Robert Frost Charter School (H)
Public high school, grades 9 to 12 · Conway, New Hampshire
Robert Frost Charter School (H) in Conway, New Hampshire enrolled 12 students in 2024-25 with 4.0 full-time teachers, 3.0 students per teacher against the New Hampshire high-school median of 11.5. It has no Title I status on file for 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment rose 100% from 2022-23 to 2024-25; full-time teachers rose 300%
6 students in 2022-23, 9 students in 2023-24, 12 students in 2024-25. Full-time teachers went from 1.0 to 4.0.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 6 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
| 2023-24 | 9 | 1.0 | 9.0 |
| 2024-25 | 12 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
3.0 students per teacher, a lower ratio than 100 of every 100 New Hampshire high schools
Among the 95 New Hampshire high schools that reported teachers for 2024-25 the median is 11.5; the national median for high schools is 14.5. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; the comparison counts schools with a 2024-25 teacher count and a ratio from 3 to 99 (lower values are reporting errors).
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Robert Frost Charter School (H) reported.
- Advanced Placement coursesnot reported
- Gifted and talented programnot reported
- Counselors (FTE)not reported
- Out-of-school suspensionsnot reported
- Chronically absent50.0% (2022-23)
Who attends
100.0% of students were White in 2024-25.
- White100.0%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
What to look at next about Robert Frost Charter School (H)
- Kennett High SchoolThe nearest public high school, 2.2 miles away: 642 students, 11.7 per teacher (2024-25).2.2 mi
- Kingswood Regional High SchoolThe next nearest public high school, 28 miles away: 729 students, 11.1 per teacher (2024-25).28 mi
- Compare Robert Frost Charter School (H) with Kennett High SchoolStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Robert Frost Charter School spends per studentIts schools, enrollment and finance figures.
- The largest public schools in New HampshireRobert Frost Charter School (H) is the number 96 by size of 96 New Hampshire high schools open in 2024-25.#96 of 96
- New Hampshire schools by students per teacher3.0 students per teacher here against the New Hampshire median of 11.5 for high schools.3.0:1
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Robert Frost Charter School (H)
How many students attend Robert Frost Charter School (H)?
12 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 6 in 2022-23. It is a high school in Conway, NH.What is the student-teacher ratio at Robert Frost Charter School (H)?
3.0 students per full-time teacher (2024-25); the New Hampshire median for high schools is 11.5. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.Is Robert Frost Charter School (H) a Title I school?
Robert Frost Charter School (H) has no 2021-22 Title I status in the NCES school files (the school opened later, or its district did not report one).What district is Robert Frost Charter School (H) in?
Robert Frost Charter School, NCES district ID 3303287. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 330328710036 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.