Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr
Public school, pre-kindergarten · Troy, Missouri
Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr in Troy, Missouri enrolled 211 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment rose 9% from 2022-23 to 2024-25
194 students in 2022-23, 190 students in 2023-24, 211 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 194 | 12.8 | 15.2 |
| 2023-24 | 190 | 12.5 | 15.2 |
| 2024-25 | 211 | not reported | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absentnot reported for this school
Who attends
94.8% of students were White, 2.8% of two or more races, 1.4% Hispanic in 2024-25.
- White94.8%
- Two or more races2.8%
- Hispanic1.4%
- Black0.5%
- Asian0.5%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
What to look at next about Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr
- Wright Start PreschoolThe nearest public school of this kind, 9.4 miles away: 84 students, 14.0 per teacher (2024-25).9.4 mi
- Early Learning CenterThe next nearest public school of this kind, 13 miles away: 61 students, 6.1 per teacher (2024-25).13 mi
- Compare Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr with Wright Start PreschoolStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Lincoln County R-III School District spends per student$11,811 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$11,811
- The largest public schools in MissouriLincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr is the number 29 by size of 141 Missouri schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#29 of 141
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr
How many students attend Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr?
211 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 194 in 2022-23. It is a public school in Troy, MO.What is the student-teacher ratio at Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr?
15.2 students per full-time teacher (2022-23). A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.Is Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr a Title I school?
Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Lincoln Co Early Childhood Ctr in?
Lincoln County R-III School District, NCES district ID 2930450. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 293045003347 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.