IntelliSchool Online

Public high school, grades 9 to 12 · Phoenix, Arizona

IntelliSchool Online in Phoenix, Arizona enrolled 7 students in 2024-25 with 3.8 full-time teachers, 1.9 students per teacher against the Arizona high-school median of 18.7. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).

Enrollment rose 40% from 2022-23 to 2024-25

5 students in 2022-23, 9 students in 2023-24, 7 students in 2024-25.

Students enrolled at IntelliSchool Online by school year2022-23: 5, 2023-24: 9, 2024-25: 702.557.5102022-2352023-2492024-257
Students enrolled at IntelliSchool Online by school year2022-23: 5, 2023-24: 9, 2024-25: 702.557.5102022-2352023-2492024-257
Students enrolled at IntelliSchool Online by school year2022-23: 5, 2023-24: 9, 2024-25: 702.557.5102022-2352023-2492024-257
Students enrolled at IntelliSchool Online by school year2022-23: 5, 2023-24: 9, 2024-25: 702.557.5102022-2352023-2492024-257
The numbers as a table
School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-235not reportednot reported
2023-249not reportednot reported
2024-2573.81.9

1.9 students per teacher, a lower ratio than 100 of every 100 Arizona high schools

Among the 419 Arizona high schools that reported teachers for 2024-25 the median is 18.7; the national median for high schools is 14.5. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.

Students per teacher, Arizona high schools, 2024-25240 values from 3.1 to 94.4; IntelliSchool Online 1.9; state median 18.7.3 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherIntelliSchool Online 1.9state median 18.7U.S. 14.5
Students per teacher, Arizona high schools, 2024-25240 values from 3.1 to 94.4; IntelliSchool Online 1.9; state median 18.7.3 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherIntelliSchool Online 1.9state median 18.7U.S. 14.5
Students per teacher, Arizona high schools, 2024-25240 values from 3.1 to 94.4; IntelliSchool Online 1.9; state median 18.7.3 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherIntelliSchool Online 1.9state median 18.7U.S. 14.5
Students per teacher, Arizona high schools, 2024-25240 values from 3.1 to 94.4; IntelliSchool Online 1.9; state median 18.7.3 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherIntelliSchool Online 1.9state median 18.7U.S. 14.5

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; the comparison counts schools with a 2024-25 teacher count and a ratio from 3 to 99 (lower values are reporting errors).

Programs and staff in 2021-22

In the 2021-22 civil rights collection IntelliSchool Online enrolled 1 student; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.

  • Advanced Placement coursesNone
  • Gifted and talented programNo
  • Counselors (FTE)not reported
  • Out-of-school suspensions0
  • Chronically absentnot reported for this school

Who attends

71.4% of students were White, 28.6% Hispanic in 2024-25.

  1. White71.4%
  2. Hispanic28.6%

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.

High schools in Phoenix

97 public high schools in Phoenix report 2024-25 enrollment.

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunch
Trevor Browne High School2,85021.280.0%
Desert Vista High School2,76122.47.0%
Maryvale High School2,53219.980.0%
Pinnacle High School2,43023.96.0%
Sunnyslope High School2,32223.735.0%
South Mountain High School2,20720.777.0%
Alhambra High School2,16919.978.0%
Camelback High School2,10617.878.0%

All public schools in Phoenix →

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.

What to look at next about IntelliSchool Online

  1. SC Jensen OnlineThe nearest public high school, under 0.1 miles away: 10 students, 10.0 per teacher (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
  2. PAS Charter OnlineThe next nearest public high school, under 0.1 miles away: 9 students (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
  3. Compare IntelliSchool Online with SC Jensen OnlineStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
  4. How much Intelli-School Inc. (4352) spends per student$13,731 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$13,731
  5. The largest public schools in ArizonaIntelliSchool Online is the number 489 by size of 580 Arizona high schools open in 2024-25.#489 of 580
  6. Arizona schools by students per teacher1.9 students per teacher here against the Arizona median of 18.7 for high schools.1.9:1
  7. Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.

Questions about IntelliSchool Online

  1. How many students attend IntelliSchool Online?
    7 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 5 in 2022-23. It is a high school in Phoenix, AZ.
  2. What is the student-teacher ratio at IntelliSchool Online?
    1.9 students per full-time teacher (2024-25); the Arizona median for high schools is 18.7. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.
  3. Is IntelliSchool Online a Title I school?
    IntelliSchool Online was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.
  4. What district is IntelliSchool Online in?
    Intelli-School Inc. (4352), NCES district ID 0400061. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 040006103780 are the district's.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25

Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22