DeKalb County
Public school district · DeKalb County · Georgia · NCES district ID 1301740
DeKalb County spent $15,368 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 80% of the other Georgia districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $13,981). Its 129 schools enrolled 91,752 students in 2024-25; 32.1% of its revenue came from the state. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $17,739 per student, up 15.4% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year). Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 76% (Georgia: 84.4%).
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · Census Bureau school finances 2023-24 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Georgia's largest districts
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. Among the 10 districts shown, DeKalb County ranks 2.
Where the money came from
$1,789,697,000 in revenue: 32.1% state, 57.1% local and 10.7% federal. Total spending including $61,848,000 of capital outlay was $1,483,983,000, or $16,066 per student; the figure above leaves capital out.
- State$574,958,000 32%
- Local$1,022,556,000 57%
- Federal$192,183,000 11%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 169 districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment held steady from 2022-23 to 2024-25
92,368 students in 2022-23, 91,398 students in 2023-24, 91,752 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 92,368 | 6122.5 | 15.1 |
| 2023-24 | 91,398 | 6239.8 | 14.6 |
| 2024-25 | 91,752 | 6581.9 | 13.9 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
$468,217,000 in teacher salaries in fiscal year 2022-23, $5,069 per student
DeKalb County booked $468,217,000 of teacher salaries in its 2022-23 finance report and counted 6,250 full-time teachers in its Common Core of Data district staff file for 2022-23 (the school files behind the staffing figures on this page count teachers separately, so the two can differ), or $74,911 of salary spending per teacher. That is more than 97 in 100 Georgia districts with a figure (state median $60,911, 215 districts). It is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, so the result can differ widely from the average salary the district publishes (its salary schedule gives pay); benefits are left out, and states book salaries differently, so compare districts within one state. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Georgia teacher salary at $61,249 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).
| Program | Teacher salaries | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Regular programs | $344,511,000 | 73.6% |
| Special education | $85,633,000 | 18.3% |
| Vocational | $11,871,000 | 2.5% |
| Other programs | $26,202,000 | 5.6% |
Teacher salaries per student, fiscal years 2018-19 to 2022-23
The district's teacher salary bill divided by its fall enrollment each year: $4,406 in 2018-19, $4,826 in 2019-20, $4,989 in 2020-21, $4,933 in 2021-22, $5,069 in 2022-23.
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal years 2019 to 2023: teacher salaries in regular, special, vocational and other programs (Z35 to Z38) and fall membership (V33); NCES Common Core of Data LEA staff file 2022-23, teachers (full-time equivalent).
State test results, 2021-22
In 2021-22, the students tested in DeKalb County scored proficient or above: 31% in reading and 24% in math, against 39.6% in reading and 37.4% in math across Georgia. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Georgia, not across states.
| Subject | This district | Georgia | Students tested |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading and language arts | 31% | 39.6% | 47,972 |
| Math | 24% | 37.4% | 48,938 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.
Graduation rate, class of 2023
76% of the 6,591 students in DeKalb County's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 84.4% across Georgia. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.
| This district | Georgia | |
|---|---|---|
| Four-year graduation rate | 76% | 84.4% |
| Students in the class | 6,591 | 134,822 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.
82 elementary schools, 45,556 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBE Academy Charter School I | 1,093 | 12.8 | 24.5% | Not Title I |
| Doraville United Elementary School | 1,003 | 14.5 | 99.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Flat Rock Elementary School | 977 | 15.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Indian Creek Elementary School | 967 | 12.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Rockbridge Elementary School | 900 | 14.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Fernbank Elementary School | 895 | 16.0 | 24.1% | Not Title I |
| Idlewood Elementary School | 889 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Barack H. Obama Elementary Magnet School of Technology | 844 | 16.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| John Robert Lewis Elementary School | 840 | 12.9 | 87.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Austin Elementary School | 803 | 15.7 | 4.6% | Not Title I |
| Pleasantdale Elementary School | 794 | 14.2 | 86.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Jolly Elementary School | 790 | 14.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
The other 70 elementary schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunwoody Elementary School | 790 | 14.1 | 19.6% | Not Title I |
| Stoneview Elementary School | 782 | 13.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| DeKalb Elementary School of the Arts | 768 | 14.8 | 76.0% | Schoolwide program |
| DeKalb Agriculture Technology and Environment School | 760 | 15.2 | 99.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Ashford Park Elementary School | 757 | 14.8 | 12.9% | Not Title I |
| Princeton Elementary School | 751 | 14.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Peachcrest Elementary School | 729 | 14.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Montgomery Elementary School | 728 | 15.8 | 12.5% | Not Title I |
| Oakview Elementary | 685 | 13.4 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Oakcliff Elementary School | 621 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Allgood Elementary School | 614 | 11.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Dresden Elementary School | 606 | 11.9 | 92.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Hightower Elementary School | 604 | 12.3 | 88.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Stone Mill Elementary School | 601 | 14.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Edward L. Bouie- Sr. Elementary School | 599 | 16.2 | 87.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Montclair Elementary School | 590 | 11.3 | 83.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Museum School Avondale Estates | 588 | 13.1 | 30.8% | Not Title I |
| Woodward Elementary School | 553 | 12.0 | 84.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Chesnut Elementary School | 551 | 12.8 | 43.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Pine Ridge Elementary School | 551 | 13.4 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Panola Way Elementary School | 550 | 16.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Wynbrooke Elementary School | 546 | 14.8 | 84.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Henderson Mill Elementary School | 541 | 13.5 | 73.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Smoke Rise Elementary School | 539 | 12.0 | 84.4% | Schoolwide program |
| DeKalb Preparatory Academy Charter | 537 | 14.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Hambrick Elementary School | 536 | 13.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Narvie Harris Elementary School | 535 | 14.5 | 88.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Cedar Grove Elementary School | 531 | 14.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Redan Elementary School | 525 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Rock Chapel Elementary School | 524 | 14.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Avondale Elementary School | 521 | 12.4 | 91.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Murphey Candler Elementary School | 512 | 13.1 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Huntley Hills Elementary School | 507 | 12.4 | 80.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Evansdale Elementary School | 504 | 12.9 | 64.1% | Schoolwide program |
| International Community School | 501 | 15.2 | 95.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Chapel Hill Elementary School | 495 | 13.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Shadow Rock Elementary School | 493 | 14.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Briar Vista Elementary School | 482 | 12.7 | 71.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Ronald E McNair Discover Learning Academy Elementary School | 475 | 13.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Fairington Elementary School | 461 | 12.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Stone Mountain Elementary School | 453 | 12.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School | 450 | 13.6 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Canby Lane Elementary School | 446 | 14.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Woodridge Elementary School | 444 | 14.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Vanderlyn Elementary School | 441 | 14.2 | 8.6% | Not Title I |
| Laurel Ridge Elementary School | 440 | 12.2 | 36.1% | Not Title I |
| Dunaire Elementary School | 432 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Oak Grove Elementary School | 429 | 12.3 | 8.9% | Not Title I |
| Sagamore Hills Elementary School | 428 | 11.9 | 26.4% | Not Title I |
| Marbut Elementary School | 427 | 14.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Midvale Elementary School | 417 | 10.4 | 78.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Browns Mill Elementary School | 411 | 13.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Brockett Elementary School | 394 | 10.4 | 91.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Rowland Elementary School | 390 | 11.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Kingsley Elementary School | 386 | 11.0 | 69.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Livsey Elementary School | 383 | 11.3 | 65.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Hawthorne Elementary School | 378 | 9.5 | 83.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Flat Shoals Elementary School | 373 | 12.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Bob Mathis Elementary School | 368 | 12.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Columbia Elementary School | 364 | 10.4 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Briarlake Elementary School | 360 | 10.0 | 33.3% | Not Title I |
| Snapfinger Elementary School | 356 | 9.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| McLendon Elementary School | 342 | 11.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Rainbow Elementary School | 337 | 10.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Robert Shaw Theme School | 307 | 12.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Kelley Lake Elementary School | 302 | 11.6 | 94.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Leadership Preparatory Academy | 268 | 11.7 | 58.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Cary Reynolds Elementary School | 267 | 9.9 | 86.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Coralwood Education Center | 218 | 8.4 | 43.6% | Not Title I |
| Toney Elementary School | 207 | 9.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
22 middle schools, 18,855 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sequoyah Middle School | 1,713 | 15.3 | 89.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Henderson Middle School | 1,367 | 14.4 | 73.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Freedom Middle School | 1,272 | 16.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Peachtree Middle School | 1,214 | 14.0 | 51.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Tucker Middle School | 1,173 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Lithonia Middle School | 1,062 | 14.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Chamblee Middle School | 1,018 | 17.2 | 26.8% | Not Title I |
| Stone Mountain Middle School | 986 | 13.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Druid Hills Middle School | 985 | 13.7 | 72.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Salem Middle School | 827 | 12.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Stephenson Middle School | 788 | 12.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| The Champion Middle Theme School | 782 | 15.6 | 87.2% | Schoolwide program |
The other 10 middle schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McNair Middle School | 701 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Cedar Grove Middle School | 685 | 13.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School | 655 | 12.6 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Miller Grove Middle School | 625 | 13.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Redan Middle School | 623 | 12.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Chapel Hill Middle School | 614 | 13.6 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Columbia Middle School | 571 | 11.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Kittredge Magnet School | 552 | 15.8 | 4.2% | Not Title I |
| DeKalb PATH Academy Charter School | 369 | 14.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Wadsworth Magnet School for High Achievers | 273 | 17.1 | 61.2% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
23 high schools, 27,212 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside High School | 2,234 | 17.0 | 42.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Dunwoody High School | 2,012 | 16.5 | 32.8% | Not Title I |
| Chamblee High School | 1,867 | 16.5 | 39.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Cross Keys High School | 1,748 | 14.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Tucker High School | 1,614 | 14.8 | 85.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Lithonia High School | 1,547 | 16.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Druid Hills High School | 1,468 | 15.8 | 37.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Clarkston High School | 1,441 | 13.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Martin Luther King- Jr. High School | 1,370 | 16.3 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Stephenson High School | 1,339 | 16.7 | 94.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Stone Mountain High School | 1,254 | 16.1 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Southwest DeKalb High School | 1,237 | 15.3 | 99.4% | Schoolwide program |
The other 11 high schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arabia Mountain High School - Academy of Engineering- Medic | 1,224 | 16.8 | 65.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Cedar Grove High School | 1,121 | 14.4 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Miller Grove High School | 1,073 | 14.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Redan High School | 1,052 | 17.8 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Columbia High School | 877 | 13.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Towers High School | 876 | 16.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| McNair High School | 779 | 13.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Dekalb Early College Academy | 314 | 17.4 | 84.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Tapestry Public Charter School | 300 | 8.1 | 28.7% | Not Title I |
| DeKalb School of the Arts | 298 | 13.2 | 29.9% | Not Title I |
| Elizabeth Andrews High School | 167 | 5.2 | 83.2% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
2 other schools, 129 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Harris Comprehensive School | 76 | 4.5 | 88.2% | Not Title I |
| UHS of Laurel Heights | 53 | 6.6 | 45.3% | Not Title I |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
2 more schools on file: small, closed or in an earlier directory
These records carry fewer federal fields than a full school page needs, so each is summarized here with what NCES reports.
DeKalb Alternative School
School in Stone Mountain; last listed in the 2024-25 NCES directory (closed); 149 students; 6.2 students per teacher.
East DeKalb Special Education Center
School in Stone Mountain; last listed in the 2024-25 NCES directory (closed); 110 students; 20.0 students per teacher.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and earlier directories: the last year each school was listed, its students and its teachers.
Contact DeKalb County
- Phone: (678) 676-1200
- Office: 1701 Mountain Industrial Blvd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about DeKalb County
- Georgia districts by spending per studentDeKalb County ranks 34 of 169 Georgia districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($15,368).#34 of 169
- Every school district in GeorgiaDeKalb County is the number 3 by size of 227 Georgia districts, with 92,368 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#3 of 227
- Cobb CountyThe next larger Georgia district: 106,703 students in fall 2022, $14,680 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$14,680
- Fulton CountyThe next smaller Georgia district: 89,935 students in fall 2022, $15,183 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$15,183
- Compare DeKalb County with Cobb CountyEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Lakeside High School, its largest high school2,234 students in 2024-25, 17.0 per teacher.2,234
- Teacher salary spending across GeorgiaDeKalb County spent $74,911 in salaries per full-time teacher in fiscal year 2022-23 (state median $60,911); spending, not a salary.$74,911
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about DeKalb County
How many schools and students are in DeKalb County?
129 schools were open in 2024-25 (82 elementary, 22 middle, 23 high, 2 other), enrolling 91,752 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does DeKalb County spend per student?
$15,368 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Georgia median for districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $13,981 and the U.S. figure is $16,260. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $17,739 per student, up 15.4% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year).Where does DeKalb County's money come from?
$1,789,697,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 32.1% state, 57.1% local and 10.7% federal (NCES F-33).How many children in DeKalb County live in poverty?
The Census Bureau estimates that 17,646 of the 113,421 children aged 5 to 17 living within the district's boundaries in 2024, 15.6%, were in families in poverty (Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates). It is a model-based estimate for everyone living in the district, not a count of its students; the free-meal shares in the school tables are counts of enrolled students.How much does DeKalb County spend on teacher salaries?
$468,217,000 in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), or $5,069 per student. Divided by the 6,250 full-time teachers in the NCES Common Core of Data for 2022-23 that is $74,911 per teacher, more than 97 in 100 Georgia districts (state median $60,911). That is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, and the result can differ widely from the average salary a district publishes. The district's salary schedule gives pay. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Georgia teacher salary at $61,249 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).How do students in DeKalb County do on state tests?
In 2021-22, the students tested in DeKalb County scored proficient or above: 31% in reading and 24% in math, against 39.6% in reading and 37.4% in math across Georgia. Georgia's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.What is the graduation rate in DeKalb County?
76% of the 6,591 students in DeKalb County's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 84.4% across Georgia. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.What is DeKalb County's NCES district ID?
1301740. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- NCES Digest of Education Statistics, table 211.60 (2021-22): the state's average teacher salary, from the National Education Association. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, 2024: children aged 5 to 17 and those in families in poverty, by school district. census.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances, fiscal year 2023-24: per pupil current spending for 2023-24 and 2022-23. census.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances Per pupil current spending by school system · FY 2023-24
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25