Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School

Public school, pre-kindergarten · Lincoln, Nebraska

Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School in Lincoln, Nebraska enrolled 11 students in 2024-25 with 2.0 full-time teachers, 5.5 students per teacher against the Nebraska median of 18.5. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).

Enrollment rose 22% from 2022-23 to 2024-25; full-time teachers fell 33%

9 students in 2022-23, 7 students in 2023-24, 11 students in 2024-25. Full-time teachers went from 3.0 to 2.0.

Students enrolled at Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 7, 2024-25: 110510152022-2392023-2472024-2511
Students enrolled at Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 7, 2024-25: 110510152022-2392023-2472024-2511
Students enrolled at Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 7, 2024-25: 110510152022-2392023-2472024-2511
Students enrolled at Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School by school year2022-23: 9, 2023-24: 7, 2024-25: 110510152022-2392023-2472024-2511
The numbers as a table
School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-2393.03.0
2023-2472.03.5
2024-25112.05.5

5.5 students per teacher, a lower ratio than 93 of every 100 Nebraska schools of this kind

Among the 57 Nebraska schools of this kind that reported teachers for 2024-25 the median is 18.5; the national median for schools of this kind is 13.8. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.

Students per teacher, Nebraska other schools, 2024-2557 values from 3.0 to 74.0; This school 5.5; state median 18.5.1 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherThis school 5.5state median 18.5U.S. 13.8
Students per teacher, Nebraska other schools, 2024-2557 values from 3.0 to 74.0; This school 5.5; state median 18.5.1 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherThis school 5.5state median 18.5U.S. 13.8
Students per teacher, Nebraska other schools, 2024-2557 values from 3.0 to 74.0; This school 5.5; state median 18.5.1 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherThis school 5.5state median 18.5U.S. 13.8
Students per teacher, Nebraska other schools, 2024-2557 values from 3.0 to 74.0; This school 5.5; state median 18.5.1 more above 60.0 →0204060students per full-time teacherThis school 5.5state median 18.5U.S. 13.8

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; the comparison counts schools with a 2024-25 teacher count and a ratio from 3 to 99 (lower values are reporting errors).

Programs and staff in 2021-22

In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.

  • Advanced Placement coursesNone
  • Gifted and talented programNo
  • Counselors (FTE)0.0
  • Out-of-school suspensions0
  • Chronically absentnot reported for this school

Who attends

72.7% of students were Hispanic, 18.2% Black, 9.1% of two or more races in 2024-25.

  1. Hispanic72.7%
  2. Black18.2%
  3. Two or more races9.1%

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.

Schools of this kind in Lincoln

6 public schools of this kind in Lincoln report 2024-25 enrollment; Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School is number 4 by size.

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunch
Ecse - Homebased52730.73.6%
Educare of Lincoln12441.366.1%
Early Childhood at Northwest High School2613.069.2%
Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School115.527.3%
Infant Toddler at Bryan Community School84.0not reported
Infant Toddler at Lincoln Northeast High School33.0not reported

All public schools in Lincoln →

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.

What to look at next about Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School

  1. Infant Toddler at Bryan Community SchoolThe nearest public school of this kind, 1.9 miles away: 8 students, 4.0 per teacher (2024-25).1.9 mi
  2. Ecse - HomebasedThe next nearest public school of this kind, 1.9 miles away: 527 students, 30.7 per teacher (2024-25).1.9 mi
  3. Compare Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School with Infant Toddler at Bryan Community SchoolStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
  4. How much Lincoln Public Schools spends per student$13,573 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$13,573
  5. The largest public schools in NebraskaInfant Toddler at Lincoln High School is the number 59 by size of 66 Nebraska schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#59 of 66
  6. Nebraska schools by students per teacher5.5 students per teacher here against the Nebraska median of 18.5 for schools of this kind.5.5:1
  7. Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.

Questions about Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School

  1. How many students attend Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School?
    11 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 9 in 2022-23. It is a public school in Lincoln, NE.
  2. What is the student-teacher ratio at Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School?
    5.5 students per full-time teacher (2024-25); the Nebraska median for schools of this kind is 18.5. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.
  3. Is Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School a Title I school?
    Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.
  4. What district is Infant Toddler at Lincoln High School in?
    Lincoln Public Schools, NCES district ID 3172840. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 317284002222 are the district's.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25

Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22