Bell County DAEP

Public middle school, grade 8 · Rogers, Texas

Bell County DAEP in Rogers, Texas enrolled 1 student in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).

Enrollment fell 67% from 2022-23 to 2023-24

3 students in 2022-23, 1 student in 2023-24.

Students enrolled at Bell County DAEP by school year2022-23: 3, 2023-24: 101232022-2332023-241
Students enrolled at Bell County DAEP by school year2022-23: 3, 2023-24: 101232022-2332023-241
Students enrolled at Bell County DAEP by school year2022-23: 3, 2023-24: 101232022-2332023-241
Students enrolled at Bell County DAEP by school year2022-23: 3, 2023-24: 101232022-2332023-241
The numbers as a table
School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-233not reportednot reported
2023-241not reportednot reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24.

Programs and staff in 2021-22

In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Bell County DAEP enrolled 1 student and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.

  • Advanced Placement coursesNone
  • Gifted and talented programNo
  • Counselors (FTE)0.0
  • Out-of-school suspensions0
  • Chronically absent33.3% (2022-23)

Who attends

100.0% of students were Hispanic in 2024-25.

  1. Hispanic100.0%

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.

Middle schools in Rogers

2 public middle schools in Rogers report 2024-25 enrollment; Bell County DAEP is number 2 by size.

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunch
Rogers Middle21315.934.3%
Bell County DAEP1not reportednot reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.

What to look at next about Bell County DAEP

  1. Rogers MiddleThe nearest public middle school, under 0.1 miles away: 213 students, 15.9 per teacher (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
  2. Academy Junior HighThe next nearest public middle school, 7.9 miles away: 417 students, 14.4 per teacher (2024-25).7.9 mi
  3. Compare Bell County DAEP with Rogers MiddleStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
  4. How much Rogers ISD spends per student$12,461 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$12,461
  5. The largest public schools in TexasBell County DAEP is the number 1,682 by size of 1,691 Texas middle schools open in 2024-25.#1,682 of 1,691
  6. Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.

Questions about Bell County DAEP

  1. How many students attend Bell County DAEP?
    1 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 3 in 2022-23. It is a middle school in Rogers, TX.
  2. Is Bell County DAEP a Title I school?
    Bell County DAEP was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.
  3. What district is Bell County DAEP in?
    Rogers ISD, NCES district ID 4837710. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 483771012091 are the district's.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25

Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22