Martin S.a.I.L.S
Public high school, grade 12 · Stuart, Florida
Martin S.a.I.L.S in Stuart, Florida enrolled 8 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment held steady from 2022-23 to 2024-25
8 students in 2022-23, 9 students in 2023-24, 8 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 9 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 8 | 0.0 | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Martin S.a.I.L.S enrolled 9 students and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absent50.0% (2022-23)
Who attends
87.5% of students were White, 12.5% Hispanic in 2024-25.
- White87.5%
- Hispanic12.5%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
High schools in Stuart
6 public high schools in Stuart report 2024-25 enrollment; Martin S.a.I.L.S is number 6 by size.
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin County High School | 2,055 | 22.1 | 29.6% |
| South Fork High School | 1,775 | 20.6 | 40.0% |
| Clark Advanced Learning Center | 288 | 32.0 | 14.9% |
| Spectrum Academy | 169 | 19.9 | 55.6% |
| Indiantown High School | 95 | 11.9 | 44.2% |
| Martin S.a.I.L.S | 8 | not reported | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.
What to look at next about Martin S.a.I.L.S
- Martin County High SchoolThe nearest public high school, 0.2 miles away: 2,055 students, 22.1 per teacher (2024-25).0.2 mi
- Spectrum AcademyThe next nearest public high school, 1.3 miles away: 169 students, 19.9 per teacher (2024-25).1.3 mi
- Compare Martin S.a.I.L.S with Martin County High SchoolStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Martin spends per student$12,831 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$12,831
- The largest public schools in FloridaMartin S.a.I.L.S is the number 798 by size of 818 Florida high schools open in 2024-25.#798 of 818
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Martin S.a.I.L.S
How many students attend Martin S.a.I.L.S?
8 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 8 in 2022-23. It is a high school in Stuart, FL.Is Martin S.a.I.L.S a Title I school?
Martin S.a.I.L.S was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Martin S.a.I.L.S in?
Martin, NCES district ID 1201290. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 120129009022 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.