Fillmore Central ALP

Public high school, grades 10 to 12 · Harmony, Minnesota

Fillmore Central ALP in Harmony, Minnesota enrolled 11 students in 2024-25. It was eligible for Title I in 2021-22 but ran no program; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).

Enrollment held steady from 2022-23 to 2023-24

11 students in 2022-23, 11 students in 2023-24.

Students enrolled at Fillmore Central ALP by school year2022-23: 11, 2023-24: 110510152022-23112023-2411
Students enrolled at Fillmore Central ALP by school year2022-23: 11, 2023-24: 110510152022-23112023-2411
Students enrolled at Fillmore Central ALP by school year2022-23: 11, 2023-24: 110510152022-23112023-2411
Students enrolled at Fillmore Central ALP by school year2022-23: 11, 2023-24: 110510152022-23112023-2411
The numbers as a table
School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-23110.0not reported
2023-24110.0not reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24.

Programs and staff in 2021-22

In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Fillmore Central ALP enrolled 20 students and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.

  • Advanced Placement coursesNone
  • Gifted and talented programNo
  • Counselors (FTE)0.0
  • Out-of-school suspensions0
  • Chronically absent18.2% (2022-23)

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year.

High schools in Harmony

2 public high schools in Harmony report 2024-25 enrollment; Fillmore Central ALP is number 2 by size.

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunch
Fillmore Central Senior High26412.923.5%
Fillmore Central ALP11not reported45.5%

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.

What to look at next about Fillmore Central ALP

  1. Fillmore Central Senior HighThe nearest public high school, under 0.1 miles away: 264 students, 12.9 per teacher (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
  2. Lanesboro SecondaryThe next nearest public high school, 11 miles away: 193 students, 12.1 per teacher (2024-25).11 mi
  3. Compare Fillmore Central ALP with Fillmore Central Senior HighStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
  4. How much Fillmore Central Schools spends per student$14,087 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$14,087
  5. The largest public schools in MinnesotaFillmore Central ALP is the number 711 by size of 781 Minnesota high schools open in 2024-25.#711 of 781
  6. Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.

Questions about Fillmore Central ALP

  1. How many students attend Fillmore Central ALP?
    11 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 11 in 2022-23. It is a high school in Harmony, MN.
  2. Is Fillmore Central ALP a Title I school?
    Fillmore Central ALP was eligible for Title I in 2021-22 but ran no Title I program (2021-22 is the last year NCES published school Title I status).
  3. What district is Fillmore Central ALP in?
    Fillmore Central Schools, NCES district ID 2700100. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 270010005076 are the district's.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25

Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22