Ese Related Services

Public school, pre-kindergarten · Deland, Florida

Ese Related Services in Deland, Florida enrolled 37 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).

Enrollment fell 34% from 2022-23 to 2024-25

56 students in 2022-23, 61 students in 2023-24, 37 students in 2024-25.

Students enrolled at Ese Related Services by school year2022-23: 56, 2023-24: 61, 2024-25: 370204060802022-23562023-24612024-2537
Students enrolled at Ese Related Services by school year2022-23: 56, 2023-24: 61, 2024-25: 370204060802022-23562023-24612024-2537
Students enrolled at Ese Related Services by school year2022-23: 56, 2023-24: 61, 2024-25: 370204060802022-23562023-24612024-2537
Students enrolled at Ese Related Services by school year2022-23: 56, 2023-24: 61, 2024-25: 370204060802022-23562023-24612024-2537
The numbers as a table
School yearStudentsTeachers (FTE)Per teacher
2022-23560.0not reported
2023-24610.0not reported
2024-25370.0not reported

Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.

Programs and staff in 2021-22

In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Ese Related Services reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.

  • Advanced Placement coursesNone
  • Gifted and talented programNo
  • Counselors (FTE)0.0
  • Out-of-school suspensions0
  • Chronically absentnot reported for this school

Who attends

35.1% of students were White, 32.4% Hispanic, 24.3% Black in 2024-25.

  1. White35.1%
  2. Hispanic32.4%
  3. Black24.3%
  4. Two or more races5.4%
  5. Asian2.7%

Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.

Schools of this kind in Deland

2 public schools of this kind in Deland report 2024-25 enrollment; Ese Related Services is the largest.

SchoolStudentsPer teacherFree lunch
Ese Related Services37not reported5.4%
Pk Child Care Program1not reportednot reported

All public schools in Deland →

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25.

What to look at next about Ese Related Services

  1. Pk Child Care ProgramThe nearest public school of this kind, under 0.1 miles away: 1 student (2024-25).under 0.1 mi
  2. Highbanks Learning CenterThe next nearest public school of this kind, 9.7 miles away: 51 students, 3.9 per teacher (2024-25).9.7 mi
  3. Compare Ese Related Services with Pk Child Care ProgramStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
  4. How much Volusia County Schools spends per student$10,727 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$10,727
  5. The largest public schools in FloridaEse Related Services is the number 249 by size of 347 Florida schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#249 of 347
  6. Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.

Questions about Ese Related Services

  1. How many students attend Ese Related Services?
    37 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 56 in 2022-23. It is a special-education school in Deland, FL.
  2. Is Ese Related Services a Title I school?
    Ese Related Services was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.
  3. What district is Ese Related Services in?
    Volusia County Schools, NCES district ID 1201920. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 120192007775 are the district's.

Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.

Sources

Every federal file behind this record
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
  • NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
  • Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
  • EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
  • NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
  • U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov

Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25

Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22