Intelli-School Inc. (4352)
Public school district · Maricopa County · Arizona · NCES district ID 0400061
Intelli-School Inc. (4352) spent $13,731 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 67% of the other Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $11,993). Its 2 schools enrolled 70 students in 2024-25; 82.2% of its revenue came from the state. Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 21-39% (Arizona: 77.8%).
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Arizona districts of similar size
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. The 9 districts closest to Intelli-School Inc. (4352) in enrollment (66 to 70 students) and Intelli-School Inc. (4352) itself.
Where the money came from
$915,000 in revenue: 82.2% state, 0.8% local and 17.0% federal. Total spending was $920,000, or $13,731 per student; the district reported no capital outlay that year.
- State$752,000 82%
- Local$7,000 1%
- Federal$156,000 17%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 475 districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25
67 students in 2022-23, 58 students in 2023-24, 70 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 67 | not reported | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 58 | not reported | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 70 | 9.5 | 7.4 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
State test results, 2021-22
In 2021-22, the students tested in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) scored proficient or above: under 50% in reading and under 50% in math, against 40.4% in reading and 34.8% in math across Arizona. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Arizona, not across states.
| Subject | This district | Arizona | Students tested |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading and language arts | under 50% | 40.4% | 13 |
| Math | under 50% | 34.8% | 13 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.
Graduation rate, class of 2023
21-39% of the 28 students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 77.8% across Arizona. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.
| This district | Arizona | |
|---|---|---|
| Four-year graduation rate | 21‑39% | 77.8% |
| Students in the class | 28 | 93,470 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.
2 high schools, 70 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intelli-School - Paradise Valley | 63 | 11.0 | not reported | Schoolwide program |
| IntelliSchool Online | 7 | 1.9 | not reported | Not Title I |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact Intelli-School Inc. (4352)
- Website: intellischool.org
- Phone: (602) 564-7380
- Office: 2222 W Northern Ave Ste A110, Phoenix, AZ 85021
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Intelli-School Inc. (4352)
- Arizona districts by spending per studentIntelli-School Inc. (4352) ranks 157 of 475 Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($13,731).#157 of 475
- Every school district in ArizonaIntelli-School Inc. (4352) is the number 588 by size of 661 Arizona districts, with 67 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#588 of 661
- Career Development Inc. (4400)The next larger Arizona district: 68 students in fall 2022, $15,426 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$15,426
- Avondale Learning dba Precision Academy (79929)The next smaller Arizona district: 66 students in fall 2022, $12,652 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$12,652
- Compare Intelli-School Inc. (4352) with Career Development Inc. (4400)Enrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Intelli-School - Paradise Valley, its largest high school63 students in 2024-25, 11.0 per teacher.63
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Intelli-School Inc. (4352)
How many schools and students are in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)?
2 schools were open in 2024-25 (2 high), enrolling 70 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does Intelli-School Inc. (4352) spend per student?
$13,731 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Arizona median for districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $11,993 and the U.S. figure is $16,260.Where does Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s money come from?
$915,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 82.2% state, 0.8% local and 17.0% federal (NCES F-33).How do students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) do on state tests?
In 2021-22, the students tested in Intelli-School Inc. (4352) scored proficient or above: under 50% in reading and under 50% in math, against 40.4% in reading and 34.8% in math across Arizona. Arizona's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.What is the graduation rate in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)?
21-39% of the 28 students in Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 77.8% across Arizona. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.What is Intelli-School Inc. (4352)'s NCES district ID?
0400061. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25