Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale
Public school district · Washington County · Arkansas · NCES district ID 0500441
Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale spent $8,840 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23, below the middle: 99% of the other Arkansas districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 spent more (median $13,179). Its one school enrolled 102 students in 2024-25; 75.3% of its revenue came from the state. Its four-year graduation rate for the class of 2023 was 80% or more (Arkansas: 89.9%).
NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 · NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 · method
Spending per student among Arkansas districts of similar size
Current spending per student excludes construction and debt. The 9 districts closest to Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale in enrollment (50 to 322 students) and Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale itself.
Where the money came from
$907,000 in revenue: 75.3% state, not reported local and 24.7% federal. Total spending including $8,000 of capital outlay was $906,000, or $9,638 per student; the figure above leaves capital out.
- State$683,000 75%
- Local$0 0%
- Federal$224,000 25%
Source: NCES F-33 school district finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23: current expenditures for elementary and secondary education divided by fall membership; the state median covers 132 districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022. Revenue by source (TOTALREV, TFEDREV, TSTREV, TLOCREV).
Enrollment rose from 2022-23 to 2024-25
94 students in 2022-23, 73 students in 2023-24, 102 students in 2024-25, counted across the schools that reported each year.
Teachers and students per teacher
| School year | Students | Teachers (FTE) | Per teacher |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 94 | 4.8 | 19.6 |
| 2023-24 | 73 | 7.3 | 10.1 |
| 2024-25 | 102 | 5.6 | 18.1 |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data membership and staff files, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25; sums over the schools reporting each year.
State test results, 2021-22
In 2021-22, the students tested in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale scored proficient or above: 11-19% in reading and 10% or less in math, against 39.9% in reading and 38.3% in math across Arkansas. Each state writes its own test and sets its own proficiency bar, so compare these within Arkansas, not across states.
| Subject | This district | Arkansas | Students tested |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading and language arts | 11-19% | 39.9% | 32 |
| Math | 10% or less | 38.3% | 32 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results 2021-22, all students, from ED Data Express (the Data Rescue Project archive; ED has no 2022-23 result for this district): ED shows district results as ranges (for example 20-24%) to protect small groups.
Graduation rate, class of 2023
80% or more of the 27 students in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 89.9% across Arkansas. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out, and counts those who earned a regular diploma by 2023. Every state computes it the same way under federal law, though each sets its own diploma requirements.
| This district | Arkansas | |
|---|---|---|
| Four-year graduation rate | 80% or more | 89.9% |
| Students in the class | 27 | 35,156 |
Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates 2022-23, all students, from ED Data Express: ED shows district rates as ranges (for example 90-94%) and leaves out small classes.
1 high school, 102 students
| School | Students | Per teacher | Free lunch | Title I, 2021‑22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale | 102 | 18.1 | 20.6% | Targeted program |
Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25; Title I status CCD 2021-22, the last year NCES published it. All free (CEP): every student eats free under the Community Eligibility Provision, so the school reports no free-lunch count; not reported: the school sent NCES no meal count.
Contact Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale
- Website: premierspringdale.com
- Phone: (479) 343-8209
- Office: 693 White Road, Springdale, AR 72211
Source: NCES Common Core of Data, local education agency directory 2024-25. Enrollment, boundaries and school assignment are the district's to confirm.
What to look at next about Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale
- Arkansas districts by spending per studentResponsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale ranks 131 of 132 Arkansas districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 on current spending per student in fiscal year 2022-23 ($8,840).#131 of 132
- Every school district in ArkansasResponsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale is the number 255 by size of 259 Arkansas districts, with 94 students in fall 2022 (F-33).#255 of 259
- The Excel CenterThe next larger Arkansas district: 99 students in fall 2022.
- Westwind School for Performing ArtsThe next smaller Arkansas district: 83 students in fall 2022, $14,952 per student in fiscal year 2022-23.$14,952
- Compare Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale with The Excel CenterEnrollment, spending, revenue sources and schools, side by side.
- Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale, its largest high school102 students in 2024-25, 18.1 per teacher.102
- Find the school district for an addressA home's district decides which public schools it can enroll in.
Source: NCES F-33 finance survey, fiscal year 2022-23 (spending per student and fall 2022 membership; ranks among the state's districts that reported them); NCES Common Core of Data 2024-25 (schools).
Questions about Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale
How many schools and students are in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale?
One school was open in 2024-25 (1 high), enrolling 102 students, according to the NCES Common Core of Data.How much does Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale spend per student?
$8,840 per student on current operations in fiscal year 2022-23 (NCES F-33), which leaves out construction and debt; the Arkansas median for districts with fewer than 1,000 students in fall 2022 is $13,179 and the U.S. figure is $16,260.Where does Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale's money come from?
$907,000 in revenue in fiscal year 2022-23: 75.3% state, not reported local and 24.7% federal (NCES F-33).How do students in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale do on state tests?
In 2021-22, the students tested in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale scored proficient or above: 11-19% in reading and 10% or less in math, against 39.9% in reading and 38.3% in math across Arkansas. Arkansas's own test sets what proficient means, so results compare within the state, not across states. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22.What is the graduation rate in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale?
80% or more of the 27 students in Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale's class of 2023 graduated within four years, against 89.9% across Arkansas. The four-year rate follows the students who started ninth grade in fall 2019, adjusted for those who moved in or out. Source: U.S. Department of Education, EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23.What is Responsive Ed Solutions Premier High School of Springdale's NCES district ID?
0500441. Each of its schools' 12-digit NCES IDs begins with these seven digits.
Reading these figures: how to choose a school district, what Title I means and what an absenteeism rate means. They are for information and are not a substitute for the school's or district's own records.
Sources
Every federal file behind this record
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2024-25: directory, membership, staff and lunch files. nces.ed.gov
- NCES Common Core of Data, 2021-22 school characteristics: Title I status. nces.ed.gov
- Civil Rights Data Collection, 2021-22: AP courses, gifted programs, counselors, discipline. civilrightsdata.ed.gov
- EDFacts, 2022-23: chronic absenteeism. ed.gov
- EDFacts four-year adjusted-cohort graduation rates, 2022-23: the class of 2023 for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- EDFacts state assessment results, 2021-22: reading and math proficiency for the district and its state (ED Data Express). eddataexpress.ed.gov
- NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey, fiscal year 2022-23: district spending and revenue. nces.ed.gov
- U.S. Census Bureau geocoder and TIGER school districts: the district boundary used by the district finder. census.gov
Source: NCES F-33 School District Finance Survey Revenue and expenditures by district · FY 2022-23
Source: NCES Common Core of Data School directory, membership, staff and lunch files · 2024-25