Eceap
Public school, pre-kindergarten · Marysville, Washington
Eceap in Marysville, Washington enrolled 151 students in 2024-25. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment fell 17% from 2022-23 to 2024-25
183 students in 2022-23, 169 students in 2023-24, 151 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 183 | 0.8 | 228.8 |
| 2023-24 | 169 | 0.0 | not reported |
| 2024-25 | 151 | 0.0 | not reported |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25.
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Eceap reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absent72.7% (2022-23)
Who attends
43.7% of students were Hispanic, 29.8% White, 9.9% of two or more races in 2024-25.
- Hispanic43.7%
- White29.8%
- Two or more races9.9%
- Black9.3%
- Asian4.0%
- American Indian3.3%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
What to look at next about Eceap
- Marysville SD SpecialThe nearest public school of this kind, 3.5 miles away: 197 students, 21.9 per teacher (2024-25).3.5 mi
- Early Learning CenterThe next nearest public school of this kind, 7.0 miles away: 259 students, 34.1 per teacher (2024-25).7.0 mi
- Compare Eceap with Marysville SD SpecialStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Marysville School District spends per student$18,709 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$18,709
- The largest public schools in WashingtonEceap is the number 80 by size of 228 Washington schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#80 of 228
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Eceap
How many students attend Eceap?
151 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 183 in 2022-23. It is a public school in Marysville, WA.Is Eceap a Title I school?
Eceap was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Eceap in?
Marysville School District, NCES district ID 5304860. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 530486003058 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.