 | Hatch Valley Public Schools | 1,166 | $18,437 | 98.4% | 7.8% | 74 |
| 15 | Dulce Independent Schools | 521 | $28,599 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 74 |
| 16 | Espanola Public Schools | 2,954 | $16,809 | 100.0% | 9.0% | 73 |
| 17 | Estancia Municipal Schools | 539 | $20,957 | 100.0% | 13.0% | 72 |
| 18 | Hagerman Municipal Schools | 368 | $21,060 | 99.1% | 17.5% | 72 |
| 19 | Fort Sumner Municipal Schools | 273 | $22,593 | 100.0% | 16.4% | 72 |
| 20 | Floyd Municipal Schools | 228 | $16,754 | 75.4% | 5.6% | 71 |
| 21 | Albuquerque Bilingual Academy | 379 | $16,237 | 99.2% | 8.7% | 69 |
| 22 | Cimarron Municipal Schools | 401 | $23,214 | 53.9% | 26.8% | 68 |
| 23 | Bernalillo Public Schools | 2,786 | $19,085 | 99.7% | 16.1% | 67 |
| 24 | School of Dreams Academy | 606 | $15,193 | 100.0% | 4.2% | 67 |
| 25 | Penasco Independent Schools | 284 | $26,106 | 100.0% | 9.5% | 66 |
| 26 | Amy Biehl Charter High School | 222 | $19,333 | 40.1% | 10.7% | 66 |
| 27 | Gadsden Independent Schools | 12,551 | $18,250 | 100.0% | 10.1% | 65 |
| 28 | Gallup-Mckinley Cty Schools | 12,224 | $18,936 | 99.4% | 3.9% | 64 |
| 29 | Socorro Consolidated Schools | 1,438 | $18,631 | 95.1% | 10.0% | 64 |
| 30 | Silver Consolidated Schools | 2,273 | $16,057 | 100.0% | 12.4% | 61 |
| 31 | Taos Municipal Schools | 2,267 | $17,919 | 86.1% | 18.1% | 60 |
| 32 | Mission Achievement and Success | 2,105 | $14,845 | 100.0% | 8.7% | 60 |
| 33 | Dexter Consolidated Schools | 812 | $20,081 | 100.0% | 20.4% | 60 |
| 34 | Pecos Independent Schools | 511 | $18,971 | 89.9% | 9.7% | 59 |
| 35 | Clayton Municipal Schools | 395 | $19,699 | 58.6% | 15.5% | 59 |
| 36 | Solare Collegiate Charter School | 259 | $15,313 | 100.0% | 2.5% | 59 |
| 37 | Mesa Vista Consolidated Schools | 246 | $22,728 | 100.0% | 15.9% | 59 |
| 38 | Tierra Adentro | 243 | $14,263 | 100.0% | 8.0% | 58 |
| 39 | Las Vegas City Public Schools | 1,202 | $18,154 | 100.0% | 17.5% | 57 |
| 40 | West Las Vegas Public Schools | 1,555 | $17,994 | 99.9% | 10.3% | 56 |
| 41 | Raton Public Schools | 844 | $16,353 | 43.6% | 9.4% | 56 |
| 42 | North Valley Academy Charter | 380 | $14,129 | 50.3% | 9.0% | 56 |
| 43 | Tucumcari Public Schools | 907 | $15,530 | 100.0% | 9.9% | 55 |
| 44 | Taos Academy | 274 | $14,223 | 47.4% | 7.8% | 55 |
| 45 | Deming Public Schools | 5,366 | $14,958 | 99.9% | 8.0% | 54 |
| 46 | Portales Municipal Schools | 2,610 | $15,691 | 54.4% | 9.8% | 53 |
| 47 | Sandoval Academy of Bilingual Education | 228 | $13,553 | 75.4% | 3.8% | 53 |
| 48 | Hozho Academy | 616 | $15,076 | 100.0% | 0.9% | 51 |
| 49 | Capitan Municipal Schools | 471 | $16,953 | 41.2% | 17.0% | 51 |
| 50 | Roswell Independent Schools | 9,701 | $14,716 | 100.0% | 7.0% | 50 |
| 51 | T or C Municipal Schools | 1,287 | $17,577 | 100.0% | 16.9% | 50 |
| 52 | Tatum Municipal Schools | 298 | $19,735 | 38.7% | 35.1% | 46 |
| 53 | Dora Municipal Schools | 219 | $18,954 | 38.0% | 37.2% | 46 |
| 54 | Belen Consolidated Schools | 3,602 | $15,218 | 100.0% | 13.3% | 45 |
| 55 | Albuquerque Public Schools | 79,805 | $15,108 | 74.7% | 17.5% | 44 |
| 56 | Las Cruces Public Schools | 23,631 | $14,613 | 100.0% | 13.6% | 44 |
| 57 | Lordsburg Municipal Schools | 425 | $20,358 | 57.2% | 22.1% | 44 |
| 58 | Cloudcroft Municipal Schools | 379 | $19,069 | 35.8% | 20.6% | 44 |
| 59 | Taos Integrated School of the Arts | 206 | $12,272 | 100.0% | 5.2% | 43 |
| 60 | Lovington Municipal Schools | 3,382 | $15,348 | 98.9% | 16.1% | 42 |
| 61 | Loving Municipal Schools | 647 | $16,145 | 100.0% | 57.3% | 42 |
| 62 | Melrose Public Schools | 295 | $16,166 | 31.7% | 9.6% | 42 |
| 63 | Bloomfield Schools | 2,584 | $15,195 | 100.0% | 25.5% | 41 |
| 64 | Clovis Municipal Schools | 7,664 | $13,451 | 100.0% | 8.4% | 40 |
| 65 | Ruidoso Municipal Schools | 1,820 | $15,052 | 100.0% | 22.9% | 40 |
| 66 | The Ask Academy | 625 | $9,182 | 16.8% | 3.8% | 39 |
| 67 | Moriarty-Edgewood School District | 2,331 | $14,977 | 100.0% | 19.8% | 38 |
| 68 | Pojoaque Valley Public Schools | 1,630 | $14,768 | 52.8% | 10.0% | 38 |
| 69 | Mccurdy Charter School | 540 | $12,678 | 62.4% | 4.1% | 38 |
| 70 | Santa Fe Public Schools | 11,769 | $14,817 | 74.1% | 30.4% | 37 |
| 71 | 21st Century Public Academy | 393 | $11,779 | 40.2% | 10.5% | 37 |
| 72 | Aztec Municipal Schools | 2,562 | $14,624 | 100.0% | 23.5% | 35 |
| 73 | Estancia Valley Classical Academy | 626 | $11,078 | 21.7% | 5.7% | 35 |
| 74 | Rio Rancho Public Schools | 17,272 | $13,392 | 41.8% | 14.8% | 33 |
| 75 | Texico Municipal Schools | 551 | $14,646 | 36.5% | 16.1% | 33 |
| 76 | Farmington Municipal Schools | 11,201 | $12,791 | 75.1% | 12.9% | 32 |
| 77 | Alamogordo Public Schools | 5,575 | $13,655 | 43.1% | 12.4% | 32 |
| 78 | Explore Academy | 1,204 | $12,548 | 17.8% | 9.6% | 32 |
| 79 | Los Lunas Public Schools | 8,234 | $13,753 | 100.0% | 13.5% | 31 |
| 80 | Turquoise Trail Charter School | 677 | $13,796 | 30.4% | 17.9% | 31 |
| 81 | Logan Municipal Schools | 317 | $16,779 | 44.2% | 17.0% | 31 |
| 82 | Eunice Municipal Schools | 726 | $15,978 | 54.1% | 69.4% | 30 |
| 83 | Los Alamos Public Schools | 3,724 | $14,624 | 12.0% | 20.6% | 29 |
| 84 | Altura Preparatory School | 222 | $12,234 | 13.1% | 5.5% | 29 |
| 85 | Jal Public Schools | 527 | $17,529 | 39.7% | 88.5% | 27 |
| 86 | Monte Del Sol Charter | 369 | $12,905 | 47.2% | 17.2% | 27 |
| 87 | Artesia Public Schools | 3,722 | $13,325 | 39.8% | 29.7% | 24 |
| 88 | Hobbs Municipal Schools | 9,990 | $13,294 | 100.0% | 32.2% | 23 |
| 89 | Horizon Academy West | 481 | $10,272 | 29.1% | 9.8% | 22 |
| 90 | Abq School of Excellence | 910 | $11,355 | 45.7% | 10.7% | 21 |
| 91 | Albuquerque Institute of Math & Science | 342 | $10,787 | 8.5% | 11.1% | 21 |
| 92 | Sw Aeronautics Mathematics and Science Academy | 278 | $10,788 | 19.1% | 9.1% | 21 |
| 93 | Tierra Encantada Charter School | 289 | $13,903 | 19.7% | 17.5% | 20 |
| 94 | Nm School for Arts | 329 | $11,435 | 17.0% | 20.5% | 19 |
| 95 | New Mexico Connections Academy | 1,401 | $9,919 | 43.4% | 10.6% | 18 |
| 96 | Montessori Elementary School | 439 | $10,952 | - | 14.1% | 15 |
| 97 | The Masters Program | 242 | $11,888 | 30.6% | 21.2% | 14 |
| 98 | Carlsbad Municipal Schools | 7,102 | $13,304 | 29.1% | 50.9% | 12 |