AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)
Public school district · Maricopa County · Arizona · NCES district ID 0400970
AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) spent $13,400 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, more than 64% of the other Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 (median $11,993). Its one school enrolled 11 students in 2024-25; 63.1% of its revenue came from the state.
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Arizona districts of similar size
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. The 9 districts closest to AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) in enrollment (6 to 17 students) and AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) itself.
Where the money came from
$241,000 in revenue: 63.1% state, not reported local and 36.9% federal. Total spending was $134,000, or $13,400 per student; the district reported no capital outlay that year.
- State$152,000 63%
- Local$0 0%
- Federal$89,000 37%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 475 districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25
10 students in 2022-23, 19 students in 2023-24, 11 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 10 | not reported | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 19 | not reported | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 11 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
1 high school, 11 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCB College Preparatory Academy | 11 | 2.8 | not reported | Not Title I |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)
- Website: rcbprep.com
- Phone: (623) 500-2853
- Office: 6049 N 43rd Ave Ste 200, Phoenix, AZ 85019
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)
- Arizona districts by spending per studentAIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) ranks 171 of 475 Arizona districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($13,400).#171 of 475
- Every school district in ArizonaAIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) is the number 648 by size of 661 Arizona districts, with 10 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#648 of 661
- Cochise Technology District (79403)The next larger Arizona district: 11 students in fall 2022.
- Akimel O'Otham Pee Posh Charter School Inc. (78966)The next smaller Arizona district: 9 students in fall 2022, $23,444 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$23,444
- Compare AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) with Cochise Technology District (79403)Enrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- RCB College Preparatory Academy, its largest high school11 students in 2024-25.11
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)
How many schools and students are in AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)?
One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 11 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790) spend per student?
$13,400 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Arizona median for districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $11,993 and the U.S. figure is $16,260.Where does AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)'s money come from?
$241,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 63.1% state, not reported local and 36.9% federal (NCES F-33).What is AIBT Non-Profit Charter High School Inc. (449790)'s NCES district ID?
0400970. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25