Preschool Infant Other
Public school, pre-kindergarten to grade 12 · Brush Prairie, Washington
Preschool Infant Other in Brush Prairie, Washington enrolled 41 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment held steady from 2022-23 to 2024-25
41 students in 2022-23, 30 students in 2023-24, 41 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 41 | 1.0 | 41.0 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 41 | 0.0 | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Preschool Infant Other enrolled 35 students and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absent26.8% (2022-23)
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year.
Schools of this kind in Brush Prairie
2 public schools of this kind in Brush Prairie report 2024-25 enrollment; Preschool Infant Other is the largest.
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preschool Infant Other | 41 | not reported | 17.1% |
| Daybreak Youth Services | 12 | not reported | 50.0% |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.
What to look at next about Preschool Infant Other
- Homelink RiverThe nearest public school of this kind, 2.7 miles away: 901 students, 21.9 per teacher (2024-25).2.7 mi
- CAM AcademyThe next nearest public school of this kind, 4.2 miles away: 510 students, 27.2 per teacher (2024-25).4.2 mi
- Compare Preschool Infant Other with Homelink RiverStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Battle Ground School District spends per student$16,420 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$16,420
- The largest public schools in WashingtonPreschool Infant Other is the number 166 by size of 228 Washington schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#166 of 228
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Preschool Infant Other
How many students attend Preschool Infant Other?
41 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 41 in 2022-23. It is a special-education school in Brush Prairie, WA.Is Preschool Infant Other a Title I school?
Preschool Infant Other was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Preschool Infant Other in?
Battle Ground School District, NCES district ID 5300380. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 530038002249 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.