Intelli-School Inc. (4352)

Public school district · Maricopa County · Arizona · NCES district ID 0400061

Intelli-School Inc. (4352) spent $13,731 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 67% of the other Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $11,993). Its 2 schools enrolled 70 students in 2024-25; 82.2% of its revenue came from the state. Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 21-39% (Arizona: 77.8%).

Spending per student among Arizona districts of similar size

Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. The 9 districts closest to Intelli-School Inc. (4352) in enrollment (66 to 70 students) and Intelli-School Inc. (4352) itself.

Current spending per student, Arizona districts closest in size to Intelli-School Inc. (4352), FY23Edkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Deaf and Hard (81050) $51,529; Bowie Unified District (4171) $26,369; Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc. (6353) $23,629; Yavapai Accommodation School District (79379) $21,929; Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance U (91329) $17,269; Blue Adobe Project (89871) $17,043; Career Development Inc. (4400) $15,426; Intelli-School Inc. (4352) $13,731; Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Education Inc. (79066) $13,058; Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929) $12,652; State median, under 1,000 students $11,993.020k40k60kEdkey Inc. - Sequoia School fo…$51,529Bowie Unified District (4171)$26,369Shonto Governing Board of Educ…$23,629Yavapai Accommodation School D…$21,929Kaizen Education Foundation db…$17,269Blue Adobe Project (89871)$17,043Career Development Inc. (4400)$15,426Intelli-School Inc. (4352)$13,731Santa Cruz Valley Opportunitie…$13,058Avondale Learning dba Precisio…$12,652State median, under 1,000 students $11,993
Current spending per student, Arizona districts closest in size to Intelli-School Inc. (4352), FY23Edkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Deaf and Hard (81050) $51,529; Bowie Unified District (4171) $26,369; Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc. (6353) $23,629; Yavapai Accommodation School District (79379) $21,929; Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance U (91329) $17,269; Blue Adobe Project (89871) $17,043; Career Development Inc. (4400) $15,426; Intelli-School Inc. (4352) $13,731; Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Education Inc. (79066) $13,058; Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929) $12,652; State median, under 1,000 students $11,993.020k40k60kEdkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the…$51,529Bowie Unified District (4171)$26,369Shonto Governing Board of Education…$23,629Yavapai Accommodation School Distri…$21,929Kaizen Education Foundation dba Adv…$17,269Blue Adobe Project (89871)$17,043Career Development Inc. (4400)$15,426Intelli-School Inc. (4352)$13,731Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in …$13,058Avondale Learning dba Precision Aca…$12,652State median, under 1,000 students $11,993
Current spending per student, Arizona districts closest in size to Intelli-School Inc. (4352), FY23Edkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Deaf and Hard (81050) $51,529; Bowie Unified District (4171) $26,369; Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc. (6353) $23,629; Yavapai Accommodation School District (79379) $21,929; Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance U (91329) $17,269; Blue Adobe Project (89871) $17,043; Career Development Inc. (4400) $15,426; Intelli-School Inc. (4352) $13,731; Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Education Inc. (79066) $13,058; Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929) $12,652; State median, under 1,000 students $11,993.020k40k60kEdkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Deaf an…$51,529Bowie Unified District (4171)$26,369Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc. (6…$23,629Yavapai Accommodation School District (7937…$21,929Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance U (…$17,269Blue Adobe Project (89871)$17,043Career Development Inc. (4400)$15,426Intelli-School Inc. (4352)$13,731Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Educatio…$13,058Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79…$12,652State median, under 1,000 students $11,993
Current spending per student, Arizona districts closest in size to Intelli-School Inc. (4352), FY23Edkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Deaf and Hard (81050) $51,529; Bowie Unified District (4171) $26,369; Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc. (6353) $23,629; Yavapai Accommodation School District (79379) $21,929; Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance U (91329) $17,269; Blue Adobe Project (89871) $17,043; Career Development Inc. (4400) $15,426; Intelli-School Inc. (4352) $13,731; Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Education Inc. (79066) $13,058; Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929) $12,652; State median, under 1,000 students $11,993.020k40k60kEdkey Inc. - Sequoia School for the Dea…$51,529Bowie Unified District (4171)$26,369Shonto Governing Board of Education Inc…$23,629Yavapai Accommodation School District (…$21,929Kaizen Education Foundation dba Advance…$17,269Blue Adobe Project (89871)$17,043Career Development Inc. (4400)$15,426Intelli-School Inc. (4352)$13,731Santa Cruz Valley Opportunities in Educ…$13,058Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy…$12,652State median, under 1,000 students $11,993

Where the money came from

$915,000 in revenue: 82.2% state, 0.8% local and 17.0% federal. Total spending was $920,000, or $13,731 per student; the district reported no capital outlay that year.

Intelli-School Inc. (4352) revenue by source, fiscal year 2022-23State $752,000; Local $7,000; Federal $156,000; total $915,000.
  • State$752,000 82%
  • Local$7,000 1%
  • Federal$156,000 17%

Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 475 districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).

Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25

67 students in 2022-23, 58 students in 2023-24, 70 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.

Intelli-School Inc. (4352) enrollment by school year2022-23: 67, 2023-24: 58, 2024-25: 700204060802022-23672023-24582024-2570
Intelli-School Inc. (4352) enrollment by school year2022-23: 67, 2023-24: 58, 2024-25: 700204060802022-23672023-24582024-2570
Intelli-School Inc. (4352) enrollment by school year2022-23: 67, 2023-24: 58, 2024-25: 700204060802022-23672023-24582024-2570
Intelli-School Inc. (4352) enrollment by school year2022-23: 67, 2023-24: 58, 2024-25: 700204060802022-23672023-24582024-2570

Teachers and students per teacher

School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-2367not reportednot reported
2023-2458not reportednot reported
2024-25709.57.4

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.

State test results, 2021-22

In 2021-22, the students tested in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) scored proficient or above: under 50% in reading and under 50% in math, against 40.4% in reading and 34.8% in math across Arizona. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Arizona, not across states.

Students proficient or above, 2021-22
SubjectThis districtArizonaStudents tested
Reading and language artsunder 50%40.4%13
Mathunder 50%34.8%13

Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.

Graduation rate, class of 2023

21-39% of the 28 students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 77.8% across Arizona. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.

Four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rate, class of 2023
This districtArizona
Four-year graduation rate21‑39%77.8%
Students in the class2893,470

Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.

2 high schools, 70 students

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunchTitle I, 2021‑22
Intelli-School - Paradise Valley6311.0not reportedSchoolwide program
IntelliSchool Online71.9not reportedNot Title I

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.

Contact Intelli-School Inc. (4352)

Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.

What to look at next about Intelli-School Inc. (4352)

  1. Arizona districts by spending per studentIntelli-School Inc. (4352) ranks 157 of 475 Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($13,731).#157 of 475
  2. Every school district in ArizonaIntelli-School Inc. (4352) is the number 588 by size of 661 Arizona districts, with 67 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#588 of 661
  3. Career Development Inc. (4400)The next larger Arizona district: 68 students in fall 2022, $15,426 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$15,426
  4. Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929)The next smaller Arizona district: 66 students in fall 2022, $12,652 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$12,652
  5. Compare Intelli-School Inc. (4352) with Career Development Inc. (4400)Enrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
  6. Intelli-School - Paradise Valley, its largest high school63 students in 2024-25, 11.0 per teacher.63
  7. Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).

Questions about Intelli-School Inc. (4352)

  1. How many schools and students are in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)?
    2 schools were open in 2024-25 (2 high), enrolling 70 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.
  2. How much does Intelli-School Inc. (4352) spend per student?
    $13,731 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Arizona median for districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $11,993 and the U.S. figure is $16,260.
  3. Where does Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s money come from?
    $915,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 82.2% state, 0.8% local and 17.0% federal (NCES F-33).
  4. How do students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) do on state tests?
    In 2021-22, the students tested in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) scored proficient or above: under 50% in reading and under 50% in math, against 40.4% in reading and 34.8% in math across Arizona. Arizona's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.
  5. What is the graduation rate in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)?
    21-39% of the 28 students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 77.8% across Arizona. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.
  6. What is Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s NCES district ID?
    0400061. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
  • EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23

Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25