D C Everest 4K Community Partnership
Public school, pre-kindergarten · Rothschild, Wisconsin
D C Everest 4K Community Partnership in Rothschild, Wisconsin enrolled 236 students in 2024-25 with 15.1 full-time teachers, 15.6 students per teacher against the Wisconsin median of 21.6. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it does not take part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment fell 26% from 2022-23 to 2024-25; full-time teachers fell 12%
321 students in 2022-23, 306 students in 2023-24, 236 students in 2024-25. Full-time teachers went from 17.1 to 15.1.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 321 | 17.1 | 18.8 |
| 2023-24 | 306 | 16.0 | 19.1 |
| 2024-25 | 236 | 15.1 | 15.6 |
15.6 students per teacher, a lower ratio than 71 of every 100 Wisconsin schools of this kind
Among the 121 Wisconsin schools of this kind that reported teachers for 2024-25 the median is 21.6; the national median for schools of this kind is 13.8. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; the comparison counts schools with a 2024-25 teacher count and a ratio from 3 to 99 (lower values are reporting errors).
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection D C Everest 4K Community Partnership reported; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)not reported
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absentnot reported for this school
Who attends
82.2% of students were White, 6.8% Asian, 6.4% of two or more races in 2024-25.
- White82.2%
- Asian6.8%
- Two or more races6.4%
- Hispanic4.2%
- Black0.4%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
What to look at next about D C Everest 4K Community Partnership
- Wausau Area Virtual EducationThe nearest public school of this kind, 4.0 miles away: 152 students, 16.4 per teacher (2024-25).4.0 mi
- Pine River School for Young Learners (PRSYL)The next nearest public school of this kind, 19 miles away: 124 students, 20.7 per teacher (2024-25).19 mi
- Compare D C Everest 4K Community Partnership with Wausau Area Virtual EducationStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much D C Everest Area School District spends per student$12,829 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$12,829
- The largest public schools in WisconsinD C Everest 4K Community Partnership is the number 46 by size of 142 Wisconsin schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#46 of 142
- Wisconsin schools by students per teacher15.6 students per teacher here against the Wisconsin median of 21.6 for schools of this kind.15.6:1
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about D C Everest 4K Community Partnership
How many students attend D C Everest 4K Community Partnership?
236 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 321 in 2022-23. It is a public school in Rothschild, WI.What is the student-teacher ratio at D C Everest 4K Community Partnership?
15.6 students per full-time teacher (2024-25); the Wisconsin median for schools of this kind is 21.6. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.Is D C Everest 4K Community Partnership a Title I school?
D C Everest 4K Community Partnership was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is D C Everest 4K Community Partnership in?
D C Everest Area School District, NCES district ID 5513170. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 551317002963 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.