Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program
Public school, pre-kindergarten · Sebring, Florida
Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program in Sebring, Florida enrolled 6 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment fell 50% from 2022-23 to 2024-25
12 students in 2022-23, 10 students in 2023-24, 6 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 12 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 10 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 0.0 | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absentnot reported for this school
Who attends
66.7% of students were White, 16.7% Hispanic, 16.7% Black in 2024-25.
- White66.7%
- Hispanic16.7%
- Black16.7%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
Schools of this kind in Sebring
4 public schools of this kind in Sebring report 2024-25 enrollment; Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program is number 4 by size.
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highlands Virtual School | 141 | not reported | 54.6% |
| Sebring Pre-K Center | 136 | 17.0 | 59.6% |
| Highlands County Hospital/Homebound Program | 17 | not reported | 64.7% |
| Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program | 6 | not reported | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.
What to look at next about Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program
- Highlands County Hospital/Homebound ProgramThe nearest public school of this kind, under 0.1 miles away: 17 students (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
- Highlands Virtual SchoolThe next nearest public school of this kind, under 0.1 miles away: 141 students (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
- Compare Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program with Highlands County Hospital/Homebound ProgramStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Highlands spends per student$12,585 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$12,585
- The largest public schools in FloridaNon-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program is the number 322 by size of 347 Florida schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#322 of 347
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program
How many students attend Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program?
6 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 12 in 2022-23. It is a special-education school in Sebring, FL.Is Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program a Title I school?
Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Non-Enrolled Pk Exceptional Ed Program in?
Highlands, NCES district ID 1200840. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 120084007787 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.