Clark County School District
Public school district · Clark County · Nevada · NCES district ID 3200060
Clark County School District spent $11,569 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, below the middle: 82% of the other Nevada districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 spent more (median $12,470). Its 373 schools enrolled 300,549 students in 2024-25; 65.9% of its revenue came from the state. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $14,774 per student, up 27.7% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year). Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 81% (Nevada: 81.4%).
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · Census Bureau school finances 2023-24 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Nevada's largest districts
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. Among the 10 districts shown, Clark County ranks 8.
Where the money came from
$4,488,178,000 in revenue: 65.9% state, 17.1% local and 17.0% federal. Total spending including $390,945,000 of capital outlay was $4,139,776,000, or $13,363 per student; the figure above leaves capital out.
- State$2,957,430,000 66%
- Local$766,708,000 17%
- Federal$764,040,000 17%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 12 districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment fell from 2022-23 to 2024-25
309,787 students in 2022-23, 303,841 students in 2023-24, 300,549 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 309,787 | 15039.2 | 20.6 |
| 2023-24 | 303,841 | 14272.8 | 21.3 |
| 2024-25 | 300,549 | 15895.4 | 18.9 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
$1,310,562,000 in teacher salaries in fiscal year 2022-23, $4,231 per student
Clark County School District booked $1,310,562,000 of teacher salaries in its 2022-23 finance report and counted 15,452 full-time teachers in its Common Core of Data district staff file for 2022-23 (the school files behind the staffing figures on this page count teachers separately, so the two can differ), or $84,814 of salary spending per teacher. That is more than 75 in 100 Nevada districts with a figure (state median $68,256, 13 districts). It is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, so the result can differ widely from the average salary the district publishes (its salary schedule gives pay); benefits are left out, and states book salaries differently, so compare districts within one state. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Nevada teacher salary at $57,804 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).
| Program | Teacher salaries | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Regular programs | $894,122,000 | 68.2% |
| Special education | $291,316,000 | 22.2% |
| Vocational | $5,292,000 | 0.4% |
| Other programs | $119,832,000 | 9.1% |
Teacher salaries per student, fiscal years 2018-19 to 2022-23
The district's teacher salary bill divided by its fall enrollment each year: $3,158 in 2018-19, $3,225 in 2019-20, $3,522 in 2020-21, $4,231 in 2021-22, $4,231 in 2022-23.
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal years 2019 to 2023: teacher salaries in regular, special, vocational and other programs (Z35 to Z38) and fall membership (V33); NCES Common Core of Data LEA staff file 2022-23, teachers (full-time equivalent).
State test results, 2021-22
In 2021-22, the students tested in Clark County School District scored proficient or above: 41% in reading and 25% in math, against 43.5% in reading and 28.4% in math across Nevada. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Nevada, not across states.
| Subject | This district | Nevada | Students tested |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading and language arts | 41% | 43.5% | 155,088 |
| Math | 25% | 28.4% | 155,181 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.
Graduation rate, class of 2023
81% of the 26,775 students in Clark County School District's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 81.4% across Nevada. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.
| This district | Nevada | |
|---|---|---|
| Four-year graduation rate | 81% | 81.4% |
| Students in the class | 26,775 | 38,348 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.
240 elementary schools, 131,220 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Divich Kenneth Elementary School | 1,171 | 18.3 | 99.1% | Not Title I |
| Vassiliadis Billy & Rosemary Elementary School | 1,117 | 17.2 | 99.2% | Not Title I |
| NV Learning Academy Elementary School | 1,029 | 16.3 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Thompson Tyrone Elementary School | 916 | 17.3 | 98.8% | Not Title I |
| Ellis Robert & Sandy Elementary School | 909 | 17.2 | 98.5% | Not Title I |
| Alamo Tony Elementary School | 898 | 18.0 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Jones Blackhurst Jan L Elementary School | 853 | 17.4 | 99.1% | Not Title I |
| Ries Aldeane Comito Elementary School | 842 | 17.9 | 97.9% | Eligible, no program |
| Ortwein Dennis Elementary School | 828 | 17.3 | 98.6% | Eligible, no program |
| Bonner John W Elementary School | 825 | 18.8 | 99.3% | Not Title I |
| Stevens Josh Elementary School | 819 | 14.9 | 98.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Mathis Dr. Beverly S Elementary School | 814 | 15.7 | 98.5% | Schoolwide program |
The other 228 elementary schools
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
60 middle schools, 63,452 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Del E Middle School | 1,684 | 24.8 | 99.3% | Not Title I |
| Rogich Sig Middle School | 1,636 | 24.4 | 99.4% | Not Title I |
| Lied STEM Academy Middle School | 1,567 | 24.9 | 99.4% | Eligible, no program |
| Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi Middle School | 1,540 | 23.9 | 99.2% | Eligible, no program |
| Miller Bob Middle School | 1,522 | 26.2 | 99.5% | Not Title I |
| Cadwallader Ralph Middle School | 1,519 | 23.4 | 99.3% | Eligible, no program |
| Gunderson Barry and June Middle School | 1,517 | 22.6 | 99.1% | Not Title I |
| White Thurman Academy of the Arts Middle School | 1,501 | 23.5 | 98.3% | Eligible, no program |
| Saville Anthony Middle School | 1,477 | 25.0 | 99.3% | Eligible, no program |
| Mannion Jack & Terry Middle School | 1,463 | 22.5 | 99.5% | Not Title I |
| Cram Brian & Teri Middle School | 1,431 | 21.7 | 99.1% | Schoolwide program |
| O'Callaghan Mike MS i3 Learn Academy | 1,419 | 22.9 | 97.7% | Schoolwide program |
The other 48 middle schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Justice Myron E Middle School | 1,399 | 21.2 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Hyde Park Middle School | 1,371 | 25.9 | 98.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Findlay Clifford O Middle School | 1,333 | 24.2 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Johnson Walter JHS Academy of Int'l Studies | 1,329 | 18.5 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Tarkanian Lois & Jerry Middle School | 1,313 | 24.3 | 98.6% | Eligible, no program |
| Greenspun Barbara & Hank Junior High School | 1,312 | 21.5 | 98.9% | Eligible, no program |
| Harney Kathleen & Tim Middle School | 1,292 | 24.8 | 98.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Faiss Wilbur & Theresa Middle School | 1,284 | 22.5 | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Lawrence Clifford J Junior High School | 1,227 | 20.5 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Smith J D Middle School | 1,181 | 20.4 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Knudson K O Academy of the Arts | 1,176 | 19.0 | 98.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Fertitta Victoria Middle School | 1,172 | 22.5 | 99.1% | Eligible, no program |
| Gibson Robert O MS Leadership Academy | 1,152 | 20.9 | 97.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Sawyer Grant Middle School | 1,149 | 18.5 | 98.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Martin Roy W Middle School | 1,136 | 19.3 | 98.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Bailey Dr William H Middle School | 1,121 | 22.9 | 98.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Silvestri Charles Junior High School | 1,076 | 19.2 | 98.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Becker Ernest Middle School | 1,075 | 22.9 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Bridger Jim Middle School | 1,072 | 19.5 | 97.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Guinn Kenny C Middle School | 1,069 | 17.8 | 98.5% | Schoolwide program |
| Keller Duane D Middle School | 1,062 | 22.6 | 98.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Cashman James Middle School | 1,043 | 20.1 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Sedway Marvin M Middle School | 1,038 | 24.1 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Swainston Theron L Middle School | 1,020 | 23.2 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Garside Frank F Junior High School | 1,017 | 22.6 | 98.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Cortney Francis H Junior High School | 1,014 | 20.7 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Schofield Jack Lund Middle School | 988 | 22.5 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Johnston Carroll M Middle School | 967 | 18.2 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Mack Jerome Middle School | 947 | 20.6 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Monaco Mario C & JoAnne Middle School | 925 | 15.9 | 99.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Orr William E Middle School | 919 | 27.0 | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Escobedo Edmundo Eddie Sr Middle School | 918 | 24.2 | 99.6% | Eligible, no program |
| Molasky Irwin & Susan Junior High School | 912 | 20.3 | 99.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Brinley J Harold Middle School | 885 | 20.6 | 97.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Von Tobel Ed Middle School | 866 | 18.8 | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Brown B Mahlon Junior High School | 783 | 15.4 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Woodbury C W Middle School | 767 | 21.3 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Cannon Helen C Junior High School | 730 | 19.2 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Fremont John C Professional Dev Middle School | 651 | 19.7 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Robison Dell H Middle School | 626 | 24.1 | 98.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Odyssey Charter Schools 6-8 Middle School | 605 | 80.7 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
| Hughes Charles Arthur Middle School | 552 | 19.0 | 97.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Burkholder Lyal Middle School | 495 | 15.0 | 99.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Lyon Mack Middle School | 401 | 15.4 | 100.0% | Not Title I |
| Garrett Elton M Junior High School | 399 | 18.1 | 99.0% | Eligible, no program |
| Mackey Jo Middle School | 244 | 17.4 | 98.4% | Not Title I |
| Indian Springs Middle School | 87 | 8.7 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| 100 Academy of Engineering and Technology Middle School | 76 | not reported | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
71 high schools, 105,652 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NV Learning Academy J-SHS | 3,352 | 21.6 | 0.1% | Not Title I |
| Desert Oasis High School | 3,300 | 26.0 | 99.2% | Eligible, no program |
| Sierra Vista High School | 3,255 | 24.5 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Liberty High School | 3,203 | 25.0 | 99.0% | Eligible, no program |
| Coronado High School | 3,147 | 25.4 | 99.5% | Not Title I |
| Arbor View High School | 3,069 | 24.8 | 99.5% | Not Title I |
| Desert Pines High School | 3,011 | 19.7 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Centennial High School | 2,961 | 25.1 | 99.1% | Eligible, no program |
| Palo Verde High School | 2,938 | 24.5 | 99.3% | Not Title I |
| Shadow Ridge High School | 2,922 | 24.4 | 99.5% | Eligible, no program |
| Canyon Springs High School | 2,812 | 23.0 | 99.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Clark Ed W High School | 2,801 | 18.3 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
The other 59 high schools
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western High School | 2,761 | 20.1 | 98.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Rancho High School | 2,715 | 21.2 | 98.4% | Schoolwide program |
| Legacy High School | 2,682 | 24.8 | 99.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Spring Valley High School | 2,641 | 22.0 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Del Sol Academy of Performing Arts High School | 2,527 | 20.4 | 98.6% | Schoolwide program |
| Las Vegas High School | 2,510 | 21.6 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Mojave High School | 2,487 | 23.2 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Cimarron-Memorial High School | 2,483 | 21.8 | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Sunrise Mountain High School | 2,470 | 21.5 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Valley High School | 2,467 | 20.2 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Green Valley High School | 2,436 | 22.1 | 99.2% | Eligible, no program |
| Foothill High School | 2,406 | 23.6 | 99.6% | Not Title I |
| Basic Academy of Int'l Studies High School | 2,395 | 21.2 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Durango High School | 2,322 | 23.5 | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Chaparral High School | 2,295 | 24.9 | 98.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Acceleration Academy | 2,092 | not reported | 99.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Southeast Career Technical Academy High School | 1,999 | 20.6 | 98.2% | Eligible, no program |
| Eldorado High School | 1,926 | 20.3 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Silverado High School | 1,914 | 22.5 | 98.9% | Eligible, no program |
| Bonanza High School | 1,858 | 18.0 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Cheyenne High School | 1,855 | 21.6 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
| East Career and Technical Academy High School | 1,848 | 22.8 | 97.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Northwest Career-Technical Academy High School | 1,812 | 21.1 | 99.5% | Not Title I |
| Las Vegas Academy of the Arts High School | 1,743 | 21.7 | 99.3% | Not Title I |
| Southwest Career & Technical Academy High School | 1,600 | 22.9 | 99.1% | Not Title I |
| West Career & Technical Academy High School | 1,482 | 23.5 | 99.3% | Not Title I |
| The Delta Academy J-SHS | 1,445 | not reported | 98.7% | Schoolwide program |
| Odyssey Charter Schools 9-12 High School | 1,404 | 59.2 | not reported | Eligible, no program |
| West Preparatory Institute J-SHS | 1,276 | 19.9 | 99.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Advanced Technologies Academy High School | 1,225 | 20.8 | 98.6% | Eligible, no program |
| Veterans Tribute CTA High School | 823 | 20.6 | 97.2% | Schoolwide program |
| Virgin Valley High School | 765 | 18.7 | 98.6% | Eligible, no program |
| Boulder City High School | 616 | 18.7 | 99.4% | Not Title I |
| Moapa Valley High School | 568 | 18.9 | 99.6% | Not Title I |
| Laughlin J-SHS | 313 | 14.2 | 97.8% | Schoolwide program |
| Innovations Int'l Charter J-SHS | 287 | 22.1 | 98.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Explore Knowledge Academy J-SHS | 270 | 17.4 | not reported | Not Title I |
| College of So NV HS West | 218 | 43.6 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Sandy Valley J-SHS | 188 | 11.8 | 98.9% | Schoolwide program |
| Global Community High School | 188 | 12.5 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| College of So NV HS East | 161 | 32.2 | not reported | Not Title I |
| College of So NV HS South | 157 | 31.4 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Desert Rose High School | 137 | 7.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Indian Springs High School | 122 | 15.3 | 98.4% | Schoolwide program |
| South Academic Center J-SHS | 115 | 7.2 | 99.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Variety J-SHS | 113 | not reported | 97.3% | Schoolwide program |
| Peterson Academic Center J-SHS | 113 | 7.1 | 99.1% | Schoolwide program |
| Juvenile Detention 6-12 J-SHS | 105 | 5.5 | 2.9% | Not Title I |
| Cowan Academic Center J-SHS | 98 | 5.2 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Central Technical Training Academy | 92 | 8.4 | 97.8% | Not reported |
| Spring Mountain J-SHS | 81 | 10.1 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Miley Achievement Ctr J-SHS | 59 | 2.7 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Clark County Detention Ctr J-SHS | 44 | not reported | not reported | Not Title I |
| Morris Sunset High School | 39 | not reported | not reported | Schoolwide program |
| Desert Willow J-SHS | 32 | not reported | not reported | Not Title I |
| Summit View Youth J-SHS | 30 | 3.8 | not reported | Not Title I |
| Cowan Sunset Southeast High School | 29 | not reported | not reported | Schoolwide program |
| Burk Horizon-Southwest Sunset High School | 24 | not reported | not reported | Schoolwide program |
| Mission High School | 18 | 3.0 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
2 other schools, 225 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Helen J | 123 | 4.9 | 100.0% | Schoolwide program |
| Miller John F | 102 | 4.4 | 99.0% | Schoolwide program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
One more school on file: small, closed or in an earlier directory
These records carry fewer federal fields than a full school page needs, so each is summarized here with what NCES reports.
Adult Education Programs
High school in Las Vegas; 4,559 students.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 and earlier directories: the last year each school was listed, its students and its teachers.
Contact Clark County School District
- Website: ccsd.net
- Phone: (702) 799-5000
- Office: 2832 E. Flamingo Road, Las Vegas, NV 89121
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Clark County School District
- Nevada districts by spending per studentClark County School District ranks 10 of 12 Nevada districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($11,569).#10 of 12
- Every school district in NevadaClark County School District is the largest of 20 Nevada districts, with 314,346 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#1 of 20
- Washoe County School DistrictThe next smaller Nevada district: 64,990 students in fall 2022, $10,869 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$10,869
- Compare Clark County School District with Washoe County School DistrictEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- NV Learning Academy J-SHS, its largest high school3,352 students in 2024-25, 21.6 per teacher.3,352
- Teacher salary spending across NevadaClark County School District spent $84,814 in salaries per full-time teacher in fiscal year 2022-23 (state median $68,256); spending, not a salary.$84,814
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Clark County School District
How many schools and students are in Clark County School District?
373 schools were open in 2024-25 (240 elementary, 60 middle, 71 high, 2 other), enrolling 300,549 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does Clark County School District spend per student?
$11,569 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Nevada median for districts with at least 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $12,470 and the U.S. figure is $16,260. Census Bureau figures for 2023-24 put it at $14,774 per student, up 27.7% on the year before (U.S. $17,619 that year).Where does Clark County School District's money come from?
$4,488,178,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 65.9% state, 17.1% local and 17.0% federal (NCES F-33).How many children in Clark County School District live in poverty?
The Census Bureau estimates that 58,577 of the 387,031 children aged 5 to 17 living within the district's boundaries in 2024, 15.1%, were in families in poverty (Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates). It is a model-based estimate for everyone living in the district, not a count of its students; the free-meal shares in the school tables are counts of enrolled students.How much does Clark County School District spend on teacher salaries?
$1,310,562,000 in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), or $4,231 per student. Divided by the 15,452 full-time teachers in the NCES Common Core of Data for 2022-23 that is $84,814 per teacher, more than 75 in 100 Nevada districts (state median $68,256). That is spending, not what a teacher is paid: the salary lines and the teacher count come from different files, and the result can differ widely from the average salary a district publishes. The district's salary schedule gives pay. For pay, the National Education Association put the average Nevada teacher salary at $57,804 in 2021-22 (NCES Digest table 211.60).How do students in Clark County School District do on state tests?
In 2021-22, the students tested in Clark County School District scored proficient or above: 41% in reading and 25% in math, against 43.5% in reading and 28.4% in math across Nevada. Nevada's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.What is the graduation rate in Clark County School District?
81% of the 26,775 students in Clark County School District's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 81.4% across Nevada. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.What is Clark County School District's NCES district ID?
3200060. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- NCES Digest of Education Statistics, table 211.60 (2021-22): the state's average teacher salary, from the National Education Association. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Small Area Income and Poverty Estimates, 2024: children aged 5 to 17 and those in families in poverty, by school district. census.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances, fiscal year 2023-24: per pupil current spending for 2023-24 and 2022-23. census.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Annual Survey of School System Finances Per pupil current spending by school system · FY 2023-24
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25