Cinnaminson Memorial School
Public school, pre-kindergarten · Cinnaminson, New Jersey
Cinnaminson Memorial School in Cinnaminson, New Jersey enrolled 44 students in 2024-25 with 4.0 full-time teachers, 11.0 students per teacher against the New Jersey median of 10.2. It was not a Title I school in 2021-22; it takes part in the National School Lunch Program (2024-25).
NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22 · Title I status CCD 2021-22 · method
Enrollment rose 19% from 2022-23 to 2024-25
37 students in 2022-23, 53 students in 2023-24, 44 students in 2024-25.
The numbers as a table
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 37 | not reported | not reported |
| 2023-24 | 53 | 2.0 | 26.5 |
| 2024-25 | 44 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
11.0 students per teacher, a higher ratio than 55 of every 100 New Jersey schools of this kind
Among the 103 New Jersey schools of this kind that reported teachers for 2024-25 the median is 10.2; the national median for schools of this kind is 13.8. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; the comparison counts schools with a 2024-25 teacher count and a ratio from 3 to 99 (lower values are reporting errors).
Programs and staff in 2021-22
In the 2021-22 civil rights collection Cinnaminson Memorial School reported and reported no counselor; it reported 0 out-of-school suspensions that year.
- Advanced Placement coursesNone
- Gifted and talented programNo
- Counselors (FTE)0.0
- Out-of-school suspensions0
- Chronically absent0.0% (2022-23)
Who attends
75.0% of students were White, 9.1% Hispanic, 6.8% Black in 2024-25.
- White75.0%
- Hispanic9.1%
- Black6.8%
- Asian6.8%
- Two or more races2.3%
Source: U.S. Department of Education, Civil Rights Data Collection 2021-22; chronic absenteeism from EDFacts 2022-23; every count and the counselor ratio are for that school year. Who attends: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25, membership by race and ethnicity.
What to look at next about Cinnaminson Memorial School
- Westampton CampusThe nearest public school of this kind, 9.4 miles away: 440 students, 4.8 per teacher (2024-25).9.4 mi
- Lindenwold Preschool BuildingThe next nearest public school of this kind, 12 miles away: 161 students, 10.1 per teacher (2024-25).12 mi
- Compare Cinnaminson Memorial School with Westampton CampusStudents, teachers, meals, test results and who attends, side by side.
- How much Cinnaminson Schools spends per student$22,822 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (U.S. $16,260), with its revenue sources and teacher pay.$22,822
- The largest public schools in New JerseyCinnaminson Memorial School is the number 102 by size of 109 New Jersey schools of this kind open in 2024-25.#102 of 109
- New Jersey schools by students per teacher11.0 students per teacher here against the New Jersey median of 10.2 for schools of this kind.11.0:1
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district, not its city, decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (locations, enrollment, teachers); NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23. Distances are straight lines between the schools' NCES coordinates, not travel routes.
Questions about Cinnaminson Memorial School
How many students attend Cinnaminson Memorial School?
44 in the 2024-25 school year, according to the NCES Common Core of Data; 37 in 2022-23. It is a public school in Cinnaminson, NJ.What is the student-teacher ratio at Cinnaminson Memorial School?
11.0 students per full-time teacher (2024-25); the New Jersey median for schools of this kind is 10.2. A ratio counts every teacher, so it is not the size of a class.Is Cinnaminson Memorial School a Title I school?
Cinnaminson Memorial School was not a Title I school in 2021-22, the last year NCES published school Title I status.What district is Cinnaminson Memorial School in?
Cinnaminson Schools, NCES district ID 3403120. The first seven digits of the school's NCES ID 340312003526 are the district's.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES Common Core of Data Directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25
Source: Civil Rights Data Collection School-level files (AP, gifted, counselors, discipline) · 2021-22
District spending on the district page is from the NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23.